Reef Boat Club 2012

Meaford

Reef Boat Club 2013

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name NFS ASP R1 June 1
 
R2 June 15
 
R3 June 23
 
R4 July 13
 
R5 Aug 10
 
R6 Aug 24
 
R7 Sept 14
 
R8 Sept 21
 
Total Nett
1st Low ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 162 5.0 1.0             6.0 6.0
2nd High MARYANN BLUENOSE 240 ALTMAN 234 1.0 6.0             7.0 7.0
3rd Low SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 4.0 3.0             7.0 7.0
4th Low KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 3.0 4.0             7.0 7.0
5th High LIBRA AJAX 28 A28 MATTHEWS 226 2.0 8.0             10.0 10.0
6th High JUST N TYNE MACGREGOR 26D DB na ONIONS 275 15.0 DNC 2.0             17.0 17.0
7th Low LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 15.0 DNC 5.0             20.0 20.0
8th Low TOOFANI CS 33 3519 SHARP 168 15.0 DNC 7.0             22.0 22.0
9th Low Mystic Moment Hunter 28   DEFOY 207 15.0 DNC 9.0             24.0 24.0
10th High GRIZWOLD Tanzer 22 1292 BECKNER 238 15.0 DNC 10.0             25.0 25.0
11th High Grin     GILLETTE 297 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF             30.0 30.0
11th High CHOCO-LATE Nonsuch 22   MCKENZIE 255 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             30.0 30.0
11th High HARMONY NORTHERN 25 101 CHAMPION 239 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             30.0 30.0
11th Low BLUE MOON NIAGARA 31 69 HARRIS 184 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             30.0 30.0

R1 June 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:05, Distance: 4, Course: triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name NFS ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 High MARYANN BLUENOSE 240 ALTMAN 234 1:05 2:57 1:52:00 1:39:50 1.0
2 High LIBRA AJAX 28 A28 MATTHEWS 226 1:05 3:26:45 2:21:45 2:07:58 2.0
3 Low KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 1:05 3:20:55 2:15:55 2:12:25 3.0
4 Low SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1:05 3:28 2:23:00 2:15:48 4.0
5 Low ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 162 1:05 3:22:11 2:17:11 2:17:55 5.0

R2 June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:05, Course: triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-8 knts
Rank Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name NFS ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Low ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 162 1:05 3:18:03 2:13:03 2:13:46 1.0
2 High JUST N TYNE MACGREGOR 26D DB na ONIONS 275 1:05 3:45 2:40:00 2:13:59 2.0
3 Low SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1:05 3:26:45 2:21:45 2:14:37 3.0
4 Low KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 1:05 3:30:50 2:25:50 2:22:04 4.0
5 Low LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 1:05 3:46:40 2:41:40 2:27:50 5.0
6 High MARYANN BLUENOSE 240 ALTMAN 234 1:05 3:54:27 2:49:27 2:31:03 6.0
7 Low TOOFANI CS 33 3519 SHARP 168 1:05 3:46:55 2:41:55 2:41:04 7.0
8 High LIBRA AJAX 28 A28 MATTHEWS 226 1:05 4:07 3:02:00 2:44:18 8.0
9 Low Mystic Moment Hunter 28   DEFOY 207 1:05 4:06 3:01:00 2:48:30 9.0
10 High GRIZWOLD Tanzer 22 1292 BECKNER 238 1:05 4:22 3:17:00 2:54:31 10.0
11 High Grin     GILLETTE 297     DNF   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com