event burgee venue burgee

Martin Marine
2019 Round Bowen Race

Bowen Island Yacht Club

Competitor List -- Preliminary - Friday

 
Div Boat Sail Type Name Hometown Country PHRF Rating
Martin 242 Simply Red 8 Martin242 Alan Drinkwater CAN 156
Martin 242 Shadowfax 209 M242 24 FOOT Allan Strain Vancouver CAN 156
Martin 242 Min of Mine 215 Martin242 Jeremy/Tara Smith Salt Spring Island CAN 156
Martin 242 Check Mate 231 Martin 242 Cedric Carter West Vancouver CAN 156
Martin 242 Christian Bligh 265 Martin 242 Colin Potter Vancouver CAN 156
Martin 242 Dirty Dog 282 Martin 242 Matt Colingwood CAN 156
Martin 242 Too Wicked 304 Martin 242 Michael Clements Vancouver CAN 156
Martin 242 Whippet 5 Martin 242 / 24 ft Craig Strand Vancouver CAN 156
Martin 242 Treachery 267 Martin 242 Ken Machtley Eastsound USA 156
Martin 242 Ambergris 94 Martin 242 Don McInnes North Vancouver CAN 156
Martin 242 Silver Bullet 87 Martin 242 Jo-Ann Heinz Vancouver CAN 156
Martin 242 Scarlett 57 Martin 242 Team Scarlett CAN 156
Martin 242 Sailiant 171 Martin 242 Anthony Collett North Vancouver CAN 156
Multihull Rum Line USA 750 Formula 18/ 18 feet Ben Colwell CAMANO ISLAND USA 44
Multihull F18 CAN 331 Formula 18 Colin MacDonald Vancouver CAN 44
Multihull The Great Catsby USA 329 F18 Benoit Sonrel Vancouver CAN 44
Multihull Tarahumara 1 Catamaran 44 feet Martin White Bowen Island CAN TBA
NFS Tracadero 41861 First 345/34.5 Alex Molotkov North Vancouver CAN 138
NFS Battuta B31 Bavaria 32 Riyad Abu-Laban Vancouver CAN 187
NFS Ecliptic 29549 Buccaneer 295 (29.25') Martin Wedepohl Bowen Island CAN 202
NFS Bye Bye Blue None Mirage 26 David Bellamy West Vancouver CAN 210
NFS Tigereye 49023 Yamaha 30 Eimile McSorley CAN 212
NFS Triad 6810 27 Jennifer McIntyre Bowen Island CAN 230
NFS Second Love 118 Hunter 37 Stephen Small CAN TBA
NFS Heart of Gold 1234 jeaneau 37 Scott Gallon West Vancouver CAN TBA
NFS Remedy 39717-R Peterson 33 Matthew Litten White Rock CAN TBA
NFS Five Feathers H356 Hunter 356 John Turner Bowen Island CAN TBA
PHRF 1 LawnDart CAN67776 Santa Cruz 50 Bill Allan Lantzville CAN -6
PHRF 1 Maverick USA44 XP-44 Marda Phelps Seattle USA 24
PHRF 1 Redrob CAN004 C&C 30 OD Richard Border West Vancouver CAN 39
PHRF 1 Spiny Norman Can 3 Farr 30 Rich Alban CAN 48
PHRF 1 Calico 12 Farr 30 Fraser Hall Vancouver CAN 54
PHRF 1 M Power 63 Farr 30 James Duess North Vancouver CAN 54
PHRF 1 Through Can 18 Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton CAN 54
PHRF 1 Idiopathic CAN 4 Farr 30 Darren Burns West Vancouver CAN 54
PHRF 2 Fortissimo 5934 Grand Surprise CHRIS Ladd CAN 72
PHRF 2 Dominatrix 42382 X-119 Richard Stewart Vancouver CAN 72
PHRF 2 Manana 63368 Express 37 Trev Salmon North Vancouver CAN 72
PHRF 2 Moonlight Mile 28108 J25 John Vassallo Chemainus CAN 75
PHRF 2 Aorangi 73340 J/35 Andrei Vassilenko Port Moody CAN 76
PHRF 2 Selkie 40081 Express 37 Gord Wylie North Vancouver CAN 78
PHRF 2 Vigdis CAN1054 Dehler 38 Kevin Gulstene CAN 78
PHRF 2 The Fugitive 28077 39' Benjamin Rummen CAN 81
PHRF 2 Mischa 56100 Beneteau 36.7 Rob Sloss North Vancouver CAN 81
PHRF 2 Miss Polly 60606 Beneteau First 36.7 Jay Fry West Vancouver CAN 81
PHRF 2 Danu 69266 Beneteau 36.7 Grant/Dan Brandlmayr/McGreer Delta CAN 81
PHRF 2 Spitfire 74375 C&C 110 36' Drew Rickard Richmond CAN 81
PHRF 2 Showtime 77568 J36 Anthony Boardman Vancouver CAN 81
PHRF 2 Senza 97966 J-35 Rick Fowler Surrey CAN 81
PHRF 2 Sea Mist 269 J105 Mike Shivers West Vancouver CAN 84
PHRF 2 Maverick 218 Melges 24 David Trigg Vancouver CAN 85
PHRF 2 Cool Beans CAN347 Melges 24 Kathy Kushner Vancouver CAN 85
PHRF 2 Etoile 73742 Jeanneau Sunfast 40 Bob Matthews VANCOUVER CAN 88
PHRF 2 Ocean Pearl 15 Melges 24 Alec Coleman Whistler CAN 90
PHRF 2 Raven Lunatic 2778 Seascape 27 (27 feet) Brad Lowell Halfmoon Bay CAN 90
PHRF 2 Fourth Dimension 40318 C & C NE 39 / 39' Rob Wilson Surrey CAN 92
PHRF 2 Mad Dash KC 1 Dash 34 David Jackson Point Roberts USA 94
PHRF 3 Hurricane 8 34 Matthew Lane New Westminster CAN 100
PHRF 3 Balderdash 49303 Dash 34 Kevin Van Hullebush CAN 101
PHRF 3 Salacious 62 T-240 / 24' Jason Davies North Vancouver CAN 107
PHRF 3 Topless 69661 Catalina 37 Bob Armstrong gibsons CAN 108
PHRF 3 Moistened Bint CAN 191 Viper 640 John Leyland North Vancouver CAN 108
PHRF 3 DILLIGAF 6314 Ross 930/ 9.3m Keith Climenhaga Nanaimo CAN 111
PHRF 3 About Time 69877 J/92 - 30 feet John Polglase North Vancouver CAN 111
PHRF 3 Zaff 56272 J92 / 30' Phil Wampold Victoria CAN 114
PHRF 3 terna 111 19535 C&C 39 Bill Kitchen Bowen Island CAN 115
PHRF 3 Incisor 74404 CY 8.0 William Phillips North Vancouver CAN 117
PHRF 3 Deviant J315 J70/24â ™ David Pritchard Gibsons CAN 117
PHRF 3 Amelie 53160 J29 29 feet Veli-Juhani Levaaho Langley CAN 122
PHRF 3 Godzilla 59990 J29 Steve Kibble CAN 122
PHRF 3 Gitan 747 O'Day 40 Miles Tulloch burnaby CAN 123
PHRF 3 Krikkit KC 3 Abbott 36 Simon Hill Vancouver CAN 123
PHRF 3 Rhumb Line 69117 J29 Andy Allan Burnaby CAN 124
PHRF 3 Kitty Hawk 79085 Jeannean 37 Tom & Isobel Gardner Port Moody CAN 125
PHRF 3 SATU n/a Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Richard Poole North Vancouver CAN 125
PHRF 3 Thursday's Child 49507 Hotfoot 31 Nicholas Flandin Vancouver CAN 128
PHRF 3 Tangleberry 74384 Hanse 371 37 feet Grahame Shannon North Vancouver CAN 128
PHRF 3 Desperado 394 J30 Mardy Grossman North Vancouver CAN 132
PHRF 3 Raccoon Straights 18669 Santana 35 Paul Sleightholme LANGLEY CAN 132
PHRF 3 Bagheera 87 38 James Copeland Vancouver CAN 134
PHRF 3 O.C.D. 18792 Wylie 34 Justin Brown North Vancouver CAN 135
PHRF 3 Nunnehi 51485 Olson911SE Bruce Winfield CAN 135
PHRF 3 Frerari 69406 Frers 30 Keith Simpson West Vancouver CAN 135
PHRF 3 Celtic Dawn Jeaneau34 Jason McCarthy Burnaby CAN 135
PHRF 3 AQUA PERLA 1237 Beneteau First Viggo Lison Vancouver CAN 136
PHRF 3 Morning Star V 432 Dehler 29 Benjamin Lightburn Vancouver CAN 138
PHRF 3 Tigger 34993 Olson 911 SE Norma Buchan West Vancouver CAN 138
PHRF 3 Reverie CAN1057 C&C 35 John Roberts Vancouver CAN 142
PHRF 3 M3 1250 Catalina 34 Karen Munro Bowen Island CAN 144
PHRF 3 spud 355 J 30 John Collins Nanoose Bay CAN 145
PHRF 3 Pau Hana 31416 Hotfoot 27 Jonny Ho Vancouver CAN 152
PHRF 3 Shenanigans 39803 30' Crosby Johnston Squamish CAN 156
PHRF 3 Voil 166 Laser 28, 28.5' Frank Fletcher Whistler CAN 166
PHRF 3 Red Line 47140 Cal 30-3 / 30 feet Zenon Samila Vancouver CAN 172
PHRF 7 Tenacity 69 Catalina 320 / 32 Fred Grimann Burnaby CAN 177
PHRF 7 New Beginning 49415 CS 33 Curtis Wensley Vancouver CAN 177
PHRF 7 Coyote 74283 Wylie 25 Acme Racing North Vancouver CAN 179
PHRF 7 WALKABOUT can 1058 Catalina 34 mkii 34ft KEITH MARTINSEN Surrey CAN 180
PHRF 7 Alatus 4546 CS30 / 30' vatche yerevanian CAN 183
PHRF 7 Swan 39436 Cal 29 Stuart Grundison Vancouver CAN 183
PHRF 7 Love it or List it 2398 J24 Dennis Tanner Vancouver CAN 185
PHRF 7 Sam I Am 39177 Ranger 28 John Hilton Vancouver CAN 185
PHRF 7 Marbella 9 C&C 32 john peters Vancouver CAN 187
PHRF 7 Taliesin 27573 Ranger 29 Malcolm Chaddock North Vancouver CAN 189
PHRF 7 Cliantha 74334 C&C 29 Tony Gill North Vancouver CAN 190
PHRF 7 Avanti II 245 Tartan 30 Russ Curtis North Vancouver CAN 191
PHRF 7 Maritime Diva 54023 C&C29 Jenifer Hill / Storey Vancouver CAN 191
PHRF 7 DRAGONFLY 26389 Jeanneau 30' Robert Sheeley Nanaimo CAN 194
PHRF 7 Gone Wild N28 Newport 28 Zenon Rembisz Vancouver CAN 195
PHRF 7 Volare 323 Beneteau 323 Michael Whatley Vancouver CAN 196
PHRF 7 Mast Transit 69446 Niagara 26 Phil DeGeller Vancouver CAN 202
PHRF 7 C'est Vrai 726 Maxi Fenix 8.5 Ian Darling North Vancouver CAN 210
PHRF 7 ffang CAN3056 Intâ ™l Flying Fifteen/20ft Tim OConnell West Vancouver CAN 214
PHRF 7 Haida 26 19073 Haida26/ 26â ™ Dan Klinksgaard North Vancouver CAN 226
PHRF 7 ASYNCHRONY 70 Niagara 26 Mac Dodge Gibsons CAN 229
PHRF 7 Aura 462 Tanzer 26' Ignacio Vulliez Gibsons CAN 234
PHRF 7 Carpe Diem 276 C&C 25 Paul Hahn CAN 235



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com