event burgee venue burgee

Martin Marine
2017 Round Bowen Race

Bowen Island Yacht Club

Final Results -- Printed 9:31 on June 12, 2018

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - PHRF 1 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF 1 Calico 12 Farr 30 Fraser Hall Vancouver CAN 54 10:00 13:19:51 3:19:51 3:46:19
2 PHRF 1 Spiny Norman 3 Farr 30 Rich Alban West Vancouver CAN 48 10:00 13:18:48 3:18:48 3:47:30
3 PHRF 1 Through 18 Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton Vancouver CAN 54 10:00 13:31:12 3:31:12 3:59:10
4 PHRF 1 Idiopathic 4 Farr 30 Darren Burns West Vancouver CAN 54 10:00 13:32:40 3:32:40 4:00:49
5 PHRF 1 65 Red Roses II 38 J/111 Bruce Chan North Vancouver CAN 45 10:00 13:29:27 3:29:27 4:00:58
6 PHRF 1 KISS 49 Farr 30 Mark Vangolen Coquitlam CAN 54 10:00 13:33:22 3:33:22 4:01:37
7 PHRF 1 Strait Marine 95 Farr 40 Andrew Allan Richmond CAN -12 10:00 13:21:06 3:21:06 4:17:19
8 PHRF 1 Dolce 51647 Beneteau First 40.7 Cedric Burgers West Vancouver CAN 54 10:00 13:49:13 3:49:13 4:19:34
9 PHRF 1 Ha a' Koa 48006 One Design 48 Vic Bishop West Vancouver CAN -45 10:00 13:18:16 3:18:16 4:31:19
10 PHRF 1 Redrob 004 C&C30 OD Richard Border West Vancouver CAN 39 10:00 14:25:20 4:25:20 5:08:32

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - PHRF 2 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF 2 Serendipity 258 J/109 Tom Sitar Vancouver CAN 69 10:00 13:27:53 3:27:53 3:49:25
2 PHRF 2 Danu 69266 Beneteau First 36.7 McGreer Brandlmayr Burnaby CAN 81 10:00 13:33:32 3:33:32 3:50:57
3 PHRF 2 Showtime 77568 J/36 Anthony Boardman Vancouver CAN 83 10:00 13:35:16 3:35:16 3:52:03
4 PHRF 2 Sawlty Trowsers 181 Melges 24 Matt Wagstaffe North Vancouver CAN 99 10:00 13:45:21 3:45:21 3:56:38
5 PHRF 2 Manana 63368 Express 37-1 Trevor Salmon North Vancouver CAN 73 10:00 13:36:18 3:36:18 3:57:05
6 PHRF 2 Absolute Kaos 49349 Dash 34 Dave Cramb Furry Creek CAN 68 10:00 13:40:48 3:40:48 4:04:05
7 PHRF 2 Dominatrix 42382 X-119 Richard Stewart Vancouver CAN 82 10:00 13:49:14 3:49:14 4:07:31
8 PHRF 2 Aorangi 73340 J/35 Andrei Vassilenko Port Moody CAN 79 10:00 13:50:58 3:50:58 4:10:38
9 PHRF 2 EXCALIBUR 97663 Schock 35 Jason Vandergaag Vancouver CAN 73 10:00 13:48:51 3:48:51 4:10:51
10 PHRF 2 Rubato 74408 Hanse 400e Steve Blaine North Vancouver CAN 84 10:00 13:55:50 3:55:50 4:13:48
11 PHRF 2 Moonlight Mile 28180 Sloop 35 John Vassallo   CAN 76 10:00 13:53:18 3:53:18 4:14:26
12 PHRF 2 SEAMIST 269 J/105 Mike Shivers West Vancouver CAN 91 10:00 14:01:08 4:01:08 4:16:31
13 PHRF 2 Fortissimo 5934 Grand Surprise Chris Ladd   CAN 72 10:00 13:55:06 3:55:06 4:18:08
14 PHRF 2 Mojo 237 J/109 Mark Hansen   CAN 69 10:00 13:55:01 3:55:01 4:19:21
15 PHRF 2 Balderdash 49303 Dash34 Kevin Van Hullebush Vancouver CAN 91 10:00 14:10:18 4:10:18 4:26:17
16 PHRF 2 Paragon 41674 X-372 Sport Katy Campbell North Vancouver CAN 99 10:00 14:13:45 4:13:45 4:26:27
17 PHRF 2 Harwar 49141 J/36 Andrew Kondratowicz Vancouver CAN 86 10:00 14:15:03 4:15:03 4:33:34
18 PHRF 2 Miss Tippy 60606 Beneteau First 36.7 Jay Fry West Vancouver CAN 81 10:00 14:25:34 4:25:34 4:47:13
19 PHRF 2 Fourth Dimension 40318 C&C NE 39 Ken Hembroff Surrey CAN 92 10:00 14:30:58 4:30:58 4:47:47
20 PHRF 2 Northern Girl 64900 Beneteau 45f5 Jen, Sonia & Cam Telford   CAN 78 10:00 14:24:49 4:24:49 4:47:51
21 PHRF 2 Cayoosh 52768 C&C 110 XP Jason Davies North Vancouver CAN 79 10:00 14:26:32 4:26:32 4:49:14
22 PHRF 2 Wraith 18 Grand Prix 26 Ian Lloyd Richmond CAN 85 10:00 14:30:26 4:30:26 4:50:33
23 PHRF 2 ELMACH NONE Xc-42 Christophe Desage Vancouver CAN 85 10:00 14:33:05 4:33:05 4:53:24
24 PHRF 2 Spitfire 74375 C&C 110 Drew Rickard Richmond CAN 76 10:00 14:31:56 4:31:56 4:56:34
25 PHRF 2 Janes Addiction 74 Pogo 30 Rolf Braun Gibsons CAN 72 10:00 14:34:35 4:34:35 5:01:29
26 PHRF 2 Raven Lunatic 2778 Seascape 27 Brad Lowell Halfmoon Bay CAN 81 10:00 14:49:30 4:49:30 5:13:06
27 PHRF 2 Presto 42433 J/33 M.C. Marciniak Vancouver CAN 96 10:00 15:13:22 5:13:22 5:30:40

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - PHRF 3 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF 3 Frerari 69406 Frees 30 Keith Simpson West Vancouver CAN 135 10:00 13:56:33 3:56:33 3:54:45
2 PHRF 3 Jasmina 87061 Santana 3030 Frank Rogers   CAN 132 10:00 13:58:50 3:58:50 3:58:06
3 PHRF 3 Ultraman II 69307 Ross 930 Jason Saunderson North Vancouver CAN 100 10:00 13:51:02 3:51:02 4:02:13
4 PHRF 3 Godzilla 59990 J/29 Alan Ip Vancouver CAN 122 10:00 14:02:45 4:02:45 4:05:46
5 PHRF 3 Voila 166 Laser 28 Frank Fletcher Whistler CAN 138 10:00 14:14:42 4:14:42 4:11:36
6 PHRF 3 Steller J 59530 J/30 Paul Thompson Vancouver CAN 142 10:00 14:17:06 4:17:06 4:12:26
7 PHRF 3 Kodiak 69791 Davidson 29 Jason Hofman West Vancouver CAN 126 10:00 14:12:10 4:12:10 4:13:44
8 PHRF 3 Topless 69661 Catalina 37 Bob Armstrong Gibsons CAN 108 10:00 14:05:38 4:05:38 4:14:14
9 PHRF 3 Incisor 74404 CY 8.0 William Phillips North Vancouver CAN 117 10:00 14:11:11 4:11:11 4:16:19
10 PHRF 3 Amelie 53160 J/29 Veli Levaaho Langley CAN 122 10:00 14:16:03 4:16:03 4:19:14
11 PHRF 3 Thursday's Child 49507 Hotfoot 31 Nicholas Flandin Vancouver CAN 131 10:00 14:21:00 4:21:00 4:20:36
12 PHRF 3 Rhumb Line 69117 J/29 Martina Sonderhoff Burnaby CAN 125 10:00 14:19:05 4:19:05 4:21:06
13 PHRF 3 ANOTHER ROUNDUP 39987 Sloop 24 Gary White Gibsons CAN 167 10:00 14:39:48 4:39:48 4:24:44
14 PHRF 3 Terna III 19535 C&C 39 Bill Kitchen Bowen Island CAN 115 10:00 14:19:26 4:19:26 4:25:34
15 PHRF 3 Tangleberry 74384 Hanse 371 Grahame Shannon North Vancouver CAN 128 10:00 14:25:16 4:25:16 4:26:05
16 PHRF 3 Coho 39717 Spencer 34 James McDonald Vancouver CAN 139 10:00 14:30:07 4:30:07 4:26:26
17 PHRF 3 AQUA PERLA 1237 Beneteau First 31.7 VIggo Lison Almkvist Vancouver CAN 136 10:00 14:30:43 4:30:43 4:28:14
18 PHRF 3 Meltemi 19165 C&C 35 Mk 1 Sean Hulscher West Vancouver CAN 142 10:00 14:33:39 4:33:39 4:28:41
19 PHRF 3 Kootkha 67244 CF-27 Nick Koubrak   CAN 160 10:00 14:41:28 4:41:28 4:29:03
20 PHRF 3 Nunnehi 51485 Olson 911SE Bruce Winfield West Vancuver CAN 135 10:00 14:31:23 4:31:23 4:29:19
21 PHRF 3 Hurricane 08 Dash 34 Matt Lane Vancouver CAN 100 10:00 14:18:24 4:18:24 4:30:54
22 PHRF 3 Krikkit 3 Abbott 36 Simon Hill Vancouver CAN 123 10:00 14:28:29 4:28:29 4:31:24
23 PHRF 3 Flaming Redhead 59285 CF-27 Dan Eagen Vancouver CAN 159 10:00 14:43:42 4:43:42 4:31:35
24 PHRF 3 Natural High 67749 J/30 Scott Shaw-Mac Garibaldi Highlands CAN 139 10:00 14:36:29 4:36:29 4:32:42
25 PHRF 3 Equilibrium 3781 J/29 davide bizzarri bowen island CAN 122 10:00 14:29:50 4:29:50 4:33:12
26 PHRF 3 Raccoon Straights 18669 Santana 35 Paul Sleightholme Fort Langley CAN 132 10:00 14:35:05 4:35:05 4:34:14
27 PHRF 3 Wings II NONE Ariel 48 Andy Paulus Roberts Creek CAN 150 10:00 14:51:44 4:51:44 4:43:01
28 PHRF 3 Kitty Hawk 79085 Jeanneau 37 Tom Gardner Port Moody CAN 120 10:00 14:38:48 4:38:48 4:43:09
29 PHRF 3 Anne Marie 1037 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Leigh Andrew Vancouver CAN 114 10:00 14:36:19 4:36:19 4:43:17
30 PHRF 3 Matilda 35518 Jeanneau SO 35 Sergio Vitomir New Westminster CAN 160 10:00 14:56:37 4:56:37 4:43:32
31 PHRF 3 Red Line 47140 Cal 30-3 Zenon Samila Vancouver CAN 172 10:00 15:03:32 5:03:32 4:45:07
32 PHRF 3 OCd 18792 Wylie 34 Andrea Gretchev Coquitlam CAN 135 10:00 14:47:23 4:47:23 4:45:11
33 PHRF 3 Shenanigans 39803 Farr 920i Ray Betts Garibaldi Highlands CAN 147 10:00 14:54:03 4:54:03 4:46:33
34 PHRF 3 Bagheera 87 Beneteau First 38 James Copeland Vancouver CAN 134 10:00 14:52:18 4:52:18 4:50:31
35 PHRF 3 Pretender 39675 Peterson 35 Claus Sjogren Sechelt CAN 132 10:00 14:56:04 4:56:04 4:55:10
36 PHRF 3 M3 1250 Catalina 34 Karen Munro Bowen Island CAN 144 10:00 15:06:35 5:06:35 5:00:07
37 PHRF 3 BOBO 113 S2 9.1 Clinton Wong   CAN 132 10:00 15:01:04 5:01:04 5:00:09
38 PHRF 3 Sunshine 39913 C&C 40 Marc Soprovich Gibsons CAN 102 10:00 14:47:46 4:47:46 5:00:43
39 PHRF 3 Tigger 34993 Olson 911 se Norma Buchan West Vancouver CAN 138 10:00 15:07:32 5:07:32 5:03:48
40 PHRF 3 Tracadero 41861 Beneteau First 345 Alex Molotkov North Vancouver CAN 138 10:00 15:32:07 5:32:07 5:28:05

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - PHRF 7 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF 7 Haida26 19073 Haida 26 Dan Klinksgaard North Vancouver CAN 226 10:00 14:54:30 4:54:30 4:16:36
2 PHRF 7 Blurrr 3373 J/24 Graham Kirby West Vancouver CAN 185 10:00 14:38:24 4:38:24 4:16:41
3 PHRF 7 Marbella 9 C&C 32 John peters Vancouver CAN 187 10:00 14:40:02 4:40:02 4:17:27
4 PHRF 7 Lil Surfrider 258 Holder 20 Greg Johnston West Vancouver CAN 196 10:00 14:46:29 4:46:29 4:20:05
5 PHRF 7 Aura 462 Tanzer 26 Ignacio Vulliez Gibsons CAN 234 10:00 15:03:21 5:03:21 4:21:31
6 PHRF 7 Mast Transit 69446 Niagara 26 Phil DeGeller Vancouver CAN 217 10:00 14:57:25 4:57:25 4:22:18
7 PHRF 7 FFANG 3056 Intl Flying Fifteen Tim OConnell West Vancouver CAN 214 10:00 14:56:21 4:56:21 4:22:26
8 PHRF 7 Crystal Dolphin 74333 C&C 26 Rob Smith North Vancouver CAN 227 10:00 15:02:56 5:02:56 4:23:36
9 PHRF 7 Coyote 74283 Wylie 25 Acme Racing   CAN 179 10:00 14:46:14 4:46:14 4:26:10
10 PHRF 7 Carpe Diem 276 C&C 25 Paul Hahn North Vancouver CAN 247 10:00 15:14:36 5:14:36 4:26:37
11 PHRF 7 Lark 29427 C&C 27 Brad Davies north vancouver CAN 204 10:00 14:58:15 4:58:15 4:27:46
12 PHRF 7 Ed 74341 Catalina 27 Stefan Avall Vancouver CAN 215 10:00 15:05:18 5:05:18 4:30:00
13 PHRF 7 Taliesin 27573 Ranger 29 Malcolm Chaddock North Vancouver CAN 189 10:00 14:54:32 4:54:32 4:30:01
14 PHRF 7 Victory 361 J/22 Matthew Stranaghan West Vancouver CAN 201 10:00 15:02:25 5:02:25 4:32:38
15 PHRF 7 Maritime Diva 54023 C&C 29 Sheera Princess Power Vancouver CAN 191 10:00 15:00:43 5:00:43 4:34:55
16 PHRF 7 Alatus 4546 CS 30 Vatche Yerevanian   CAN 189 10:00 15:00:04 5:00:04 4:35:06
17 PHRF 7 Silik 16617 C&C 30' MkI Wade Harrogate Vancouver CAN 188 10:00 15:00:13 5:00:13 4:35:37
18 PHRF 7 Cliantha 74334 C&C 29 Tony Gill North Vancouver CAN 190 10:00 15:02:12 5:02:12 4:36:40
19 PHRF 7 Tenacity 69 Catalina 320 Fred Grimann Burnaby CAN 177 10:00 15:00:02 5:00:02 4:39:48
20 PHRF 7 C'est Vrai 726 Maxi Fenix 28 Ian Darling North Vancouver CAN 207 10:00 15:12:58 5:12:58 4:39:49
21 PHRF 7 Dragonfly 26389 Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley Nanaimo CAN 194 10:00 15:10:06 5:10:06 4:42:18
22 PHRF 7 Love it or List it 2398 J/24 Dennis Tanner Vancouver CAN 185 10:00 15:08:35 5:08:35 4:44:31
23 PHRF 7 New Beginning 49415 CS 33 Curtis Wensley Vancouver CAN 177 10:00 15:05:10 5:05:10 4:44:35
24 PHRF 7 LA GALATEA 19337 Cal 20 Colin Rose Vancouver CAN 259 10:00 15:50:49 5:50:49 4:52:43
25 PHRF 7 Asynchrony 70 Niagara 26 Mac Dodge Gibsons CAN 211 10:00 15:37:23 5:37:23 5:00:00
26 PHRF 7 Jib 'n Tonic 653 C&C 29 Adrian Hamfeldt North Vancouver CAN 215 10:00 15:44:28 5:44:28 5:04:38
27 PHRF 7 Horatio 3056 Ranger 29 Miles Tulloch burnaby CAN 189 10:00 15:32:21 5:32:21 5:04:42
28 PHRF 7 Allegro 214 Nonsuch 26 Dan Carnrite Langley CAN 225 10:00 15:56:07 5:56:07 5:10:42
29 PHRF 7 Gone Wild NONE Newport 28   Vancouver CAN 192 10:00 15:40:49 5:40:49 5:11:08
30 PHRF 7 Blue J 69706 Evelyn 26 Andrew Bruce Lau Vancouver CAN 235 10:00 16:29:32 6:29:32 5:35:22

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - M242 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 M242 Too Wicked 304 Martin 242 Michael Clements Vancouver CAN 156 10:00 13:46:07 3:46:07 3:37:25
2 M242 Dirty Dog 282 Martin 242 Matt Collingwood Vancouver CAN 156 10:00 13:52:57 3:52:57 3:43:59
3 M242 Back in Black 14 Martin 242 Philip Cragg Point Roberts USA 156 10:00 13:57:24 3:57:24 3:48:16
4 M242 WHIPPET 5 Martin 242 Craig STRAND Vancouver CAN 156 10:00 13:58:22 3:58:22 3:49:12
5 M242 Shadowfax 209 Martin 242 ALLAN STRAIN Vancouver CAN 156 10:00 14:17:38 4:17:38 4:07:43
6 M242 Simply Red 8 Martin 242 Alan Drinkwater Vancouver CAN 156 10:00 14:26:52 4:26:52 4:16:36
7 M242 BlowOut 27 Martin 242 Ian Dube Vancouver CAN 156 10:00 14:35:43 4:35:43 4:25:07
8 M242 Check Mate 231 Martin 242 Cedric Carter West Vancouver CAN 156 10:00 14:40:45 4:40:45 4:29:57

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - Maxi Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Maxi Kaori 1 125 Palmer Johnston Ian Craddock North Vancouver CAN   10:00 15:21:31 5:21:31 6:41:54
2 Maxi Avalon NONE Ron Holland 108 Bob Nowack Vancouver CAN   10:00 15:38:42 5:38:42 7:03:23

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - Multihull Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Multihull UBC 689 11 F18 Antony Mbugua Vancouver CAN 44 10:00 13:31:34 3:31:34 4:03:50

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - Cruising Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cruising Second Love 118 Hunter 37 Stephen Small   CAN 157 10:00 15:07:52 5:07:52 4:55:35
2 Cruising Oxygen NONE Cruising 45 Seain Conover West Vancouver CAN 138 10:00 15:01:09 5:01:09 4:57:29
3 Cruising Finesse NONE Newport 27s Michael Stask Bowen Island CAN 250 10:00 15:53:05 5:53:05 4:58:03
4 Cruising Battuta NONE Bavaria 32 Riyad Abu-Laban Vancouver CAN 187 10:00 15:29:43 5:29:43 5:03:08
5 Cruising Five Feathers H 356 Hunter 356 John Turner Bowen Island CAN 159 10:00 15:27:15 5:27:15 5:13:16
6 Cruising Vienna 49121 Sceptre 36 Dan Leboe   CAN 156 10:00 15:44:53 5:44:53 5:31:37
7 Cruising Powder Snow 19873 C&C 35 Tim Bekhuys Bowen Island CAN 138 10:00 15:39:33 5:39:33 5:35:25
8 Cruising Jade NONE Beneteau 310 Stewart Bethune West Vancouver CAN 154 10:00 16:23:47 6:23:47 6:10:07

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - ORC 1 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 ORC 1 Spiny Norman 3 Farr 30 Rich Alban West Vancouver CAN 1.0553 10:00 13:18:48 3:18:48 3:29:48
2 ORC 1 Through 18 Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton Vancouver CAN 1.0553 10:00 13:31:12 3:31:12 3:42:53
3 ORC 1 Idiopathic 4 Farr 30 Darren Burns West Vancouver CAN 1.0553 10:00 13:32:40 3:32:40 3:44:26
4 ORC 1 KISS 49 Farr 30 Mark Vangolen Coquitlam CAN 1.0553 10:00 13:33:22 3:33:22 3:45:10
5 ORC 1 65 Red Roses II 38 J/111 Bruce Chan North Vancouver CAN 1.0780 10:00 13:29:27 3:29:27 3:45:47
6 ORC 1 Strait Marine 95 Farr 40 Andrew Allan Richmond CAN 1.1686 10:00 13:21:06 3:21:06 3:55:00
7 ORC 1 Dolce 51647 Beneteau First 40.7 Cedric Burgers West VNcouver CAN 1.0491 10:00 13:49:13 3:49:13 4:00:28
8 ORC 1 Ha a' Koa 48006 One Design 48 Vic Bishop West Vancouver CAN 1.2463 10:00 13:18:16 3:18:16 4:07:06
9 ORC 1 Redrob 004 C&C30 OD Richard Border West Vancouver CAN 1.1023 10:00 14:25:20 4:25:20 4:52:29

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - ORC 2 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 ORC 2 Serendipity 258 J/109 Tom Sitar Vancouver CAN 1.0138 10:00 13:27:53 3:27:53 3:30:45
2 ORC 2 Wraith 18 Grand Prix 26 Ian Lloyd Richmond CAN 0.9951 10:00 14:30:26 4:30:26 4:29:06

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - ORC 3 Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 ORC 3 Ultraman II 69307 Ross 930 Jason Saunderson North Vancouver CAN 1.0013 10:00 13:51:02 3:51:02 3:51:20
2 ORC 3 Krikkit 3 Abbott 36 Simon Hill Vancouver CAN 0.9380 10:00 14:28:29 4:28:29 4:11:50

Martin Marine
2018 Round Bowen Race - Dinghy Div - June 9, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Div Boat Name Sail Number Boat Type/Length Skipper Hometown Country Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Dinghy Mirror Mirror 261 Mirror Dinghy Heather Drugge North Vancouver CAN   10:00 16:01:21 6:01:21 6:01:21
2 Dinghy Freya CY Caledonia Yawl John Powell West Vancouver CAN   10:00 16:58:36 6:58:36 6:58:36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com