Results as of 14:29 on August 17, 2008

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 11.0  
B14 702 Phil Murray Kev Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0  
29er 156 Emily Jackson Harriet Morris Elton SC 924 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 37.0  
29er 1385 Grace Fell Hobor Fell Beadnell 924 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.15
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 0.35.05 3 0.37.58 1.0  
B14 702 Phil Murray Kev Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 0.33.33 3 0.38.08 2.0  
29er 156 Emily Jackson Harriet Morris Elton SC 924 0.37.21 3 0.40.25 3.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 0.39.33 3 0.43.42 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 0.53.56 3 1.01.38 5.0  
29er 1385 Grace Fell Hobor Fell Beadnell 924 DNF     8.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNF     8.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 23.54 1 0.25.52 1.0  
B14 702 Phil Murray Kev Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 23.26 1 0.26.38 2.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 25.07 1 0.27.45 3.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 29.51 1 0.32.18 1.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 29.42 1 0.32.49 2.0  
B14 702 Phil Murray Kev Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 DNF     8.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 21.00 2 0.22.44 1.0  
B14 702 Phil Murray Kev Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 20.08 2 0.22.53 2.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 22.30 2 0.24.52 3.0  
29er 156 Emily Jackson Harriet Morris Elton SC 924 24.53 2 0.26.56 4.0  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 23.50 2 0.26.20 1.0  
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 24.53 2 0.26.56 2.0  
B14 702 Phil Murray Kev Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 28.05 2 0.31.55 3.0  

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 23.28 2 0.25.24 1.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 24.38 2 0.27.13 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8
DNFStarted but did not finish8



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com