event burgee venue burgee

Roker Dinghy Regatta - Handicap Class

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 14:22 on August 17, 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1151 Philip Worth   Delph SC 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
LASER 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 13.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1078 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1101 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 20.0  
LASER STRATOS 435 Hugh Fell Fiona Fell Beadnell SC 1083 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 30.0 30.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 50.0  
EUROPE 318 Brian Finnie   Loch Tummel SC 1139 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 52.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 12.0 OCS 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 53.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 7.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   Sunderland YC 1290 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 56.0  
12 * 3025 David Matthews Racheal Matthews Sunderland YC 1093 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 60.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1151 Philip Worth   Delph SC 1047 49.19 3 0.47.06 1.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 50.25 3 0.48.09 2.0  
LASER 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 54.13 3 0.50.18 3.0  
EUROPE 318 Brian Finnie   Loch Tummel SC 1139 57.39 3 0.50.37 4.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1078 57.30 3 0.53.20 5.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1101 59.03 3 0.53.38 6.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 41.35 2 0.56.39 7.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   Sunderland YC 1290 62.37 2 1.12.49 8.0  
LASER STRATOS 435 Hugh Fell Fiona Fell Beadnell SC 1083 DNC     12.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 OCS     12.0  
12 * 3025 David Matthews Racheal Matthews Sunderland YC 1093 DNF     12.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.32
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1151 Philip Worth   Delph SC 1047 0.18.04 1 0.17.15 1.0  
LASER 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 0.21.58 1 0.20.23 2.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1101 0.23.40 1 0.21.30 3.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1078 0.25.29 1 0.23.38 4.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 0.25.58 1 0.24.05 5.0  
LASER STRATOS 435 Hugh Fell Fiona Fell Beadnell SC 1083 0.29.06 1 0.26.52 6.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 DNC     12.0  
EUROPE 318 Brian Finnie   Loch Tummel SC 1139 DNC     12.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 DNF     12.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   Sunderland YC 1290 DNC     12.0  
12 * 3025 David Matthews Racheal Matthews Sunderland YC 1093 DNC     12.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Time:11.05
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1151 Philip Worth   Delph SC 1047 0.28.27 2 0.27.10 1.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1078 0.31.44 2 0.29.26 2.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1101 0.32.54 2 0.29.53 3.0  
LASER STRATOS 435 Hugh Fell Fiona Fell Beadnell SC 1083 0.32.34 2 0.30.04 4.0  
LASER 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 0.32.52 2 0.30.29 5.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 DNC     12.0  
EUROPE 318 Brian Finnie   Loch Tummel SC 1139 DNC     12.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 DNC     12.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 DNC     12.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   Sunderland YC 1290 DNC     12.0  
12 * 3025 David Matthews Racheal Matthews Sunderland YC 1093 DNC     12.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.57
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 0.31.16 2 0.29.00 1.0  
PHANTOM 1151 Philip Worth   Delph SC 1047 0.30.40 2 0.29.17 2.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1101 0.34.36 2 0.31.26 3.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1078 0.33.57 2 0.31.30 4.0  
LASER STRATOS 435 Hugh Fell Fiona Fell Beadnell SC 1083 0.37.57 2 0.35.02 5.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 DNC     12.0  
EUROPE 318 Brian Finnie   Loch Tummel SC 1139 DNC     12.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 DNC     12.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 DNC     12.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   Sunderland YC 1290 DNC     12.0  
12 * 3025 David Matthews Racheal Matthews Sunderland YC 1093 DNC     12.0  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.47
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1151 Philip Worth   Delph SC 1047 0.31.09 2 0.29.45 1.0  
LASER 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 0.33.01 2 0.30.38 2.0  
LASER STRATOS 435 Hugh Fell Fiona Fell Beadnell SC 1083 0.34.14 2 0.31.37 3.0  
LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1078 0.34.28 2 0.31.58 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1101 0.35.21 2 0.32.06 5.0  
Phantom 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 DNC     12.0  
EUROPE 318 Brian Finnie   Loch Tummel SC 1139 DNC     12.0  
LASER 140101 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 DNC     12.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 DNC     12.0  
TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   Sunderland YC 1290 DNC     12.0  
12 * 3025 David Matthews Racheal Matthews Sunderland YC 1093 DNC     12.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish12
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.112


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com