event burgee venue burgee

Roker Dinghy Regatta - RS 300

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 13:45 on August 17, 2008

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
RS 300 514 Sam Sutton Leigh and Lowton SC 1000 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis Sunderland YC 1000 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 10.0  
RS 300 368 Ian Smith Craven 1000 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 25.0 17.0  
RS 300 328 Tim Keen Shefield Viking SC 1000 2.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 19.0  
RS 300 519 Jeff Markse Staunton Harold 1000 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0  
RS 300 520 Nathan Poulton Dovestone SC 1000 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 5.0 41.0 31.0  
RS 300 365 Tom Moore Llandudno 1000 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 4.0 44.0 34.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman Sunderland YC 1000 8.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 44.0 34.0  
RS 300 381 David Redpath At Marys Loch SC 1000 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 59.0 49.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis Sunderland YC 1000 1 1.0  
RS 300 328 Tim Keen Shefield Viking SC 1000 2 2.0  
RS 300 368 Ian Smith Craven 1000 3 3.0  
RS 300 514 Sam Sutton Leigh and Lowton SC 1000 4 4.0  
RS 300 519 Jeff Markse Staunton Harold 1000 5 5.0  
RS 300 520 Nathan Poulton Dovestone SC 1000 6 6.0  
RS 300 365 Tom Moore Llandudno 1000 7 7.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman Sunderland YC 1000 8 8.0  
RS 300 381 David Redpath At Marys Loch SC 1000 9 9.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis Sunderland YC 1000 1 1.0  
RS 300 514 Sam Sutton Leigh and Lowton SC 1000 2 2.0  
RS 300 519 Jeff Markse Staunton Harold 1000 3 3.0  
RS 300 368 Ian Smith Craven 1000 4 4.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman Sunderland YC 1000 5 5.0  
RS 300 328 Tim Keen Shefield Viking SC 1000 6 6.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
RS 300 514 Sam Sutton Leigh and Lowton SC 1000 1 1.0  
RS 300 519 Jeff Markse Staunton Harold 1000 2 2.0  
RS 300 368 Ian Smith Craven 1000 3 3.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis Sunderland YC 1000 DNF 10.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
RS 300 328 Tim Keen Shefield Viking SC 1000 1 1.0  
RS 300 514 Sam Sutton Leigh and Lowton SC 1000 2 2.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis Sunderland YC 1000 3 3.0  
RS 300 519 Jeff Markse Staunton Harold 1000 4 4.0  
RS 300 368 Ian Smith Craven 1000 5 5.0  
RS 300 365 Tom Moore Llandudno 1000 6 6.0  
RS 300 520 Nathan Poulton Dovestone SC 1000 7 7.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman Sunderland YC 1000 8 8.0  
RS 300 381 David Redpath At Marys Loch SC 1000 DNF 10.0  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
RS 300 514 Sam Sutton Leigh and Lowton SC 1000 1 1.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis Sunderland YC 1000 2 2.0  
RS 300 520 Nathan Poulton Dovestone SC 1000 3 3.0  
RS 300 328 Tim Keen Shefield Viking SC 1000 4 4.0  
RS 300 519 Jeff Markse Staunton Harold 1000 5 5.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman Sunderland YC 1000 6 6.0  
RS 300 365 Tom Moore Llandudno 1000 7 7.0  
RS 300 368 Ian Smith Craven 1000 8 8.0  

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Club PY Place Nett Notes
RS 300 514 Sam Sutton Leigh and Lowton SC 1000 1 1.0  
RS 300 368 Ian Smith Craven 1000 2 2.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis Sunderland YC 1000 3 3.0  
RS 300 365 Tom Moore Llandudno 1000 4 4.0  
RS 300 520 Nathan Poulton Dovestone SC 1000 5 5.0  
RS 300 328 Tim Keen Shefield Viking SC 1000 6 6.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman Sunderland YC 1000 7 7.0  
RS 300 519 Jeff Markse Staunton Harold 1000 8 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finish10


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com