event burgee venue burgee

Roker Regatta 2007 - Division 3 (Overall)

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 14:01 on August 27, 2007

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:8, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st Blue Tack 8189 David Boatman SYC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0  
2nd Miss Elainey Us 8089 Kenny Allan   5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 16.0 10.0  
3rd Storm in a G Cup 8371 Alison Kirkham SYC 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 10.0  
4th Sonic 8084 Paul Davis SYC (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 17.0  
5th Stratagem 8375 Jim Williamson SYC 3.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0  
6th Spindrift 8169 Angus Corry SYC 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 30.0 21.0  
7th White Magic 8872 David Matthews SYC 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 4.0 31.0 22.0  
8th Kallista 8404 Malcolm Scott SYC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Blue Tack 8189 David Boatman SYC 1 1.0  
2 Storm in a G Cup 8371 Alison Kirkham SYC 2 2.0  
3 Stratagem 8375 Jim Williamson SYC 3 3.0  
4 Spindrift 8169 Angus Corry SYC 4 4.0  
5 Miss Elainey Us 8089 Kenny Allan   5 5.0  
6 White Magic 8872 David Matthews SYC 6 6.0  
7 Sonic 8084 Paul Davis SYC DNF 9.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Blue Tack 8189 David Boatman SYC 1 1.0  
2 Miss Elainey Us 8089 Kenny Allan   2 2.0  
3 Stratagem 8375 Jim Williamson SYC 3 3.0  
4 Storm in a G Cup 8371 Alison Kirkham SYC 4 4.0  
5 Spindrift 8169 Angus Corry SYC 5 5.0  
6 White Magic 8872 David Matthews SYC DNF 9.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Sonic 8084 Paul Davis SYC 1 1.0  
2 Miss Elainey Us 8089 Kenny Allan   2 2.0  
3 Blue Tack 8189 David Boatman SYC 3 3.0  
4 Spindrift 8169 Angus Corry SYC 4 4.0  
5 White Magic 8872 David Matthews SYC 5 5.0  
6 Kallista 8404 Malcolm Scott SYC 6 6.0  
7 Storm in a G Cup 8371 Alison Kirkham SYC 7 7.0  
8 Stratagem 8375 Jim Williamson SYC 8 8.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Blue Tack 8189 David Boatman SYC 1 1.0  
2 Storm in a G Cup 8371 Alison Kirkham SYC 2 2.0  
3 Stratagem 8375 Jim Williamson SYC 3 3.0  
4 Sonic 8084 Paul Davis SYC 4 4.0  
5 Kallista 8404 Malcolm Scott SYC 5 5.0  
6 Miss Elainey Us 8089 Kenny Allan   6 6.0  
7 White Magic 8872 David Matthews SYC 7 7.0  
8 Spindrift 8169 Angus Corry SYC 8 8.0  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Miss Elainey Us 8089 Kenny Allan   1 1.0  
2 Storm in a G Cup 8371 Alison Kirkham SYC 2 2.0  
3 Sonic 8084 Paul Davis SYC 3 3.0  
4 White Magic 8872 David Matthews SYC 4 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finish9

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com