RS Fest Ireland 2023

Blessington Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:00 on June 25, 2023

RS 200 Nationals Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Race 6
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1478 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Flore Dion 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1048 Greystones Sailing Club Cian Swan Zack Harden O'Connor 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
4th RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 350 CASC John Ryan Caolan Ryan (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 DNS 33.0 27.0
5th RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1336 Killaloe Sailing Club Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

RS 400 Nationals Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Race 6
 
Total Nett
1st RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1176 Greystones Sailing Club Andy Verso Tom Moran 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Erin McIlwaine 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1406 Greystones Sailing Club Marty O'Leary Conor Kinsella 2.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 39.0 15.0
4th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig (9.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 30.0 21.0
5th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane 1.0 (24.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 46.0 22.0
6th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1111 NYC/BSC Chris Helme Alan Claffey (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 31.0 24.0
7th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 64.0 40.0
8th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1509 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh McDonagh Trisha Clancy 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNF) 4.0 13.0 13.5 65.5 41.5
9th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Corkhill (15.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 61.0 46.0
10th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1514 Greystones Sailing Club Paul Phelan Alan Leddy/Sophie Hayden O'Connor 4.0 10.0 11.0 (24.0 UFD) 10.0 24.0 DNC 83.0 59.0
11th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Mark McDonough 21.0 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 5.0 11.0 84.0 60.0
12th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 14.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 12.0 15.0 9.0 85.0 61.0
13th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert O'Sullivan Kevin Brazil 13.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 6.0 87.0 63.0
14th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 18.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 88.0 64.0
15th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway 10.0 (24.0 DNF) 7.0 11.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 90.0 66.0
16th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 8.0 12.0 93.0 69.0
17th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1143 Greystones Sailing Club Chris McConnell David Griffin 16.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 105.0 81.0
18th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge John Callanan 12.0 4.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
19th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Dolan 19.0 14.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 18.0 13.5 112.5 88.5
20th RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Oliver Irving 17.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 15.0 17.0 24.0 DNC 121.0 97.0
21st RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1190 Blessington Lakes SC Aaron Bailey Patrick King 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 18.0 19.0 24.0 DNF 129.0 105.0
22nd RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1308 Greystones Sailing Club Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang/Trish Clancy (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 133.0 109.0
23rd RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1251 Greystones Sailing Club Paddy Blackley Ruairi O'Cleiridh (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 120.0

RS Feva Nationals Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Total Nett
1st RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2358 Ballyholme Yacht Club Jessica Dadley-Young Sally Nixon 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 5839 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Hannah Walsh 1.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1774 National Yacht Club Félix Dion Lucas Browne 8.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1597 RNIYC Mia-Mai Hooper Geneva Roque 2.0 3.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
5th RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 8461 Irish National Sailing Club Joe Gaffney Finn Byrne 7.0 4.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
6th RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2817 National Yacht Club James Hall Alex Byrne 5.0 5.0 12.0 22.0 22.0
7th RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 4277 EDYC Sam Kelly Ronan Hodge 4.0 9.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
8th RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1748 National Yacht Club Daniel Burns John Healy 9.0 15.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
9th RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4595 RNIYC Niamh Coman Ellie Nolan 22.0 DNF 10.0 3.0 35.0 35.0
10th RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1770 RSGYC Amy O’ Halloran Jack O’ Halloran/John O'Halloran 6.0 17.0 15.0 38.0 38.0
11th RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4281 EDYC Rose Kelly Caitlin Kearney 22.0 DNF 14.0 5.0 41.0 41.0
12th RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2256 RSGYC Sam Legge Oscar Okeeffe 22.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 41.0 41.0
13th RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 3924 National Yacht Club Theo Madigan Cathal O' Regan 22.0 OCS 7.0 14.0 43.0 43.0
14th RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1743 RSGYC Arthur Glavin Alexander Naughton 22.0 DNF 16.0 9.0 47.0 47.0
15th RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4000 National Yacht Club Zara Whelan Amelia Chapman 22.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 47.0 47.0
16th RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 1587 Greystones Sailing Club Lewis McConnell Roddy Thompson 22.0 DNF 8.0 18.0 48.0 48.0
17th RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2758 Greystones Sailing Club Nicole Bolger Keela McConnell 22.0 DNF 13.0 17.0 52.0 52.0
18th RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1130 RSGYC Dan Moran Mark Hooper/Charlie O'Neill 22.0 DNF 18.0 16.0 56.0 56.0
19th RS Feva Nationals   RS FEVA XL 1605 National Yacht Club Clodagh Denn Isabelle Byrne 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
19th RS Feva Nationals   RS FEVA XL 1592 Greystones Sailing Club Nate Kelly Sam Doyle 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
19th RS Feva Nationals   RS FEVA XL 1749 HYC Charlie Robertson Ronan Hodge 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

Race 1 - RS 200 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1 1.0
2 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1478 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Flore Dion 2 2.0
3 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1048 Greystones Sailing Club Cian Swan Zack Harden O'Connor 3 3.0
4 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1336 Killaloe Sailing Club Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh DNF 6.0

Race 2 - RS 200 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1 1.0
2 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1048 Greystones Sailing Club Cian Swan Zack Harden O'Connor 2 2.0
3 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1478 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Flore Dion 3 3.0

Race 3 - RS 200 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1 1.0
2 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1478 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Flore Dion 2 2.0
3 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1048 Greystones Sailing Club Cian Swan Zack Harden O'Connor 3 3.0

Race 4 - RS 200 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1 1.0
2 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1478 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Flore Dion 2 2.0
3 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1048 Greystones Sailing Club Cian Swan Zack Harden O'Connor 3 3.0
4 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 350 CASC John Ryan Caolan Ryan DNF 6.0
4 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1336 Killaloe Sailing Club Stephen O'Brien Colin Haugh DNF 6.0

Race 5 - RS 200 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1 1.0
2 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1478 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Flore Dion 2 2.0
3 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 350 CASC John Ryan Caolan Ryan 3 3.0

Race 6 - RS 200 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1566 CASC Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1 1.0
2 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 1478 RSGYC Sarah Dwyer Flore Dion 2 2.0
3 RS 200 Nationals   RS 200 350 CASC John Ryan Caolan Ryan DNS 6.0

Race 1 - RS 400 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1406 Greystones Sailing Club Marty O'Leary Conor Kinsella 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1176 Greystones Sailing Club Andy Verso Tom Moran 3 3.0
4 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1514 Greystones Sailing Club Paul Phelan Alan Leddy/Sophie Hayden O'Connor 4 4.0
5 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Erin McIlwaine 5 5.0
6 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1509 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh McDonagh Trisha Clancy 6 6.0
7 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1111 NYC/BSC Chris Helme Alan Claffey 7 7.0
8 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 8 8.0
9 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 9 9.0
10 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway 10 10.0
11 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 11 11.0
12 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge John Callanan 12 12.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert O'Sullivan Kevin Brazil 13 13.0
14 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 14 14.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Corkhill 15 15.0
16 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1143 Greystones Sailing Club Chris McConnell David Griffin 16 16.0
17 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Oliver Irving 17 17.0
18 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 18 18.0
19 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Dolan 19 19.0
20 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1190 Blessington Lakes SC Aaron Bailey Patrick King 20 20.0
21 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Mark McDonough 21 21.0
22 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1308 Greystones Sailing Club Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang/Trish Clancy DNF 24.0

Race 2 - RS 400 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1176 Greystones Sailing Club Andy Verso Tom Moran 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1406 Greystones Sailing Club Marty O'Leary Conor Kinsella 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 3 3.0
4 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge John Callanan 4 4.0
5 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1509 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh McDonagh Trisha Clancy 5 5.0
6 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1111 NYC/BSC Chris Helme Alan Claffey 6 6.0
7 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Erin McIlwaine 7 7.0
8 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Corkhill 8 8.0
9 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Mark McDonough 9 9.0
10 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1514 Greystones Sailing Club Paul Phelan Alan Leddy/Sophie Hayden O'Connor 10 10.0
11 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 11 11.0
12 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 12 12.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1143 Greystones Sailing Club Chris McConnell David Griffin 13 13.0
14 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Dolan 14 14.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane DNF 24.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon DNF 24.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert O'Sullivan Kevin Brazil DNF 24.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway DNF 24.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Oliver Irving DNF 24.0

Race 3 - RS 400 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Erin McIlwaine 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1406 Greystones Sailing Club Marty O'Leary Conor Kinsella 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane 3 3.0
4 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1176 Greystones Sailing Club Andy Verso Tom Moran 4 4.0
5 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 5 5.0
6 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1111 NYC/BSC Chris Helme Alan Claffey 6 6.0
7 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway 7 7.0
8 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Corkhill 8 8.0
9 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 9 9.0
10 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 10 10.0
11 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1514 Greystones Sailing Club Paul Phelan Alan Leddy/Sophie Hayden O'Connor 11 11.0
12 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1143 Greystones Sailing Club Chris McConnell David Griffin 12 12.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1509 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh McDonagh Trisha Clancy DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Mark McDonough DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert O'Sullivan Kevin Brazil DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge John Callanan DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Dolan DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Oliver Irving DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1190 Blessington Lakes SC Aaron Bailey Patrick King DNF 24.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1308 Greystones Sailing Club Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang/Trish Clancy DNF 24.0

Race 4 - RS 400 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1176 Greystones Sailing Club Andy Verso Tom Moran 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 3 3.0
4 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1509 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh McDonagh Trisha Clancy 4 4.0
5 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1111 NYC/BSC Chris Helme Alan Claffey 5 5.0
6 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Erin McIlwaine 6 6.0
7 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 7 7.0
8 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 8 8.0
9 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert O'Sullivan Kevin Brazil 9 9.0
10 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Corkhill 10 10.0
11 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway 11 11.0
12 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 12 12.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1308 Greystones Sailing Club Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang/Trish Clancy 13 13.0
14 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Mark McDonough 14 14.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Oliver Irving 15 15.0
16 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1143 Greystones Sailing Club Chris McConnell David Griffin 16 16.0
17 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 17 17.0
18 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1190 Blessington Lakes SC Aaron Bailey Patrick King 18 18.0
19 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1406 Greystones Sailing Club Marty O'Leary Conor Kinsella DNF 24.0
19 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1514 Greystones Sailing Club Paul Phelan Alan Leddy/Sophie Hayden O'Connor UFD 24.0
19 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1452 Killaloe Sailing Club Govan Berridge John Callanan DNF 24.0
19 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Dolan DNF 24.0
19 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1251 Greystones Sailing Club Paddy Blackley Ruairi O'Cleiridh DNF 24.0

Race 5 - RS 400 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Erin McIlwaine 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1176 Greystones Sailing Club Andy Verso Tom Moran 3 3.0
4 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1406 Greystones Sailing Club Marty O'Leary Conor Kinsella 4 4.0
5 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Mark McDonough 5 5.0
6 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1111 NYC/BSC Chris Helme Alan Claffey 6 6.0
7 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 7 7.0
8 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 8 8.0
9 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane 9 9.0
10 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1514 Greystones Sailing Club Paul Phelan Alan Leddy/Sophie Hayden O'Connor 10 10.0
11 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert O'Sullivan Kevin Brazil 11 11.0
12 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Corkhill 12 12.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1509 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh McDonagh Trisha Clancy 13 13.0
14 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1415 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway 14 14.0
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 15 15.0
16 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1044 National Yacht Club Andrew Irvin Aisling O'Grady 16 16.0
17 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 888 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Stephen Donnelly Oliver Irving 17 17.0
18 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Dolan 18 18.0
19 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1190 Blessington Lakes SC Aaron Bailey Patrick King 19 19.0

Race 6 - RS 400 Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1111 NYC/BSC Chris Helme Alan Claffey 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1245 Newcastle YC/CSC Luke McIlwaine Erin McIlwaine 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1176 Greystones Sailing Club Andy Verso Tom Moran 3 3.0
4 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1405 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 4 4.0
5 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1406 Greystones Sailing Club Marty O'Leary Conor Kinsella 5 5.0
6 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robert O'Sullivan Kevin Brazil 6 6.0
7 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1339 RNIYC/SLYC Peter Kennedy Stephen Kane 7 7.0
8 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1264 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Neil Calvin Sharon Corkhill 8 8.0
9 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1366 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Kelly Patterson Matthew McClernon 9 9.0
10 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1004 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Tom Purdon Sam Purdon 10 10.0
11 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1179 RUYC / BYC Ben Martin Mark McDonough 11 11.0
12 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1076 Killaloe Sailing Club Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally 12 12.0
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1509 Greystones Sailing Club Daragh McDonagh Trisha Clancy 13 13.5
13 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1207 Blessington Lakes SC Canice Keane Peter Dolan 13 13.5
15 RS 400 Nationals   RS 400 1190 Blessington Lakes SC Aaron Bailey Patrick King DNF 24.0

Race 1 - RS Feva Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 5839 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Hannah Walsh 1 1.0
2 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1597 RNIYC Mia-Mai Hooper Geneva Roque 2 2.0
3 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2358 Ballyholme Yacht Club Jessica Dadley-Young Sally Nixon 3 3.0
4 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 4277 EDYC Sam Kelly Ronan Hodge 4 4.0
5 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2817 National Yacht Club James Hall Alex Byrne 5 5.0
6 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1770 RSGYC Amy O’ Halloran Jack O’ Halloran/John O'Halloran 6 6.0
7 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 8461 Irish National Sailing Club Joe Gaffney Finn Byrne 7 7.0
8 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1774 National Yacht Club Félix Dion Lucas Browne 8 8.0
9 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1748 National Yacht Club Daniel Burns John Healy 9 9.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4595 RNIYC Niamh Coman Ellie Nolan DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4281 EDYC Rose Kelly Caitlin Kearney DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2256 RSGYC Sam Legge Oscar Okeeffe DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 3924 National Yacht Club Theo Madigan Cathal O' Regan OCS 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1743 RSGYC Arthur Glavin Alexander Naughton DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4000 National Yacht Club Zara Whelan Amelia Chapman DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 1587 Greystones Sailing Club Lewis McConnell Roddy Thompson DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2758 Greystones Sailing Club Nicole Bolger Keela McConnell DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1130 RSGYC Dan Moran Mark Hooper/Charlie O'Neill DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals   RS FEVA XL 1605 National Yacht Club Clodagh Denn Isabelle Byrne DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals   RS FEVA XL 1592 Greystones Sailing Club Nate Kelly Sam Doyle DNF 22.0
10 RS Feva Nationals   RS FEVA XL 1749 HYC Charlie Robertson Ronan Hodge DNF 22.0

Race 2 - RS Feva Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1774 National Yacht Club Félix Dion Lucas Browne 1 1.0
2 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2358 Ballyholme Yacht Club Jessica Dadley-Young Sally Nixon 2 2.0
3 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1597 RNIYC Mia-Mai Hooper Geneva Roque 3 3.0
4 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 8461 Irish National Sailing Club Joe Gaffney Finn Byrne 4 4.0
5 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2817 National Yacht Club James Hall Alex Byrne 5 5.0
6 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 5839 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Hannah Walsh 6 6.0
7 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 3924 National Yacht Club Theo Madigan Cathal O' Regan 7 7.0
8 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 1587 Greystones Sailing Club Lewis McConnell Roddy Thompson 8 8.0
9 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 4277 EDYC Sam Kelly Ronan Hodge 9 9.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4595 RNIYC Niamh Coman Ellie Nolan 10 10.0
11 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2256 RSGYC Sam Legge Oscar Okeeffe 11 11.0
12 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4000 National Yacht Club Zara Whelan Amelia Chapman 12 12.0
13 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2758 Greystones Sailing Club Nicole Bolger Keela McConnell 13 13.0
14 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4281 EDYC Rose Kelly Caitlin Kearney 14 14.0
15 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1748 National Yacht Club Daniel Burns John Healy 15 15.0
16 RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1743 RSGYC Arthur Glavin Alexander Naughton 16 16.0
17 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1770 RSGYC Amy O’ Halloran Jack O’ Halloran/John O'Halloran 17 17.0
18 RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1130 RSGYC Dan Moran Mark Hooper/Charlie O'Neill 18 18.0

Race 3 - RS Feva Nationals Fleet

Blessington Sailing Club

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2358 Ballyholme Yacht Club Jessica Dadley-Young Sally Nixon 1 1.0
2 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 5839 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Hannah Walsh 2 2.0
3 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4595 RNIYC Niamh Coman Ellie Nolan 3 3.0
4 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1774 National Yacht Club Félix Dion Lucas Browne 4 4.0
5 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4281 EDYC Rose Kelly Caitlin Kearney 5 5.0
6 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1748 National Yacht Club Daniel Burns John Healy 6 6.0
7 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 8461 Irish National Sailing Club Joe Gaffney Finn Byrne 7 7.0
8 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2256 RSGYC Sam Legge Oscar Okeeffe 8 8.0
9 RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1743 RSGYC Arthur Glavin Alexander Naughton 9 9.0
10 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1597 RNIYC Mia-Mai Hooper Geneva Roque 10 10.0
11 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 4277 EDYC Sam Kelly Ronan Hodge 11 11.0
12 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 2817 National Yacht Club James Hall Alex Byrne 12 12.0
13 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 4000 National Yacht Club Zara Whelan Amelia Chapman 13 13.0
14 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 3924 National Yacht Club Theo Madigan Cathal O' Regan 14 14.0
15 RS Feva Nationals Gold RS FEVA XL 1770 RSGYC Amy O’ Halloran Jack O’ Halloran/John O'Halloran 15 15.0
16 RS Feva Nationals Bronze RS FEVA XL 1130 RSGYC Dan Moran Mark Hooper/Charlie O'Neill 16 16.0
17 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 2758 Greystones Sailing Club Nicole Bolger Keela McConnell 17 17.0
18 RS Feva Nationals Silver RS FEVA XL 1587 Greystones Sailing Club Lewis McConnell Roddy Thompson 18 18.0

https://www.blessingtonsailingclub.com/
info@blsc.ie

https://www.rsireland.com
rs400irelandfinance@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com