RSC Lake Race Series 2023

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:09 on November 14, 2023

Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
07/05/23
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
13 August 2023
R8
 
Total Nett
1st Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 29.0 12.0
2nd Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 009   Vickers, John Tomlin,Chris 1060 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 19.0
3rd Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8030   Verdino, Nick Verdino, Debbie 1050 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 44.0 27.0
4th Cruiser/Keelboat   Squib 788   Barsby Margaret Barsby Mike 1142 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
5th Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8060   Team MAc   1050 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 90.0 73.0
6th Cruiser/Keelboat   Sailfish 721   Lui, Felix Team Tiffy 1290 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 93.0 76.0
7th Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 800   Spray, Christine Measures, Ben 1060 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 95.0 78.0
8th Cruiser/Keelboat   Benateau 211 9287   Williams, Evan Ashworth, David 1100 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 97.0 80.0
9th Cruiser/Keelboat Premier Cru Formula ONE 8036   Team Cru   1050 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 105.0 88.0
10th Cruiser/Keelboat   Sun2000 ----*   Tilston Chris Tilston Ros 1150 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 105.0 88.0
11th Cruiser/Keelboat   Sailfish 692   Payne, Mike Payme Karen 1290 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 89.0
12th Cruiser/Keelboat Snippet Evolution 19 125   Wolstenholme, Dave   1134 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 107.0 90.0
13th Cruiser/Keelboat   Squib 834   Rust, Michael Rust, Sandra 1142 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 90.0
14th Cruiser/Keelboat   Sun2000 NoNo   Lister John Liz & Barry 1150 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 109.0 92.0
15th Cruiser/Keelboat   Sedna24 5946L   Botfield, Matt Rever & Tully 1150 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 109.0 92.0
16th Cruiser/Keelboat   FLYING FIFTEEN 3459   Triffit Richard   1021 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 110.0 93.0

R1 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 52.40 0.50.10 1.0
2 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8030   Verdino, Nick Verdino, Debbie 1050 53.00 0.50.29 2.0
3 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8060   Team MAc   1050 53.40 0.51.07 3.0
4 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 009   Vickers, John Tomlin,Chris 1060 56.12 0.53.01 4.0
5 Cruiser/Keelboat   Squib 834   Rust, Michael Rust, Sandra 1142 61.22 0.53.44 5.0
6 Cruiser/Keelboat   Benateau 211 9287   Williams, Evan Ashworth, David 1100 63.14 0.57.29 6.0
7 Cruiser/Keelboat   Sedna24 5946L   Botfield, Matt Rever & Tully 1150 66.32 0.57.51 7.0

R2 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet - 07/05/23 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 2.00.00 1.54.17 1.0
2 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8030   Verdino, Nick Verdino, Debbie 1050 2.03.00 1.57.09 2.0
3 Cruiser/Keelboat   Squib 788   Barsby Margaret Barsby Mike 1142 2.18.24 2.01.11 3.0
4 Cruiser/Keelboat   Sailfish 692   Payne, Mike Payme Karen 1290 2.42.00 2.05.35 4.0

R3 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 2.08.01 2.01.55 1.0
2 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8060   Team MAc   1050 2.08.30 2.02.23 2.0
3 Cruiser/Keelboat   Squib 788   Barsby Margaret Barsby Mike 1142 2.23.30 2.05.39 3.0
4 Cruiser/Keelboat   Sailfish 721   Lui, Felix Team Tiffy 1290 2.45.00 2.07.54 4.0
5 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 009   Vickers, John Tomlin,Chris 1060 2.16.25 2.08.42 5.0
6 Cruiser/Keelboat   Benateau 211 9287   Williams, Evan Ashworth, David 1100 2.31.00 2.17.16 6.0
7 Cruiser/Keelboat   Sun2000 NoNo   Lister John Liz & Barry 1150 2.38.00 2.17.23 7.0

R4 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 009   Vickers, John Tomlin,Chris 1060 1.54.01 1.47.34 1.0
2 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 800   Spray, Christine Measures, Ben 1060 2.01.00 1.54.09 2.0
3 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8030   Verdino, Nick Verdino, Debbie 1050 2.03.00 1.57.09 3.0
4 Cruiser/Keelboat   Sailfish 721   Lui, Felix Team Tiffy 1290 2.40.00 2.04.02 4.0
5 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 RET   6.0

R5 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat   Squib 788   Barsby Margaret Barsby Mike 1142 1.37.13 1.25.08 1.0
2 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 009   Vickers, John Tomlin,Chris 1060 1.38.01 1.32.28 2.0
3 Cruiser/Keelboat   Sun2000 ----*   Tilston Chris Tilston Ros 1150 1.50.06 1.35.44 3.0

R6 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet - 13 August 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8030   Verdino, Nick Verdino, Debbie 1050 1.27.55 1.23.44 1.0
2 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 1.29.17 1.25.02 2.0
3 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 009   Vickers, John Tomlin,Chris 1060 1.37.00 1.31.31 3.0
4 Cruiser/Keelboat   Squib 788   Barsby Margaret Barsby Mike 1142 1.45.13 1.32.08 4.0

R8 - Cruiser/Keelboat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 1.37.03 1.32.26 1.0
2 Cruiser/Keelboat   Formula ONE 8030   Verdino, Nick Verdino, Debbie 1050 1.38.21 1.33.40 2.0
3 Cruiser/Keelboat Premier Cru Formula ONE 8036   Team Cru   1050 1.38.24 1.33.43 3.0
4 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 009   Vickers, John Tomlin,Chris 1060 1.45.58 1.39.58 4.0
5 Cruiser/Keelboat Snippet Evolution 19 125   Wolstenholme, Dave   1134 2.05.59 1.51.06 5.0
6 Cruiser/Keelboat   Skud 18 800   Spray, Christine Measures, Ben 1060 DNF   8.0
6 Cruiser/Keelboat   FLYING FIFTEEN 3459   Triffit Richard   1021 DNF   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com