Winter Series 2023

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:40 on December 11, 2023

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 1
10/12/23 11.06
Race 2
10/12/23  
Total Nett
3rd Fast RS21 7 Mckee, Andy Jude, Oli, Ben 931 (DNC) (DNC) 15 7
2nd Fast   70 Nick Logan   1240 11.50.25/2 12.36.27/1 14 6
1st Fast RS21 8 Williams, Jon   931 (DNC) (DNC) 12 4

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 1
10/12/23 11.06
Race 2
10/12/23  
Total Nett
15th Slow K1 105 A Evill   1070 (DNC) (DNC) 466 166
7th Slow OK 2262 Airey, Michael   1115 (DNC) (DNC) 388 88
40th Slow OK 3 Airey, Michael   1115 (DNC) (DNC) 609 309
2nd Slow Streaker 2124 Alexander, Michael   1155 DNC (DNC) 96 19
5th Slow Streaker 2104 Alexander, Wendy   1155 DNC (DNC) 220 84
41st Slow Laser Radial 204013 Attwell, Lauren   1150 (DNC) (DNC) 610 310
27th Slow RS Feva 243 Beatty, Dylan Beatty, Gabe 1280 (DNC) (DNC) 559 259
29th Slow Laser Radial 209981 Beatty, Dylan   1150 (DNC) (DNC) 563 263
20th Slow 2000 21006 Beatty, Jude McKee, Andy 1095 (DNC) (DNC) 515 215
17th Slow RS 300 308 Belson, Andrew   989 (DNC) (DNC) 488 188
10th Slow Contender 2704 Belson, Andrew   969 OOD OOD 397 97
43rd Slow RS Feva plain white Caldicott, Annabel Beatty, Gabe 1280 (DNC) (DNC) 610 310
46th Slow K1 146 Conway, Steve   1070 (DNC) (DNC) 615 315
14th Slow OK 3 Cowood, Simon   1115 (DNC) (DNC) 442 142
45th Slow 3000 3105 Curts, Jay Curts, Dylan 1085 (DNC) (DNC) 614 314
19th Slow Laser Radial 158399 Did not sign on   1150 (DNC) (DNC) 511 211
42nd Slow 29er 1212 Did not sign on   903 (DNC) (DNC) 610 310
26th Slow OK 2218 Did not sign on   1115 (DNC) (DNC) 556 256
31st Slow 2000 22353 Dring, Andy Laken, Simon 1095 (DNC) (DNC) 564 264
49th Slow Streaker 1614 Ellis, David   1155 (DNC) (DNC) 621 321
48th Slow Laser 4.7 150715 Ellis, Nancy   1208 (DNC) (DNC) 618 318
9th Slow Streaker 2160 Godwin, Chris   1155 (DNC) (DNC) 363 91
35th Slow Fireball 15013 Godwin, Tony Plows, Charlie 952 (DNC) (DNC) 568 268
39th Slow RS Feva 2431 Hacker, Amelia Oli McKee 1280 (DNC) (DNC) 607 307
28th Slow Challenger 270 Hall, Graham   1162 (DNC) (DNC) 561 261
33rd Slow Laser Radial 207093 Harry Rowlands   1150 11.44.37/2 12.29.57/1 566 266
8th Slow Challenger 212 Hodson, Dave   1162 DNC DNC 389 89
24th Slow Challenger 313 Jerromes, Caz   1162 (DNC) (DNC) 547 247
38th Slow Laser 4.7 146089 Lindsey, Bev   1208 (DNC) (DNC) 605 305
3rd Slow OK 2229 Logan, Nick   1115 DNC DNC 338 38
1st Slow Laser Radial 218156 Lowbridge, Sam   1150 (DNC) (DNC) 273 18
21st Slow RS Feva 1887 Mckee, Oli Hacker, Annabelle 1280 (DNC) (DNC) 525 225
6th Slow Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 DNC DNC 385 85
47th Slow 3000 3525 Mitchell-Clarke, Ethan Curts, Dylan 1085 (DNC) (DNC) 615 315
12th Slow RS400 1537 Morgan, Jamie   953 (DNC) (DNC) 413 113
11th Slow Solo 5923 Morgan, Jamie   1152 DNC DNC 409 109
22nd Slow RS Aero 7 3030 Neve, Nick   1071 (DNC) (DNC) 531 231
23rd Slow K1 159 Pritchett, David   1064 (DNC) (DNC) 542 242
34th Slow Laser Radial 216115 Sam Lowbridge   1150 11.44.36/2 12.34.21/1 566 266
30th Slow Laser Radial 135667 Schuerch, Mark   1150 (DNC) (DNC) 563 263
37th Slow RS Feva IV Schuerch, Thies Curts, Dylan 1280 (DNC) (DNC) 576 276
32nd Slow Finn 651 Simon Cowood   1049 11.41.37/2 12.27.27/1 566 266
13th Slow Laser 168797 Smith, Rich   1108 (DNC) (DNC) 442 142
16th Slow Laser 153501 Smith, Rob   1108 (DNC) (DNC) 475 175
44th Slow Solo 5912 Stubbs, Chris   1152 (DNC) (DNC) 611 311
18th Slow Laser Radial 217551 Tylecote, Ben   1150 (DNC) (DNC) 504 204
25th Slow Laser Radial 137438 Tylecote, Jamie   1150 (DNC) (DNC) 553 253
36th Slow Laser 195251 Williams, Evan   1108 (DNC) (DNC) 573 273
4th Slow Laser 192722 Williams, Jon   1108 (DNC) (DNC) 372 72

Race 1 - Fast Fleet - 10/12/23 at 11.06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   70 Nick Logan   1240 11.06 11.50.25 0.44.25 2 0.35.49 0.00.00 1

Race 2 - Fast Fleet - 10/12/23

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast   70 Nick Logan   1240 12.00 12.36.27 0.36.27 1 0.29.24 0.00.00 1

Race 1 - Slow Fleet - 10/12/23 at 11.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.09
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
6 Slow Contender 2704 Belson, Andrew   969 11.09 11.37.28 OOD 3 0.29.23 0.02.03 6
8 Slow Laser Radial 216115 Sam Lowbridge   1150 11.09 11.44.36 0.35.36 2 0.46.26 0.14.42 8
9 Slow Laser Radial 207093 Harry Rowlands   1150 11.09 11.44.37 0.35.37 2 0.46.27 0.14.43 9
10 Slow Finn 651 Simon Cowood   1049 11.09 11.41.37 0.32.37 2 0.46.38 0.13.33 10

Race 2 - Slow Fleet - 10/12/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.03
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
3 Slow Contender 2704 Belson, Andrew   969 12.03 12.21.09 OOD 3 0.18.44 0.02.02 3
6 Slow Finn 651 Simon Cowood   1049 12.03 12.27.27 0.24.27 1 1.09.55 0.18.38 6
7 Slow Laser Radial 207093 Harry Rowlands   1150 12.03 12.29.57 0.26.57 1 1.10.18 0.20.34 7
8 Slow Laser Radial 216115 Sam Lowbridge   1150 12.03 12.34.21 0.31.21 1 1.21.47 0.24.58 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com