Spring Series 2024

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:17 on May 28, 2024

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 2
10/03/2024 11.10
Race 3
10/03/2024 11.57
Race 4
10/03/24 12.47
Race 17
05/05/2024 11.34
Race 18
12/05/2024 11.24
Race 21
19/05/2024  
Race 22
19/05/2024  
Race 23
19/05/2024  
Race 26
26/05/24  
Total Nett
1st Fast Formula 1 8036 Richard L   1050 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) 3 1 3 10 DNC 59 19
2nd Fast Formula 1 8030 Nick Verdino   1050 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 (10 DNC) 2 3 4 10 DNC 60 20
3rd Fast Formula 1 8060Y Team Mac   1050 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 6 2 2 10 DNC 61 21
4th Fast Int Moth 4501 Thomas Garner   570 1 1 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 63 23
5th Fast Skud 11 Paul Pearson Nev Rose 1060 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 4 4 6 1 65 25
6th Fast Skud 057 Christina Spray Kirsten Pollock 1060 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 1 3 69 29
7th Fast Dart 18 S/H 5697 N.Mortley   843 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 7 7 10 DNC 75 35
8th Fast Wazsp 2050 Ben Tylecote   750 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 6 5 10 DNC 76 36
9th Fast Skud 042 John Vickers Richard Johnson 1060 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 82 42

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 26, Discards: 13, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 1
03/03/24 12.11
Race 2
10/03/2024 11.10
Race 3
10/03/2024 11.57
Race 4
10/03/24 12.47
Race 5
17/03/24 11.02
Race 6
17/03/2024 12.03
Race 7
17/03/2024 12.59
Race 8
24/03/2024 11.20
Race 9
24/03/2024 11.50
Race 10
24/03/2024 12.30
Race 11
31/03/2024 11.00
Race 12
31/03/2024 11.56
Race 13
31/03/24 13.01
Race 14
14/4/24  
Race 15
14/4/24 11.59
Race 16
14/4/24 13.01
Race 17
05/05/2024 11.34
Race 18
12/05/2024 11.24
Race 19
12/05/2024 12.24
Race 20
12/05/2024 13.19
Race 21
19/05/2024  
Race 22
19/05/2024  
Race 23
19/05/2024  
Race 24
26/05/2024  
Race 25
28/05/2024  
Race 26
26/05/24  
Total Nett
1st Slow Hadron H2 184 Alexander Michael   1045 2 1 3 (59 DNC) (6) 2 (6) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 3 (5) 2 (7) 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 5 4 4 481 34
2nd Slow Solo 5912 Chris Stubbs   1152 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 1 5 3 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 4 6 (59 DNC) 7 5 5 (59 DNC) 4 3 (8) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 3 1 1 764 48
3rd Slow Streaker 2124 Alexander Wendy   1155 1 6 4 (59 DNC) 3 7 4 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 9 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 12 15 (23) 12 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 6 9 5 824 93
4th Slow Laser 192722 Jon Williams   1108 (59 DNC) 3 OOD 3 OOD 3 OOD 2 6 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 2 3 2 1 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 7 (59 DNC) 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 862 95
5th Slow OK 2262 Michael Airey   1115 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 5 9 1 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 7 8 (59 DNC) 4 11 8 7 24 16 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 14 7 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 888 121
6th Slow Challenger 312 Millward Valerie   1166 8 DNF 3 5 (59 DNC) 10 OOD 10 OOD 10 OOD (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 11 18 18 5 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 12 10 7 894 127
7th Slow Challenger 261 Bett Nick   1162 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 1 1 (59 DNC) 8 OOD 8 OOD 8 OOD 9 9 19 9 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 7 5 59 DNC 969 202
8th Slow Finn 651 Simon Cowood   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 1 7 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 9 17 RET 4 (59 DNC) 3 5 3 (59 DNC) 5 5 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,003 236
9th Slow K1 105 Evil Anthony   1064 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 1 8 9 (59 DNC) 12 12 10 4 21 11 15 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,047 280
10th Slow Challenger 285 Gragham Hall   1162 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 7 4 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 3 4 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 2 7 10 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 9 6 59 DNC 1,055 288
11th Slow Challenger 313 Jeromes Caz   1166 8 DNF (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 8 8 8 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 10 19 21 18 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 14 11 59 DNC 1,069 302
12th Slow Phantom 1467 Jamie Morgan   1000 (59 DNC) 2 1 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 1 1 1 (59 DNC) 1 2 1 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,072 305
13th Slow Liberty 33 Pat Crowley   1480 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 10 1 22 3 6 10 2 8 8 1,073 306
14th Slow Finn 722 Smith Richard   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 5 3 3 11 6 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 11 8 10 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,119 352
15th Slow Finn 3 Rob Smith   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 5 6 4 59 DNC 18 59 DNC 1 3 3 1,161 394
16th Slow Laser 217491 Graham Beaton   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 7 (59 DNC) 7 4 (59 DNC) 3 12 4 11 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,169 402
17th Slow Challenger 281 Alderice Jack   1166 8 DNF 5 7 1 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 13 12 6 1,173 406
18th Slow Fireball 14454 R. Dryer G Bradock 952 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 14 15 12 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 16 16 12 15 14 59 DNC 1,176 409
19th Slow K1 159 Pritchett David   1064 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 8 9 6 (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 17 11 8 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,182 415
20th Slow Finn 564 Rob Smith   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 4 3 5 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 2 3 3 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,200 433
21st Slow Europe 344 Ros Nickols   1141 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 13 10 59 DNC 59 DNC 16 24 16 7 8 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,215 448
22nd Slow RS400 517 Max Burrows Amy Burrows 953 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 14 11 59 DNC 22 13 59 DNC 8 10 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,258 491
23rd Slow Challenger 290 Steve Lee   1166 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 8 17 6 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 10 7 59 DNC 1,287 520
24th Slow Laser Radial 218156 Sam Lowbridge   1150 (59 DNC) 4 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 4 2 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,310 543
25th Slow Laser 4.7 141722 Paul Girdham   1208 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 14 14 19 59 DNC 11 13 59 DNC 1,310 543
26th Slow Laser 4.7 183038 Ellie Bonar   1208 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 27 14 59 DNC 10 12 9 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,311 544
27th Slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 174072 Bev Lindsey   1208 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 6 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 4 2 2 1,312 545
28th Slow Challenger 226 John Long   1162 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 21 15 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 17 15 10 1,317 550
29th Slow Fireball 15013 Godwin Tony Plows Charlie 952 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 1 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 9 59 DNC 59 DNC 8 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,318 551
30th Slow Challenger 288 Dianna Faulkes   1162 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 26 22 19 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 16 59 DNC 9 1,331 564
31st Slow Challenger 301 Richard Triffit   1162 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 8 14 20 17 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,357 590
32nd Slow Laser 204985 Ed Bolton King   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 6 2 1 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,366 599
33rd Slow Flying 15 3959 Richard Triffit Bruce Bonar 1021 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1 9 1 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,368 601
34th Slow Laser Radial 186258 Martin Smith   1150 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 3 7 7 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,374 607
35th Slow Finn 011 Richard Smith   1049 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 12 7 4 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,380 613
36th Slow Contender 2704 Belson Andrew   969 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 2 1 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,419 652
37th Slow Stratos 199 Nick Verdino Guy Hilton 1103 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 6 2 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,424 657
38th Slow K1 8 Andy Smith   1064 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 23 26 20 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,426 659
39th Slow K1 122 Mike Morgan   1064 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 25 27 21 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,430 663
40th Slow Laser 109004 Mark Attwell   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 8 9 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,433 666
41st Slow Laser 7491 Graham Beaton   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 13 6 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,435 668
42nd Slow 2000 2948 Annabel Caldecott Ed Caldecott 1095 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 10 13 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,439 672
43rd Slow Laser 189155 Peter Ashworth   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 10 14 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,440 673
44th Slow RS400 517 Max Burrows Amy Burrows 953 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 13 59 DNC 11 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,440 673
45th Slow RS Aero 5 5 Anne Rowlands   1142 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 11 15 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,442 675
46th Slow Laser unknown Steve Hubbard   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 14 12 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,442 675
47th Slow Europe 281 Brian Cobb   1141 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 17 25 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,458 691
48th Slow Laser Radial 7093 Harry Rowlands   1150 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,476 709
49th Slow Laser Radial 4013 Lauren Attwell   1150 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 4 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,479 712
50th Slow Challenger 262 John Long   1162 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 5 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,480 713
51st Slow Solo 5877 Alan Greenaway   1152 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 6 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,481 714
52nd Slow Laser 164435 DID NOT SIGN ON   1108 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 7 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,482 715
53rd Slow 2000 22031 Petit Adam Plows Charlie 1085 (59 DNC) 7 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,482 715
54th Slow Streaker 2160 Godwin Chris   1155 8 DNF (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,483 716
54th Slow Challenger 290 Pearson Paul   1166 8 DNF (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,483 716
56th Slow Laser Radial 0125 Sam Smith   1150 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 15 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,490 723
57th Slow 2000 2123 Richard Plows   1095 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 15 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,490 723
58th Slow Europe 44 Brian Cobb   1141 (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) (59 DNC) 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 17 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 59 DNC 1,492 725

Race 26 - Fast Fleet - 26/05/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.56
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Skud 11 Paul Pearson Nev Rose 1060 12.56 13.28.40 0.32.40 3 0.30.49 0.00.00 1
2 Fast Skud 042 John Vickers Richard Johnson 1060 12.56 13.31.06 0.35.06 3 0.33.07 0.02.26 2
3 Fast Skud 057 Christina Spray Kirsten Pollock 1060 12.56 13.33.07 0.37.07 3 0.35.01 0.04.27 3

Race 24 - Slow Fleet - 26/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Finn 3 Rob Smith   1049 11.12 11.42.08 0.30.08 3 0.28.44 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Liberty 33 Pat Crowley   1480 11.12 11.41.16 0.29.16 2 0.29.40 0.00.55 2
3 Slow Solo 5912 Chris Stubbs   1152 11.12 11.46.36 0.34.36 3 0.30.02 0.01.30 3
4 Slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 174072 Bev Lindsey   1208 11.12 11.48.20 0.36.20 3 0.30.05 0.01.38 4
5 Slow Hadron H2 184 Alexander Michael   1045 11.12 11.43.33 0.31.33 3 0.30.11 0.01.32 5
6 Slow Streaker 2124 Alexander Wendy   1155 11.12 11.47.36 0.35.36 3 0.30.49 0.02.25 6
7 Slow Challenger 261 Bett Nick   1162 11.12 11.48.47 0.36.47 3 0.31.39 0.03.24 7
8 Slow Fireball 15013 Godwin Tony Plows Charlie 952 11.12 11.42.28 0.30.28 3 0.32.00 0.03.07 8
9 Slow Challenger 285 Gragham Hall   1162 11.12 11.49.12 0.37.12 3 0.32.01 0.03.49 9
10 Slow Challenger 290 Steve Lee   1166 11.12 11.51.06 0.39.06 3 0.33.32 0.05.36 10
11 Slow Laser 4.7 141722 Paul Girdham   1208 11.12 11.54.29 0.42.29 3 0.35.10 0.07.47 11
12 Slow Challenger 312 Millward Valerie   1166 11.12 11.53.30 0.41.30 3 0.35.36 0.08.00 12
13 Slow Challenger 281 Alderice Jack   1166 11.12 11.53.50 0.41.50 3 0.35.53 0.08.20 13
14 Slow Challenger 313 Jeromes Caz   1166 11.12 11.54.15 0.42.15 3 0.36.14 0.08.45 14
15 Slow Fireball 14454 R. Dryer G Bradock 952 11.12 11.46.45 0.34.45 3 0.36.30 0.07.24 15
16 Slow Challenger 288 Dianna Faulkes   1162 11.12 11.54.29 0.42.29 3 0.36.34 0.09.06 16
17 Slow Challenger 226 John Long   1162 11.12 11.43.14 0.31.14 2 0.40.19 0.08.59 17

Race 25 - Slow Fleet - 28/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5912 Chris Stubbs   1152 12.10 12.31.20 0.21.20 2 0.18.31 0.00.00 1
2 Slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 174072 Bev Lindsey   1208 12.10 12.32.24 0.22.24 2 0.18.33 0.00.02 2
3 Slow Finn 3 Rob Smith   1049 12.10 12.29.37 0.19.37 2 0.18.42 0.00.11 3
4 Slow Hadron H2 184 Alexander Michael   1045 12.10 12.29.50 0.19.50 2 0.18.59 0.00.29 4
5 Slow Challenger 261 Bett Nick   1162 12.10 12.32.26 0.22.26 2 0.19.18 0.00.55 5
6 Slow Challenger 285 Gragham Hall   1162 12.10 12.32.58 0.22.58 2 0.19.46 0.01.27 6
7 Slow Challenger 290 Steve Lee   1166 12.10 12.33.06 0.23.06 2 0.19.49 0.01.30 7
8 Slow Liberty 33 Pat Crowley   1480 12.10 12.39.48 0.29.48 2 0.20.08 0.02.24 8
9 Slow Streaker 2124 Alexander Wendy   1155 12.10 12.33.36 0.23.36 2 0.20.26 0.02.13 9
10 Slow Challenger 312 Millward Valerie   1166 12.10 12.35.24 0.25.24 2 0.21.47 0.03.48 10
11 Slow Challenger 313 Jeromes Caz   1166 12.10 12.35.40 0.25.40 2 0.22.01 0.04.04 11
12 Slow Challenger 281 Alderice Jack   1166 12.10 12.35.43 0.25.43 2 0.22.03 0.04.07 12
13 Slow Laser 4.7 141722 Paul Girdham   1208 12.10 12.36.50 0.26.50 2 0.22.13 0.04.28 13
14 Slow Fireball 14454 R. Dryer G Bradock 952 12.10 12.33.17 0.23.17 2 0.24.27 0.05.39 14
15 Slow Challenger 226 John Long   1162 12.10 12.39.56 0.29.56 2 0.25.46 0.08.25 15

Race 26 - Slow Fleet - 26/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5912 Chris Stubbs   1152 12.59 13.03.34 0.04.34 3 0.03.58 0.00.00 1
2 Slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 174072 Bev Lindsey   1208 12.59 13.33.04 0.34.04 3 0.28.12 0.29.17 2
3 Slow Finn 3 Rob Smith   1049 12.59 13.30.18 0.31.18 3 0.29.50 0.27.08 3
4 Slow Hadron H2 184 Alexander Michael   1045 12.59 13.30.15 0.31.15 3 0.29.54 0.27.06 4
5 Slow Streaker 2124 Alexander Wendy   1155 12.59 13.33.57 0.34.57 3 0.30.16 0.30.22 5
6 Slow Challenger 281 Alderice Jack   1166 12.59 13.35.10 0.36.10 3 0.31.01 0.31.33 6
7 Slow Challenger 312 Millward Valerie   1166 12.59 13.36..06 0.37.00 3 0.31.44 0.32.23 7
8 Slow Liberty 33 Pat Crowley   1480 12.59 13.30.54 0.31.54 2 0.32.20 0.27.59 8
9 Slow Challenger 288 Dianna Faulkes   1162 12.59 13.37.00 0.38.00 3 0.32.42 0.33.24 9
10 Slow Challenger 226 John Long   1162 12.59 13.27.03 0.28.03 2 0.36.13 0.24.59 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com