Winter Series 2023

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on February 26, 2024

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 20
18.02.24 11.00
Race 21
18.02.24 12.01
Race 22
18.02.24 13.06
Total Nett
1st Fast RS21 0 Ben Tylcote Alice Lucy 931 (1) 1 1 3 2
2nd Fast Int Moth 4501 Thomas Garner 550 (3 DNC) 2 3 DNC 8 5

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 12, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Race 1
10/12/23 11.06
Race 2
10/12/23  
Race 3
17/12/2023 11.09
Race 4
17/12/2023 11.58
Race 5
17/12/2023 12.35
Race 6
7/1/24 11.06
Race 8
7/1/24 12.31.00
Race 7
7/1/2024 12.31.00
Race 9
14/01/24 11.08
Race 10
14/01/24 12.05
Race 11
14/01/24 12.49
Race 12
21/01/24 11.03
Race 13
21/01/24 11.50
R14
28/01/24 11.02
R15
28/01/24 11.59
R16
28/01/24 12.49
Race 17
11/2/24 11.02
Race 18
11.02.24 11.54
Race 19
11.02.24 12.41.00
Race 20
18.02.24 11.00
Race 21
18.02.24 12.01
Race 22
18.02.24 13.06
Race 23
25.02.24 11.00
Race 24
25.02.24 12.00
Race 25
25.02.24 13.00
Total Nett
1st Slow Supernova 1329 Micheal Alexander   1077 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 3 3 1 2 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 3 (6) (6) 3 2 3 3 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 435 33
2nd Slow Solo 5912 Chis Stubbs   1152 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 4 (6) 4 1 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 2 3 (10) 5 3 (7) (7) (39 DNC) 5 1 1 379 37
3rd Slow Finn 722 Rich Smith   1049 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (5) 5 5 (7) (6) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (7) 5 4 5 2 4 4 4 5 (6) 5 3 358 54
4th Slow Contender 2704 Belson, Andrew   969 (18 OOD) (18 OOD) 1 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 7 5 4 4 1 5 6 2 (10) 9 5 456 59
5th Slow Finn 651 Simon Cowood   1049 3 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 2 2 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 2 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 606 138
6th Slow Laser 4.7 206191 Janna Schuerch   1208 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 3 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 9 8 7 RET 9 11 39 DNC 640 172
7th Slow Streaker 2124 Wendy Alexander   1155 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 8 6 7 6 5 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 13 9 5 14 RET (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 663 195
8th Slow Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows 952 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 4 (39 DNC) 9 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 9 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 8 39 DNC 39 DNC 11 12 39 DNC 699 231
9th Slow Challenger 312 Val Millward   1162 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 8 7 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 6 (39 DNC) 1 6 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 740 272
10th Slow Phantom 1467 Jamie Morgan   1002 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 3 1 39 DNC 1 1 1 1 39 DNC 39 DNC 749 281
11th Slow Laser Radial 207093 Harry Rowlands   1150 2 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 1 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 787 319
12th Slow RS Tera Sport 4303 Thies Schuerch   1445 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 2 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 790 322
13th Slow RS Tera Sport 2604 T.Schuerch   1445 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 1 4 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 2 4 39 DNC 794 326
14th Slow OK 2262 Michael Airey   1115 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 1 7 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 799 331
15th Slow Finn 11 Rob Smith   1049 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 6 5 4 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 803 335
16th Slow 2.4 70 Nick Logan   1230 4 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 8 7 39 DNC 808 340
17th Slow Laser 217491 Graham Beaton   1108 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 12 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 6 4 818 350
18th Slow RS Tera Pro 2987 Amelia Caldecott   1359 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 15 12 7 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 7 10 39 DNC 831 363
19th Slow Finn 564 Rob Smith   1049 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 3 3 2 866 398
20th Slow RS Tera Pro 1885 Ben Angell   1359 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 11 7 6 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 882 414
21st Slow RS Aero 5 100 Anne Rowlands   1142 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 8 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 882 414
22nd Slow Laser 4.7 183038 Ellie Bonar   1208 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 9 8 8 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 883 415
23rd Slow Challenger 297 Paul Pearson   1162 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 8 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 12 10 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 888 420
24th Slow RS Tera Pro 3052 Dylan Curts   1359 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 14 11 9 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 892 424
25th Slow Laser Radial 216115 Sam Lowbridge   1150 1 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 901 433
26th Slow Laser 192772 Jon Williams   1108 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 4 2 39 DNC 903 435
27th Slow Streaker 2160 Chris Godwin   1155 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 (39 DNC) 8 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 912 444
28th Slow Waszp 3138 Sam Lowbridge   620 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 9 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 913 445
29th Slow Challenger 281 Jack Alderdice   1162 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 7 10 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 914 446
30th Slow Challenger 313 Caz Jerromes   1162 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 10 9 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 916 448
31st Slow RS Tera Pro 243 Jude Beaty Gabe Beaty 1359 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 12 8 39 DNC 917 449
32nd Slow RS Tera Sport 9 Daniel Mulgrew   1445 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 DNF (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 16 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 919 451
33rd Slow Laser 195251 Evan Williams   1108 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 11 11 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 919 451
34th Slow RS Tera Sport 2456 Charlotte Caldecott   1445 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 939 471
35th Slow Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan   1152 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 939 471
36th Slow RS Tera Sport 1638 Amelia Caldecott   1445 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 940 472
37th Slow Challenger 188 Alex Hovden   1162 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 8 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 944 476
38th Slow RS Aero 7 3030 Nick Neve   1071 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 9 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 945 477

Race 23 - Slow Fleet - 25.02.24 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Phantom 1467 Jamie Morgan   1002 11.00 11.37.46 0.37.46 5 0.37.41 0.00.00 1
2 Slow RS Tera Sport 2604 T.Schuerch   1445 11.00 11.44.45 0.44.45 4 0.38.43 0.01.11 2
3 Slow Finn 564 Rob Smith   1049 11.00 11.41.48 0.41.48 5 0.39.51 0.02.16 3
4 Slow Laser 192772 Jon Williams   1108 11.00 11.44.15 0.44.15 5 0.39.56 0.02.29 4
5 Slow Solo 5912 Chis Stubbs   1152 11.00 11.38.06 0.38.06 4 0.41.20 0.03.22 5
6 Slow Finn 722 Rich Smith   1049 11.00 11.43.47 0.43.47 5 0.41.44 0.04.15 6
7 Slow RS Tera Pro 2987 Amelia Caldecott   1359 11.00 11.47.24 0.47.24 4 0.43.36 0.06.25 7
8 Slow 2.4 70 Nick Logan   1230 11.00 11.42.55 0.42.55 4 0.43.37 0.05.50 8
9 Slow Laser 4.7 206191 Janna Schuerch   1208 11.00 11.42.49 0.42.49 4 0.44.18 0.06.24 9
10 Slow Contender 2704 Belson, Andrew   969 11.00 11.43.30 0.43.30 5 0.44.53 0.06.59 10
11 Slow Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows 952 11.00 11.43.14 0.43.14 5 0.45.25 0.07.21 11
12 Slow RS Tera Pro 243 Jude Beaty Gabe Beaty 1359 11.00 11.39.52 0.39.52 3 0.48.54 0.09.08 12

Race 24 - Slow Fleet - 25.02.24 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5912 Chis Stubbs   1152 12.00 12.46.14 0.46.14 4 0.40.08 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Laser 192772 Jon Williams   1108 12.00 12.44.56 0.44.56 4 0.40.33 0.00.28 2
3 Slow Finn 564 Rob Smith   1049 12.00 12.42.44 0.42.44 4 0.40.44 0.00.38 3
4 Slow RS Tera Sport 2604 T.Schuerch   1445 12.00 12.45.04 0.45.04 3 0.41.35 0.01.34 4
5 Slow Finn 722 Rich Smith   1049 12.00 12.43.53 0.43.53 4 0.41.50 0.01.47 5
6 Slow Laser 217491 Graham Beaton   1108 12.00 12.46.38 0.46.38 4 0.42.05 0.02.10 6
7 Slow 2.4 70 Nick Logan   1230 12.00 12.39.24 0.39.24 3 0.42.43 0.02.23 7
8 Slow RS Tera Pro 243 Jude Beaty Gabe Beaty 1359 12.00 12.43.40 0.43.40 3 0.42.51 0.02.46 8
9 Slow Contender 2704 Belson, Andrew   969 12.00 12.43.27 0.43.27 4 0.44.50 0.04.34 9
10 Slow RS Tera Pro 2987 Amelia Caldecott   1359 12.00 12.46.25 0.46.25 3 0.45.32 0.05.31 10
11 Slow Laser 4.7 206191 Janna Schuerch   1208 12.00 12.42.03 0.42.03 3 0.46.25 0.05.41 11
12 Slow Fireball 15013 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows 952 12.00 12.44.46 0.44.46 4 0.47.01 0.06.34 12

Race 25 - Slow Fleet - 25.02.24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Solo 5912 Chis Stubbs   1152 13.00 13.34.55 0.34.55 4 0.30.19 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Finn 564 Rob Smith   1049 13.00 13.31.49 0.31.49 4 0.30.20 0.00.01 2
3 Slow Finn 722 Rich Smith   1049 13.00 13.32.23 0.32.23 4 0.30.52 0.00.35 3
4 Slow Laser 217491 Graham Beaton   1108 13.00 13.34.42 0.34.42 4 0.31.19 0.01.07 4
5 Slow Contender 2704 Belson, Andrew   969 13.00 13.30.47 0.30.47 4 0.31.46 0.01.25 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com