Results are provisional as of 10:36 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R3
25/07/18 19:00
R4
01/08/18 19:00
R5
08/08/18 19:00
R6
15/08/18 19:00
R7
22/08/18 19:00
R8
29/08/18 19:00
R9
05/09/18 19:00
R10
12/09/18 19:00
R12
26/09/18 19:00
Total Nett
1st Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 (22.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (2.0) 52.0 5.0
2nd Frank Lee   STREAKER   1128 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 99.0 11.0
3rd Martian Lewis   COMET   1205 6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 134.0 46.0
4th Charlie   LASER RADIAL   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 136.0 48.0
5th Nigel Platt   STREAKER   1128 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 53.0
6th Neil Eatough   AERO 7   1068 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 143.0 55.0
7th Robert Glowa   LARK   1070 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 144.0 56.0
8th Jess   TOPPER   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 RET 22.0 DNC 7.0 RET 4.0 146.0 58.0
9th Ian Strachen   FIREFLY   1165 5.0 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 148.0 60.0
10th Geoff Stones   LASER II   1075 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 71.0
11th DerekSpedding   STREAKER   1128 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 75.0
12th Derek Spedding Trish Spedding ENTERPRISE   1116 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 76.0
13th Katie   LASER 4.7   1207 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 77.0
14th James   LASER RADIAL   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 77.0
15th Goeff Stones   LASER   1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 RET 22.0 DNC 165.0 77.0
16th Andy Rattcliffe   LASER   1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 4.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 170.0 82.0
17th Micheak Kemp   WAYFARER   1102 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 175.0 87.0
18th Tony Atkins   STREAKER   1128 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 179.0 91.0
19th Joe   LASER PICO   1330 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 181.0 93.0
20th Nigel Platt   WAYFARER   1102 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 181.0 93.0
21st Phil Barron   STREAKER   1128 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 188.0 100.0

R3 - 25/07/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Frank Lee   STREAKER   1128 59.03 0.52.21 1.0
2 Nigel Platt   STREAKER   1128 60.49 0.53.55 2.0
3 Geoff Stones   LASER II   1075 59.00 0.54.53 3.0
4 Neil Eatough   AERO 7   1068 58.57 0.55.12 4.0
5 Ian Strachen   FIREFLY   1165 65.25 0.56.09 5.0
6 Martian Lewis   COMET   1205 65.30 1.21.32 6.0

R4 - 01/08/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 59.31 0.57.50 1.0
2 Geoff Stones   LASER II   1075 62.51 0.58.28 2.0
3 Tony Atkins   STREAKER   1128 67.48 1.00.06 3.0
4 Ian Strachen   FIREFLY   1165 70.15 1.00.18 4.0
5 Nigel Platt   WAYFARER   1102 67.43 1.01.27 5.0
6 Robert Glowa   LARK   1070 71.18 1.06.38 6.0
7 Derek Spedding Trish Spedding ENTERPRISE   1116 75.17 1.07.27 7.0
8 Martian Lewis   COMET   1205 77.27 1.17.08 8.0
9 Micheak Kemp   WAYFARER   1102 81.34 1.28.49 9.0

R5 - 08/08/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 46.22 0.45.04 1.0
2 Frank Lee   STREAKER   1128 53.07 0.47.05 2.0
3 Neil Eatough   AERO 7   1068 51.55 0.48.37 3.0
4 Goeff Stones   LASER   1098 53.38 0.48.51 4.0
5 Nigel Platt   STREAKER   1128 58.14 0.51.38 5.0
6 DerekSpedding   STREAKER   1128 59.18 0.52.34 6.0
7 Ian Strachen   FIREFLY   1165 61.55 0.53.09 7.0
8 James   LASER RADIAL   1142 62.35 0.54.48 8.0
9 Katie   LASER 4.7   1207 78.54 1.05.22 9.0
10 Andy Rattcliffe   LASER   1098 RET   12.0
10 Micheak Kemp   WAYFARER   1102 RET   12.0
10 Phil Barron   STREAKER   1128 RET   12.0

R6 - 15/08/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 33.46 0.32.49 1.0
2 Katie   LASER 4.7   1207 35.06 0.38.46 2.0
3 James   LASER RADIAL   1142 35.55 0.41.56 3.0

R7 - 22/08/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 50.00 0.48.35 1.0
2 Frank Lee   STREAKER   1128 58.43 0.52.03 2.0
3 DerekSpedding   STREAKER   1128 61.16 0.54.19 3.0
4 Andy Rattcliffe   LASER   1098 RET   4.0

R8 - 29/08/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 45.19 0.44.02 1.0
2 Charlie   LASER RADIAL   1142 52.12 0.45.43 2.0
3 Jess   TOPPER   1358 RET   3.0

R9 - 05/09/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 36.44 0.35.42 1.0
2 Nigel Platt   STREAKER   1128 42.22 0.37.34 2.0
3 Derek Spedding Trish Spedding ENTERPRISE   1116 42.30 0.38.05 3.0
4 Frank Lee   STREAKER   1128 43.28 0.38.32 4.0
5 Martian Lewis   COMET   1205 40.15 0.50.06 5.0

R10 - 12/09/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Charlie   LASER RADIAL   1142 43.38 0.38.12 1.0
2 Frank Lee   STREAKER   1128 43.20 0.38.25 2.0
3 Robert Glowa   LARK   1070 45.35 0.42.36 3.0
4 Neil Eatough   AERO 7   1068 50.27 0.47.14 4.0
5 Joe   LASER PICO   1330 50.15 1.15.34 5.0
6 Jess   TOPPER   1358 RET   7.0
6 Goeff Stones   LASER   1098 RET   7.0

R12 - 26/09/18 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Charlie   LASER RADIAL   1142 31.29 0.27.34 1.0
2 Mick Green   DEVOTI D-ZERO   1029 29.08 0.28.19 2.0
3 Robert Glowa   LARK   1070 34.59 0.32.42 3.0
4 Jess   TOPPER   1358 52.29 0.38.39 4.0
5 Martian Lewis   COMET   1205 52.36 0.43.39 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com