RYA ISAF Youth Worlds Trials

Hayling Island SC

Results are provisional as of 16:21 on August 31, 2015

Contents

Female Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1st Female 29er 2380 Courtney BILBROUGH Harriet WARD Hayling Island SC   25.0 14.0 1.0 (6.0 DSQ) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Female 29er 11 Hattie ROGERS Emma LOVERIDGE Royal Lymington YC   24.0 16.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
3rd Female 29er 66 Rebecca LEWIS Eve TOWNSEND Emsworth SC   29.0 19.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0
4th Female 29er 2235 Phoebe CONNELLAN Sophie OTTER Rutland SC/Grafham Water SC   27.0 19.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0
5th Female 29er 2379 Hannah BRISTOW Emily COVELL Leigh and Lowton SC/Hayling Island SC   32.0 21.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 3.0

Male Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Penalties Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1st Male 29er 777 George TARDREW Freddie SIMES Hayling Island SC/Bewl Valley SC   39.0 16.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 RAF) 2.0 (10.0)
2nd Male 29er 16 Crispin BEAUMONT Tom DARLING Bartley SC/Hayling Island SC   36.0 21.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (8.0)
3rd Male 29er 2344 James HAMMETT Ben TODD Hayling Island SC   45.0 27.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (10.0) (8.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 7.0
4th Male 29er 2399 Bobby HEWITT Harvey MARTIN Leigh And Lowton SC/Ogston SC   53.0 28.0 6.0 (12.0) (13.0 UFD) 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
5th Male 29er 2327 Ollie ALDRIDGE Patrick KEECH Parkstone YC   55.0 37.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0
6th Male 29er 2337 Dan ARMSTRONG Fin ARMSTRONG Royal Torbay YC   62.0 38.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 (12.0) (12.0)
7th Male 29er 14 James GRUMMETT Daniel BUDDEN Burwain SC/Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC   61.0 39.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 3.0 (12.0) 8.0 4.0 3.0 1.0
8th Male 29er 2345 Piers NICHOLLS Sam GRADE Hayling Island SC   65.0 41.0 (11.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DSQ) 7.0 6.0 9.0
9th Male 29er 2305 Dan VENABLES Nathaniel GORDON Sutton SC/Parkstone YC   65.0 43.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 9.0 (11.0)
10th Male 29er 2338 Elliott WELLS Joshua BONIFACE Hayling Island SC   64.0 43.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) (10.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 6.0
11th Male 29er 2230 Huw EDWARDS Josh DAWSON Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC   77.0 55.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 2.0
12th Male 29er 2216 William CUNLIFFE James CUNLIFFE Royal Torbay YC   83.0 59.0 (12.0) 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DSQDisqualification Varies
RAFRetired After Finishing 13
UFDU Flag disqualification under SI 13.4 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com