venue burgee

2022 Regional Junior Championships
London & South East Regions - Dinghies

Datchet Water SC
18th & 19th June

event burgee
Contents

Optimist Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Optimist
GBR
6231 Ewan Hamilton male     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd Optimist
GBR
6270 Harry Ramshaw male     Papercourt Sailing Club 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
3rd Optimist
GBR
6497 Lorien Howard-McDonald female     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
4th Optimist
GBR
6404 Edward Taylor male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
5th Optimist
GBR
6019 Toby Vincent male     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 DSQ 1.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
6th Optimist
GBR
6393 Kit Lester male     Royal Harwich Yacht Club 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 27.0
7th Optimist
GBR
5752 Zoe Mason female     Hayling Island Sailing Club 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 48.0 40.0

RS Feva XL Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL
GBR
619 Joanna Walker female Mhairi MacDonald female Queen Mary Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd RS Feva XL
GBR
3424 Jack Bew male Jack ODonnell male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
3rd RS Feva XL
GBR
2376 Alex Standley male Tom Evans-Allder male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th RS Feva XL
GBR
6568 Izzy Lemmon female Lucia Evans female Littleton Sailing Club 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 23.0
5th RS Feva XL
GBR
3788 Harry Bew male Elizabeth MacDonald female Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 OCS 40.0 32.0
6th RS Feva XL
GBR
6112 Florence Osborne female Jessica Rainbow female Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 5.0 (8.0 NSC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 33.0
7th RS Feva XL
GBR
3416 Oscar Radford male Max Evans-Allder male Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 45.0 37.0

RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS Tera (Sport Rig Only)
GBR
2444 Lottie Phillips female     Littleton Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd RS Tera (Sport Rig Only)
GBR
3963 George Long male     Felpham Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd RS Tera (Sport Rig Only)
GBR
2302 Luke Markey male     Thorpe Bay Yacht Club (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
4th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only)
GBR
3654 Daisy Floyd female     Thorpe Bay Yacht Club (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 22.0

Regatta Optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Optimist
GBR
4057 Dylan Boynton Lavelle male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Regatta Optimist
GBR
5664 Sam Taylor male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Regatta Optimist
GBR
2556 Martha Shorter female     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th Regatta Optimist
GBR
5691 Jude Quail male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th Regatta Optimist
GBR
6431 Adriana Balding female     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
6th Regatta Optimist
UAE
29 Maximilian Quail male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
7th Regatta Optimist
GBR
5847 Victoria Samchuk female     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 35.0
8th Regatta Optimist
GBR
6259 Matthew Wimpory male     Bewl Sailing Association (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

Regatta Tera Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Tera
GBR
1670 Tobias Lundkvist male     Littleton Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Regatta Tera
GBR
4360 Tommy Wells male     Littleton Sailing Club 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Regatta Tera
GBR
1671 Elsie Phillips female     Littleton Sailing Club 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
4th Regatta Tera
GBR
3855 Leo Radford male     Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
5th Regatta Tera
GBR
1678 Deniz Senkardesler male     Littleton Sailing Club (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
5th Regatta Tera
GBR
1669 Danny Sokolov male     Littleton Sailing Club (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
5th Regatta Tera
GBR
2645 George Panos male     Welsh Harp Sailing Club (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
5th Regatta Tera
GBR
2493 Reuben Liu-Ktenas male     Chipstead Sailing Club (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
5th Regatta Tera
GBR
3030 Fergus Anderson male     Welsh Harp Sailing Club (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Regatta Topper 4.2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Topper 4.2
GBR
47518 Frances Sadler female     Reading Sailing Club (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Regatta Topper 4.2
GBR
48476 Toby Lay male     Desborough Sailing Club (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0
2nd Regatta Topper 4.2
GBR
36720 Harry Baldwin male     King George Sailing Club (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0

Regatta Topper 5.3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
44153 Chloe Barwick female     Littleton Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
899 Isobel Jefferies female     Queen Mary Sailing Club 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
48331 Isobel Percy female     Fairlop Outdoor Activity Centre 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
4th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
0 Sam Beevers male     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
5th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
48717 Austin Rogers male     Buzz Active 1.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 37.0 21.0
6th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
86 Sylvia Jefferies female     Queen Mary Sailing Club 6.0 1.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 38.0 27.0
7th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
179 Maya McDevitt female     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 39.0 29.0
8th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
8 Amy Louise Huebbe-Nelson female     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club 7.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
9th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
44730 James Bonsall male     Datchet Water Sailing Club (10.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 50.0 40.0
10th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
8869 Toby Beresford male     Reading Sailing Club (11.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 55.0 44.0
11th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
44929 Paolo Alfinito male     Datchet Water Sailing Club 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 55.0 45.0
12th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
3 Jozka Van Den Dorpe male     Fairlop Outdoor Activity Centre (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
12th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
206088 Daniel Bennett male     Fairlop Outdoor Activity Centre (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
12th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
6869 James Evans male     Littleton Sailing Club (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
12th Regatta Topper 5.3
GBR
26 Samuel Hay-Campbell male     Fairlop Outdoor Activity Centre (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0

Topper 4.2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2
GBR
46919 Oscar Lay male     Desborough Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Topper 4.2
GBR
48683 William Sadler male     Reading Sailing Club (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd Topper 4.2
GBR
46075 Mim Asker female     Chipstead Sailing Club 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th Topper 4.2
GBR
47086 Sophia Johnson female     Chipstead Sailing Club (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 27.0

Topper 5.3 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3
GBR
48153 Leo Yates male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Topper 5.3
GBR
47835 Sam Brown male     Burghfield Sailing Club 6.0 9.0 5.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 38.0 25.0
3rd Topper 5.3
GBR
45959 Oliver Gatton male     Crawley Mariners Yacht Club 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (15.0) 4.0 7.0 40.0 25.0
4th Topper 5.3
GBR
47853 Izzy Johnson female     Chipstead Sailing Club 2.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 42.0 31.0
5th Topper 5.3
GBR
47647 Isla Todd female     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 9.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0) 9.0 46.0 32.0
6th Topper 5.3
GBR
48320 Harry Mitchell male     King George Sailing Club 10.0 (14.0) 8.0 12.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 52.0 38.0
7th Topper 5.3
GBR
47524 Daniel Hebditch male     Chipstead Sailing Club 7.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0) 61.0 47.0
8th Topper 5.3
GBR
48797 Jude Armstrong male     Upper Thames Sailing Club (12.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 59.0 47.0
9th Topper 5.3
GBR
47863 Rory Clow male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 3.0 16.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 (20.0) 15.0 75.0 55.0
10th Topper 5.3
GBR
48652 Lucas Symons male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 8.0 3.0 13.0 11.0 (20.0) 15.0 10.0 80.0 60.0
11th Topper 5.3
GBR
48580 Gloria Smith female     Maidenhead Sailing Club (18.0) 8.0 14.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 6.0 78.0 60.0
12th Topper 5.3
GBR
47949 Luke Townsend male     Crawley Mariners Yacht Club 14.0 (15.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 75.0 60.0
13th Topper 5.3
UKR
48076 Mykyta Neroba male     Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 4.0 4.0 7.0 19.0 (24.0) 10.0 24.0 92.0 68.0
14th Topper 5.3
GBR
48733 Piotr Tokajuk male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 17.0 10.0 12.0 20.0 (21.0) 9.0 17.0 106.0 85.0
15th Topper 5.3
GBR
48660 Alex Balding male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 19.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 (22.0) 5.0 12.0 113.0 91.0
16th Topper 5.3
GBR
48602 William Brown male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 13.0 13.0 17.0 14.0 (34.0) 19.0 18.0 128.0 94.0
17th Topper 5.3
GBR
47752 Harry Dence male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 27.0 (29.0) 22.0 9.0 4.0 22.0 13.0 126.0 97.0
18th Topper 5.3
GBR
47730 Henry Moss male     Downs Sailing Club 23.0 (24.0) 20.0 16.0 7.0 12.0 19.0 121.0 97.0
19th Topper 5.3
GBR
47928 Samuel Clancy male     Desborough Sailing Club 21.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 (23.0) 13.0 16.0 124.0 101.0
20th Topper 5.3
GBR
45506 Finlay Todd male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 20.0 23.0 24.0 18.0 8.0 17.0 (27.0) 137.0 110.0
21st Topper 5.3
GBR
46430 Sebastian Robb male     Downs Sailing Club 16.0 17.0 15.0 (31.0) 27.0 21.0 22.0 149.0 118.0
22nd Topper 5.3
GBR
47316 Vincent Shorter male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 15.0 21.0 16.0 29.0 19.0 (30.0) 25.0 155.0 125.0
23rd Topper 5.3
GBR
46623 Sam Dence male     Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club (30.0) 27.0 25.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 11.0 156.0 126.0
24th Topper 5.3
GBR
48150 Sam McNamara male     Chipstead Sailing Club 25.0 (26.0) 23.0 25.0 14.0 25.0 21.0 159.0 133.0
25th Topper 5.3
GBR
47570 Aurelia McNamara female     Chipstead Sailing Club 22.0 22.0 21.0 27.0 (28.0) 18.0 23.0 161.0 133.0
26th Topper 5.3
GBR
47659 CAMERON KELLY male     Queen Mary Sailing Club 29.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 17.0 27.0 (30.0) 176.0 146.0
27th Topper 5.3
GBR
48073 Lila Chung female     Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (34.0) 12.0 27.0 28.0 30.0 28.0 26.0 185.0 151.0
28th Topper 5.3
GBR
48705 Yana Sharma Jaiswal female     Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre 11.0 28.0 28.0 (33.0) 31.0 31.0 29.0 191.0 158.0
29th Topper 5.3
GBR
48897 Alexander Tsokris-Wildman male     Queen Mary Sailing Club 24.0 32.0 30.0 23.0 25.0 33.0 (34.0) 201.0 167.0
30th Topper 5.3
GBR
48735 Orlando Orchard male     Datchet Water Sailing Club (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 26.0 16.0 26.0 20.0 208.0 168.0
31st Topper 5.3
GBR
41019 Lorenzo Mulhare male     Wembley Sailing Club (40.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 24.0 32.0 32.0 33.0 210.0 170.0
32nd Topper 5.3
GBR
41033 Justin Mazillier male     Welsh Harp Sailing Club 31.0 30.0 31.0 30.0 (35.0) 29.0 31.0 217.0 182.0
33rd Topper 5.3
GBR
41075 Xavier Howard male     Wembley Sailing Club 32.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 34.0 29.0 34.0 28.0 228.0 188.0
34th Topper 5.3
GBR
46127 Chloe Walmsley female     Chipstead Sailing Club 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 32.0 33.0 23.0 40.0 DNC 236.0 196.0
35th Topper 5.3
GBR
44032 Tiphaine Ungari female     Wembley Sailing Club 33.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 35.0 26.0 35.0 32.0 241.0 201.0
36th Topper 5.3
GBR
48645 Oliver Willett male     King George Sailing Club 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 266.0 226.0
37th Topper 5.3
GBR
48121 George Coffin male     Papercourt Sailing Club (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 280.0 240.0
37th Topper 5.3
GBR
47124 Thomas Beck male     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 280.0 240.0
37th Topper 5.3
GBR
tbc Elena Beck female     Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 280.0 240.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DSQDisqualification 8
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8

https://www.dwsc.co.uk/
manager@dwsc.co.uk

https://www.rya.org.uk/events/2022-RJC
Paul.Wren@rya.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com