event burgee venue burgee

BYS North
Regional Junior Championships 2023

Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
17th & 18th June 2023

Feva Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 19 & 20 Feva Championship Fleet 89 Windermere School Max Rawlinson Edie Johnson male female Windermere School 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     7.0 6.0
2nd 5 & 6 Feva Championship Fleet 3911 Windermere School Frederick Wood Holly Johnson male female Windermere School 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 OCS 2.0 3.0     35.0 20.0
3rd 3 & 4 Feva Championship Fleet 502 West Lancashire Yacht Club Charlotte Cooper Harriet Wood female female Elton Sailing Club & Bury Angling 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0     27.0 21.0
4th 15 & 16 Feva Championship Fleet 4989 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Lewis Gordon Grace Gordon male female Scaling Dam Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 OCS 5.0 4.0     39.0 24.0
5th 21 & 22 Feva Championship Fleet 4347 Ullswater Yacht Club Mya Fance Seren Green female female Ullswater Yacht Club 9.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 OCS 3.0 5.0     42.0 27.0
6th 13 & 14 Feva Championship Fleet 7633 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Kiera Cowell James Caterall female male Scaling Dam Sailing Club 4.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 8.0     48.0 33.0
7th 25 & 26 Feva Championship Fleet 7814 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Toby Kidd Charlie Rowell male male Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 3.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC     51.0 36.0
8th 17 & 18 Feva Championship Fleet 380 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Lola Saunders Lizzie Shilling female female Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 11.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 12.0     59.0 47.0
9th 1 & 2 Feva Championship Fleet 3792 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Ada Daniels Isobel Sandow female female Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 6.0     64.0 52.0
10th 23 & 24 Feva Championship Fleet 5552 Windermere School Oskar Dobson Silas Taylor male male Windermere School 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 13.0     67.0 54.0
11th 7 & 8 Feva Championship Fleet 5279 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Grace Stockdale Iona Cheyne female female Ripon Sailing Club 13.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 7.0     68.0 55.0
12th 11 & 12 Feva Championship Fleet 5542 Windermere School Jim Bowes Isaac Lindley male male Windermere School 8.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 9.0     66.0 55.0
13th 9 & 10 Feva Championship Fleet 4323 Royal Windermere Yacht Club James Aston James Kay male male Royal Windermere Yacht Club 12.0 DNF 14.0 13.0 OCS 9.0 10.0     88.0 73.0
14th 27 & 28 Feva Championship Fleet 8205 Bolton School Zach Tyrer-Hall Neve Haughton male female Bolton School 14.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 11.0     88.0 74.0

Feva Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 162 Feva Regatta Fleet 4836 Waterpark Lakeland Adventure Centre Jake Douglas Peggy Carrick male female Waterpark Lakeland Adventure Centre 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 12.0
2nd 160 Feva Regatta Fleet 89 Waterpark Lakeland Adventure Centre Dan Barrett Katie Barrett male female Waterpark Lakeland Adventure Centre 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
3rd 164 Feva Regatta Fleet 1227 Waterpark Lakeland Adventure Centre Toby Hoving Charlie Harrison male male Waterpark Lakeland Adventure Centre 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 27.0 23.0
4th 163 Feva Regatta Fleet 8203 Bolton School Rory Freestone Lucia Baker male female Bolton School 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 31.0
5th 161 Feva Regatta Fleet 8202 Bolton School Emily Fox Daniel Hunter female male Bolton School 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 34.0
6th 190 & 190 Feva Regatta Fleet blank Windermere School Jennifer Brooker Raphaela Gould female female   DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 58.0 51.0

ILCA 4 Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 65 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 212670 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Toby Waggett   male     1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 UFD     42.0 8.0
2nd 62 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 220823 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Spirit Alderson   male     2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0     19.0 13.0
3rd 50 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 211145 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Lewis Bacon   male     5.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0     26.0 20.0
4th 40 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 216404 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Erin Young   female     4.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 6.0 4.0     47.0 29.0
5th 53 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 156260 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Matthew Somerville   male     3.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 UFD     69.0 35.0
6th 36 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 173581 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Ben Welfare   male     6.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 15.0     59.0 44.0
7th 44 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 206839 Combs Sailing Club George Jacobs   male     11.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 17.0 14.0     64.0 47.0
8th 55 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 215695 Ullswater Yacht Club Olivia Dembinska   female     9.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 22.0 14.0 5.0     69.0 47.0
9th 63 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 215417 Draycote Water Sailing Club Stella Nygard   female     14.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 9.0     66.0 52.0
10th 49 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 213589 Glossop Sailing Club Jacob Bennett   male     7.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 17.0     73.0 56.0
11th 52 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 216919 Bolton Sailing Club Matthew Knowles   male     10.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0     71.0 58.0
12th 54 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 203965 Scammonden Water Sailing Club Oliver Hirst   male     8.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 1.0     75.0 59.0
13th 43 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 220441 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Finlay Cochrane   male     18.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 8.0 5.0 12.0     88.0 70.0
14th 61 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 144530 Glossop Sailing Club Sebastian Smith   male     13.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 16.0     101.0 85.0
15th 46 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 15 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Henry Bullen   male     16.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 19.0 12.0 UFD     121.0 87.0
16th 51 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 169034 Delph Sailing Club Lilly Brown   female     12.0 23.0 12.0 19.0 17.0 8.0 21.0     112.0 89.0
17th 60 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 205176 Budworth Sailing Club Sasha Leach   female     21.0 18.0 21.0 12.0 25.0 18.0 2.0     117.0 92.0
18th 42 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 208701 Budworth Sailing Club Eva Murphy   female     17.0 14.0 24.0 22.0 10.0 21.0 8.0     116.0 92.0
19th 35 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 186369 Royal Windermere Yacht Club Amelie Aston   female     22.0 19.0 26.0 15.0 13.0 22.0 7.0     124.0 98.0
20th 47 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 177915 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Henry Kirkpatrick   male     24.0 24.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 20.0 10.0     128.0 104.0
21st 67 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 109039 Winsford Flash Sailing Club Finley Monks   male     23.0 27.0 17.0 23.0 16.0 11.0 19.0     136.0 109.0
22nd 59 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 173875 Glossop Sailing Club Sam Clarke   male     19.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 23.0 20.0     140.0 117.0
23rd 45 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 212457 Ripon Sailing Club Hannah Marks   female     20.0 20.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 UFD     168.0 134.0
24th 66 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 167920 Delph Sailing Club Will Taylor   male     26.0 21.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 25.0 24.0     160.0 134.0
25th 64 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 165412 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Thomas Kirkpatrick   male     27.0 26.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 19.0 13.0     165.0 136.0
26th 48 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 174448 Ullswater Yacht Club Honore Bailey   female     25.0 22.0 25.0 26.0 28.0 26.0 22.0     174.0 146.0
27th 37 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 166583 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Cameron Somerville   male     28.0 29.0 27.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 18.0     180.0 151.0
28th 58 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 178328 Ullswater Yacht Club Robert Prince   male     15.0 25.0 19.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC     195.0 161.0
29th 56 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 204061 Ripon Sailing Club Oscar Trenholme   male     30.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 23.0     194.0 164.0
30th 38 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 145911 Otley Sailing Club Christa Maria Shackleton   female     31.0 DNC DNF 29.0 27.0 28.0 25.0     208.0 174.0
31st 57 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 218239 Delph Sailing Club Poppy Haslam   female     29.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     233.0 199.0
32nd 39 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 120291 West Lancashire Yacht Club Elliott Leonard Heap   male     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     238.0 204.0
32nd 41 ILCA 4 Championship Fleet 214587 Ripon Sailing Club Ethan Wild   male     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     238.0 204.0

Optimist Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 80 Optimist Championship Fleet 5080 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Olivia Coady   female     2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0       7.0 5.0
2nd 84 Optimist Championship Fleet 6355 Tynemouth Sailing Club Robin Wright   male     1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0       17.0 12.0
3rd 70 Optimist Championship Fleet 6313 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Alanna Starkie   female     3.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0       22.0 15.0
4th 72 Optimist Championship Fleet 6483 West Kirby Sailing Club Edie Rogers   female     4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0       23.0 18.0
5th 75 Optimist Championship Fleet 6500 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Henry Blades   male     5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 8.0       28.0 20.0
6th 78 Optimist Championship Fleet 6013 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Lochlyn Grant   male     10.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 6.0       39.0 29.0
7th 86 Optimist Championship Fleet 6206 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Rose Versey   female     6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0       43.0 35.0
8th 71 Optimist Championship Fleet 5500 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Alex Welfare   male     9.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 9.0       50.0 38.0
9th 73 Optimist Championship Fleet 6344 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Finlay White   male     8.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 5.0       51.0 40.0
10th 83 Optimist Championship Fleet 5576 West Lancashire Yacht Club Poppy Bedwell   female     7.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0       61.0 49.0
11th 74 Optimist Championship Fleet 6571 Glossop Sailing Club Fraser Smith   male     13.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 11.0       62.0 49.0
12th 77 Optimist Championship Fleet 5526 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Johnnie Tellez   male     14.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 10.0       73.0 59.0
13th 81 Optimist Championship Fleet 5370 Ripon Sailing Club Oscar Manning   male     11.0 10.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC       81.0 65.0
14th 76 Optimist Championship Fleet 4630 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Jake White   male     12.0 DNF DNC DNF DNC DNC       92.0 76.0
15th 85 Optimist Championship Fleet 5295 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Rory Newstead Taylor   male     15.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC       95.0 79.0

Optimist Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 79 Optimist Regatta Fleet 5722 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Martha Newstead Taylor   female     2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd 165 Optimist Regatta Fleet 5948 Dovestone Sailing Club Alfie Beach   male     1.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
3rd 166 Optimist Regatta Fleet 5039 Ripon Sailing Club Callum Priest   male     4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 21.0
4th 167 Optimist Regatta Fleet 4913 Ripon Sailing Club Matthew Marks   male     3.0 2.0 DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
5th 85 Optimist Regatta Fleet 5295 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Rory Newstead Taylor   male     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 50.0 44.0

RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 122 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 4401 Filey Sailing Club Thomas Whitehead   male     1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0     11.0 8.0
2nd 104 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 4402 Filey Sailing Club Daniel Whitehead   male     3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 1.0     19.0 12.0
3rd 113 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 4481 Sunderland Yacht Club Matthew Boatman   male     2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0     23.0 17.0
4th 115 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 4343 Filey Sailing Club Molly Wilson   female     9.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 5.0     38.0 28.0
5th 108 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 3025 Filey Sailing Club Harry Wilson   male     4.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 11.0     47.0 36.0
6th 112 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 3830 Ullswater Yacht Club Laia Priestley   female     15.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 6.0     58.0 43.0
7th 101 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 3159 Ullswater Yacht Club Aggie Priestley   female     11.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 14.0 3.0     60.0 46.0
8th 119 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2989 Ullswater Yacht Club Reuben Dorey   male     6.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 14.0     65.0 51.0
9th 109 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2109 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club James Reekie   male     13.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 20.0 6.0 7.0     73.0 53.0
10th 116 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 3347 Ulley Sailing Club Oleksii Svietik   male     10.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 9.0     69.0 55.0
11th 111 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2990 Ullswater Yacht Club Jessica Warner   female     14.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 8.0     80.0 64.0
12th 103 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2985 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Andrew Reekie   male     8.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 15.0     82.0 67.0
13th 105 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 766 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Dylan Jenkins   male     21.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 15.0 12.0     89.0 68.0
14th 118 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2569 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Oscar Davenport   male     5.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 17.0 11.0 16.0     87.0 70.0
15th 107 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2506 Ullswater Yacht Club Grace Fleming   female     17.0 11.0 10.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 10.0     94.0 76.0
16th 121 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2175 Ripon Sailing Club Seb Williamson   male     12.0 DNC DNC 11.0 6.0 10.0 20.0     109.0 84.0
17th 114 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 3917 Sunderland Yacht Club Michael Boatman   male     7.0 OCS DNC 14.0 15.0 17.0 13.0     116.0 91.0
18th 117 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 3378 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Oliver Smith   male     19.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 18.0     122.0 103.0
19th 123 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 1796 Bolton School Will Colvin   male     16.0 OCS 17.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 17.0     131.0 106.0
20th 173 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2167 Ullswater Yacht Club Harry Fleming   male     18.0 19.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 21.0 19.0     135.0 111.0
21st 106 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 3457 Windermere School Ethan Miller   male     20.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 22.0     146.0 123.0
22nd 110 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2602 Beaver Sailing Club Jessica Willars   female     23.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 22.0 21.0     152.0 127.0
23rd 102 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 1851 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Alfie Duncan   male     22.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 24.0 24.0     152.0 128.0
24th 120 RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl 2123   Rory Polwart   male     24.0 20.0 21.0 22.0 DNC 20.0 23.0     155.0 130.0

Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 175 Tera Regatta Fleet 2739 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Hayden Gridley   male     1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
2nd 178 Tera Regatta Fleet 2230 Ripon Sailing Club Joshua Wright   male     2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 21.0
3rd 172 Tera Regatta Fleet 2969 Windermere School GEORGE ALLEN   male     10.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 42.0 32.0
4th 177 Tera Regatta Fleet 3199 Ulley Sailing Club Jasper Chestnutt   male     6.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 49.0 40.0
5th 171 Tera Regatta Fleet 2355 Ullswater Yacht Club Daniel Phillips   male     DNC 11.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 64.0 50.0
6th 169 Tera Regatta Fleet 2246 Ullswater Yacht Club Ariana Dorey   female     5.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 65.0 55.0
7th 170 Tera Regatta Fleet 1728 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Callum Jenkins   male     7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 66.0 55.0
8th 174 Tera Regatta Fleet 3164 Ulley Sailing Club Harry King   male     12.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 69.0 57.0
9th 179 Tera Regatta Fleet 4340 Ullswater Yacht Club Martha Sargeant   female     4.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 68.0 57.0
10th 176 Tera Regatta Fleet 2968 Windermere School Henry Cowan   male     3.0 3.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 72.0 58.0
11th 180 Tera Regatta Fleet 2555 Ripon Sailing Club Owen Wilson   male     8.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 11.0 1.0 89.0 75.0
12th 168 Tera Regatta Fleet 2761 Ulley Sailing Club Amelia Yates   female     9.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 94.0 82.0
13th 181 Tera Regatta Fleet 2226 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Reuben Allen   male     11.0 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 8.0 12.0 107.0 93.0

Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 141 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48719 Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club Jasper Bramwell   male     2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0     17.0 13.0
2nd 154 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47553 Budworth Sailing Club / Bassenthwaite SC Tristan Shaw   male     1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0     22.0 16.0
3rd 129 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48681 Elton Sailing Club & Bury Angling Ava Harris-Scott   female     4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0     28.0 16.0
4th 138 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48618 Ripon Sailing Club George Spence   male     5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 1.0     33.0 25.0
5th 136 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 49864 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Fred Buckley   male     8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0     37.0 29.0
6th 151 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47264 Budworth Sailing Club Reuben Lawrance   male     3.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0     40.0 31.0
7th 135 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47600 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Emre Frankland   male     9.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 10.0     61.0 48.0
8th 149 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48258 Winsford Flash Sailing Club Naythan Kukla   male     6.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 11.0 18.0     73.0 55.0
9th 131 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48099 Budworth Sailing Club Charlotte Critchley   female     20.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 5.0 5.0 8.0     87.0 67.0
10th 130 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 36474 Budworth Sailing Club Benjamin Smallwood   male     16.0 12.0 23.0 8.0 1.0 19.0 14.0     93.0 70.0
11th 139 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 6 West Lancashire Yacht Club Henry Burton   male     14.0 14.0 16.0 22.0 11.0 9.0 11.0     97.0 75.0
12th 146 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 44627 Budworth Sailing Club Matthew Baird   male     21.0 28.0 7.0 17.0 19.0 12.0 9.0     113.0 85.0
13th 150 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 49005 Delph Sailing Club Ned Manock   male     18.0 19.0 21.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 7.0     108.0 87.0
14th 128 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47228 Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club Annabel Hayfield   female     23.0 20.0 12.0 9.0 23.0 10.0 15.0     112.0 89.0
15th 137 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 46700 Budworth Sailing Club Freya Antonelli   female     11.0 16.0 30.0 14.0 9.0 20.0 20.0     120.0 90.0
16th 148 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 45360 Delph Sailing Club Molly Haslam   female     19.0 11.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 18.0 16.0     109.0 90.0
17th 127 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 11737 Ullswater Yacht Club Anna Watkins   female     7.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 10.0 14.0 21.0     121.0 97.0
18th 147 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48586 Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club Millie Hayfield   female     24.0 9.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 29.0 25.0     126.0 97.0
19th 158 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47277 Ripon Sailing Club Zach Williamson   male     28.0 10.0 24.0 10.0 24.0 24.0 6.0     126.0 98.0
20th 142 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 30266 Ullswater Yacht Club Josh Watkins   male     10.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 24.0     125.0 101.0
21st 157 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47299 Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club Xavier Bramwell   male     15.0 21.0 11.0 13.0 21.0 25.0 22.0     128.0 103.0
22nd 132 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48152 Budworth Sailing Club Connie Murphy   female     29.0 13.0 13.0 18.0 20.0 28.0 17.0     138.0 109.0
23rd 143 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 44484 Budworth Sailing Club Laura Parsons   female     31.0 17.0 15.0 32.0 34.0 8.0 29.0     166.0 132.0
24th 156 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 44012 Combs Sailing Club William Morbey   male     13.0 22.0 27.0 28.0 25.0 22.0 27.0     164.0 136.0
25th 153 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 35132 Ullswater Yacht Club Tom Burrage   male     22.0 24.0 29.0 25.0 28.0 33.0 13.0     174.0 141.0
26th 152 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 46484 Budworth Sailing Club Sophie Thorougood   female     25.0 29.0 17.0 29.0 18.0 26.0 26.0     170.0 141.0
27th 144 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 42168 Otley Sailing Club Lucy Cliffe   female     17.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 26.0 21.0 31.0     176.0 145.0
28th 126 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48818 Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club Anabelle Bramwell   female     12.0 25.0 26.0 31.0 22.0 32.0 30.0     178.0 146.0
29th 145 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47764 Elton Sailing Club & Bury Angling Lucy Lewis   female     26.0 27.0 25.0 26.0 32.0 27.0 33.0     196.0 163.0
30th 155 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 47344 Budworth Sailing Club William Sinclair   male     32.0 32.0 DNC DNC 29.0 17.0 19.0     201.0 165.0
31st 125 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 41988 Otley Sailing Club Simeon Shackleton   male     35.0 DNC DNC 23.0 30.0 23.0 23.0     206.0 170.0
32nd 133 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 44165 Pennine Sailing Club Emily Dengate   female     30.0 30.0 20.0 30.0 31.0 30.0 34.0     205.0 171.0
33rd 140 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 44670 Budworth Sailing Club Iago Christian Hughes   male     34.0 33.0 32.0 20.0 33.0 31.0 32.0     215.0 181.0
34th 134 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 46205 Beaver Sailing Club Emma Longbottom   female     XPA 31.0 31.0 33.0 27.0 34.0 28.0     220.0 184.0
35th 184 Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet 48368 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Charlie Cowell   male     33.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 35.0 35.0 35.0     239.0 204.0

Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmGender CrewGender CrewClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 187 Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet 40618 Glossop Sailing Club James Jones   male     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 186 Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet 44728 Budworth Sailing Club Freddie Smallwood   male     2.0 2.0 DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 27.0 21.0
3rd 182 Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet 35572 Otley Sailing Club John-Paul Shackleton   male     DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 28.0
4th 188 Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet 2682 Waterpark Lakeland Adventure Centre Tadey Lohin   male     DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 35.0
5th 185 Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet 41245 Delph Sailing Club Florrie Manock   female     3.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 42.0 36.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 34
XPAScoring penalty under SI 14.1 Penalty System 36

https://bassenthwaite-sc.org.uk/

https://regionaljuniorchamps.rya.org.uk/en/default/races

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com