venue burgee

BYS South
Regional Junior Championships 2023

Oxford Sailing Club
17th & 18th June 2023

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 17:01 on June 18, 2023

Contents

Feva Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Feva Championship Fleet Female   7605 Emilia Ripley Anna Elms Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0         22.0 14.0
2nd Feva Championship Fleet Mixed   7806 Ed Upton-Brown Scarlet Gladman Bosham Sailing Club England - South 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0         26.0 19.0
3rd Feva Championship Fleet Female   7292 Anna Morris Freya Phillips Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 2.0         31.0 23.0
4th Feva Championship Fleet Male u15 6680 Will Hutchinson Raffy Seddon Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0         30.0 23.0
5th Feva Championship Fleet Female   7530 Ruby Callaghan Lauren Barber Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 8.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 5.0         39.0 28.0
6th Feva Championship Fleet Male   5561 Daniel Larsen George Aldridge Oxford Sailing Club England - South 4.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0)         46.0 32.0
7th Feva Championship Fleet Female   8424 Amelia Hutchinson Lauren Mecklenburgh Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 6.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 10.0         49.0 38.0
8th Feva Championship Fleet Female   7672 Amelia Kent Daisy Fuller Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 11.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0         58.0 46.0
9th Feva Championship Fleet Female   5174 Rachel Elms Isla Hill Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 7.0 10.0 (DNC [16.0]) 12.0 10.0 6.0 3.0         64.0 48.0
10th Feva Championship Fleet Mixed u15 4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordaunt Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 14.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0) 11.0 5.0 8.0         68.0 53.0
11th Feva Championship Fleet Male u15 783 Alex Davies Monty Heathcote Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South West 13.0 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 5.0 9.0 12.0         71.0 57.0
12th Feva Championship Fleet Female   4425 Sofia Dewsbury Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South 9.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 6.0         73.0 59.0
13th Feva Championship Fleet Male   6565 Matthew Emerson Thomas Peace Warsash Sailing Club England - South 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 13.0 14.0 13.0         82.0 68.0
14th Feva Championship Fleet Female u15W 007 Laura Jubb Abi Llewellyn Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South (15.0) 15.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 11.0         89.0 74.0
15th Feva Championship Fleet Female u15W 1 Grace Windett Poppy Whittingham Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South West 12.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 (DNC [16.0]) NSC [16.0] 15.0         95.0 79.0

Optimist Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6298 Thomas Knight   Chichester Yacht Club England - South 5.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0)         37.0 23.0
2nd Optimist Championship Fleet Male u11M 63 Sean Di Salle   Gurnard Sailing Club England - South (22.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 7.0         52.0 30.0
3rd Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6316 Patrick Di Salle   Gurnard Sailing Club England - South 6.0 1.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 (19.0) 6.0         52.0 33.0
4th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6605 Guglielmo Ceccatelli   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 1.0 7.0 (21.0) 6.0 2.0 12.0 8.0         57.0 36.0
5th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6628 Harry Draper   Parkstone Yacht Club England - South (33.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 1.0         75.0 42.0
6th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u11M 6451 Charlie Holland   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 9.0 (23.0) 3.0 12.0 19.0 4.0 3.0         73.0 50.0
7th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u15W 6444 Pippa Shepherd   Bosham Sailing Club England - South 13.0 (16.0) 9.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 15.0         70.0 54.0
8th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6271 Will Haines   Gurnard Sailing Club England - South 17.0 10.0 (28.0) 3.0 7.0 20.0 4.0         89.0 61.0
9th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6472 William Shaw   Draycote Water Sailing Club England - Midlands (20.0) 15.0 14.0 1.0 13.0 6.0 19.0         88.0 68.0
10th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6349 Felix Garlick   Burghfield Sailing Club England - South 4.0 6.0 (30.0) 21.0 15.0 11.0 13.0         100.0 70.0
11th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 93 Alex Saunders   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 24.0 2.0 18.0 15.0 (UFD [43.0]) 3.0 10.0         115.0 72.0
12th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u15W 6368 Merryn Wealthy   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 8.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 8.0 (28.0) 20.0         102.0 74.0
13th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 6490 Pippa Knights   Burghfield Sailing Club England - South 7.0 (34.0) 7.0 23.0 18.0 17.0 5.0         111.0 77.0
14th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6446 Samuel Machell   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 16.0 21.0 5.0 20.0 22.0 (32.0) 2.0         118.0 86.0
15th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 6595 Lizzie Hudson   Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 18.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 10.0 (21.0) 12.0         108.0 87.0
16th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6529 Henry Cruse   Burghfield Sailing Club England - South 15.0 5.0 24.0 (27.0) 14.0 16.0 17.0         118.0 91.0
17th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6450 Rory Armstrong   Warsash Sailing Club England - South (UFD [43.0]) 8.0 1.0 9.0 UFD [43.0] 10.0 23.0         137.0 94.0
18th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6449 Harry Whelan   Royal Southern Yacht Club England - South 10.0 19.0 13.0 (26.0) 20.0 22.0 11.0         121.0 95.0
19th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 6522 Ruby Coster   Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 14.0 25.0 17.0 (29.0) 9.0 23.0 28.0         145.0 116.0
20th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 6424 Beth Llewellyn   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 25.0 20.0 (35.0) 11.0 11.0 31.0 18.0         151.0 116.0
21st Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6515 Rupert Garlick   Burghfield Sailing Club England - South 19.0 22.0 22.0 13.0 30.0 14.0 (DNC [43.0])         163.0 120.0
22nd Optimist Championship Fleet Female u15W 6610 Nia Byrne   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] 16.0 6.0 7.0 9.0         167.0 124.0
23rd Optimist Championship Fleet Female u11W 6583 Chloe Davis   Parkstone Yacht Club England - South West 2.0 26.0 16.0 25.0 28.0 29.0 (32.0)         158.0 126.0
24th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6523 William Fuller   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 29.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 (UFD [43.0]) 26.0 24.0         169.0 126.0
25th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6569 Charlie Knights   Burghfield Sailing Club England - South (36.0) 30.0 27.0 22.0 16.0 15.0 16.0         162.0 126.0
26th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 6480 Natalie Ayling   Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 3.0 17.0 31.0 (33.0) 24.0 30.0 26.0         164.0 131.0
27th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6374 Freddie Jones   Chichester Yacht Club England - South 26.0 32.0 29.0 (35.0) 23.0 5.0 21.0         171.0 136.0
28th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6586 Sebastian Bailey   Burghfield Sailing Club England - South (UFD [43.0]) 12.0 15.0 7.0 UFD [43.0] 18.0 DNC [43.0]         181.0 138.0
29th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6476 Joshua Ayling   Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South 21.0 33.0 (37.0) 18.0 17.0 27.0 30.0         183.0 146.0
30th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u15M 6418 Tristan Shaw   Draycote Water Sailing Club England - Midlands 27.0 31.0 19.0 28.0 21.0 (34.0) 22.0         182.0 148.0
31st Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6190 Felix Gladman   Bosham Sailing Club England - South 11.0 24.0 26.0 31.0 31.0 (33.0) 29.0         185.0 152.0
32nd Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6439 Jack Ward   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 23.0 28.0 (39.0) 24.0 25.0 35.0 25.0         199.0 160.0
33rd Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6105 Sam Wealthy   Warsash Sailing Club England - South (35.0) 35.0 23.0 32.0 27.0 13.0 35.0         200.0 165.0
34th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6230 Finley Browne   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 34.0 14.0 4.0 30.0 (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0]         211.0 168.0
35th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u11M 6538 Max Ellis-Asquith   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 12.0 36.0 32.0 36.0 29.0 (37.0) 33.0         215.0 178.0
36th Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 1281 Iain Coward   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 28.0 27.0 38.0 (DNC [43.0]) 32.0 24.0 31.0         223.0 180.0
37th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 6512 Darcy O'Donnell   Royal Southern Yacht Club England - South 32.0 (38.0) 34.0 34.0 33.0 25.0 27.0         223.0 185.0
38th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u11W 5961 Zoe Green   Netley Sailing Club England - South 30.0 37.0 33.0 (DNC [43.0]) 26.0 36.0 34.0         239.0 196.0
39th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 5527 Kate Charlesworth   Emsworth Sailing Club England - South 31.0 29.0 25.0 (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0]         257.0 214.0
40th Optimist Championship Fleet Female u13W 6423 Holly Cox   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 37.0 (DNC [43.0]) 36.0 DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0]         288.0 245.0
41st Optimist Championship Fleet Male u13M 6532 Luke Moore   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 38.0 (DNC [43.0]) 40.0 DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0]         293.0 250.0
42nd Optimist Championship Fleet Male u11M 6594 Finn Byrne   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0]         301.0 258.0

RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Male   112 Cassius Day   Gurnard Sailing Club England - South 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0         8.0 6.0
2nd RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Male   3608 Rafe Bradley   Gurnard Sailing Club England - South 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0         16.0 12.0
3rd RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Male   3662 Josh PIckard   Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South West 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0         25.0 20.0
4th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Female   2927 Hannah Yates   Gurnard Sailing Club England - South 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0         29.0 23.0
5th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Male   2040 Thomas Hill   Royal Lymington Yacht Club England - South (8.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 7.0         39.0 31.0
6th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Female   3897 Fallon Day   Gurnard Sailing Club England - South 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0         46.0 37.0
7th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Male   3579 James BULKES   Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South West 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 10.0         49.0 39.0
8th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Male   3061 Aedan Hadaway   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 6.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0         51.0 40.0
9th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Female   2144 Emily Shell   Warsash Sailing Club England - South (NSC [12.0]) 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0         62.0 50.0
10th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Male   4419 Jasper Keck   Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South West 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0         63.0 53.0
11th RS Tera (Sport Rig Only) Championship Fl Female   2352 Catherine Davies   Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South West (NSC [12.0]) 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0         77.0 65.0

Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   47797 Charles Wood   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0         20.0 14.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   48683 William Sadler   Reading Sailing Club England - South 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0         22.0 16.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   48316 Benjamin Gardner   Bosham Sailing Club England - South 9.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (PRP [12.0]) 3.0 8.0         41.0 29.0
4th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   35327 Charlie Turner   Goring Thames Sailing Club England - South 7.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0         42.0 33.0
5th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   48627 Lucas Keen   Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South 2.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 3.0         47.0 35.0
6th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   46983 Barnaby Everett   Itchenor Sailing Club England - South 11.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 (12.0)         48.0 36.0
7th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   48133 Reuben Wealthy   Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 7.0         45.0 36.0
8th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Female   47078 Megan Cerrato   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 12.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0         54.0 41.0
9th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   48879 Jack Gardner   Bosham Sailing Club England - South (16.0) 14.0 8.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 1.0         61.0 45.0
10th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   48664 Hendricks Long   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 3.0 (13.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 9.0         63.0 50.0
11th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   47860 Finlay RHODES   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 8.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 4.0 (15.0) 15.0         76.0 61.0
12th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   49081 Matthew Svendsen   Goring Thames Sailing Club England - South 6.0 12.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 13.0 13.0         76.0 63.0
13th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   46293 Kristian Foltys   Hamble River Sailing Club England - South 10.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0         86.0 71.0
14th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   46221 Joel Keen   Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 10.0         89.0 74.0
15th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   34481 Lewis Cameron   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 13.0 5.0 (DNC [17.0]) 14.0 11.0 DNC [17.0] 16.0         93.0 76.0
16th Topper 4.2 Championship Fleet Male   47466 Alex Varney   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 14.0 (NSC [17.0]) 14.0 16.0 16.0 9.0 11.0         97.0 80.0

Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   47776 Jake Davies   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0         20.0 14.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   47830 Ethan RHODES   Warsash Sailing Club England - South (9.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0         24.0 15.0
3rd Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   47355 Samuel Wade   Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 8.0         32.0 24.0
4th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   46771 Henry Noel   Warsash Sailing Club England - South (10.0) 8.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0         34.0 24.0
5th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   48579 Henry Martin   Portchester Sailing Club England - South 5.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0) 9.0 6.0         45.0 33.0
6th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   47796 Sebastian Sitton   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 4.0 4.0 (UFD [20.0]) 4.0 10.0 7.0 11.0         60.0 40.0
7th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   48185 Charlie Shires   Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 1.0         61.0 47.0
8th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   45757 James Broad   Hill Head Sailing Club England - South 13.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 7.0         66.0 51.0
9th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Female   48315 Eve Wealthy   Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South 2.0 16.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) 17.0         69.0 52.0
10th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Female   46447 Ava Francis   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South 8.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 (14.0) 3.0         66.0 52.0
11th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   48744 Thomas Robinson   Stokes Bay Sailing Club England - South 15.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 (16.0) 3.0 10.0         74.0 58.0
12th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   46452 Lewis Miller   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South (17.0) 10.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 14.0         79.0 62.0
13th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Female   45155 Meg Webb   Warsash Sailing Club England - South (16.0) 7.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 13.0         78.0 62.0
14th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Female   46939 Sophie LeGrice   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 9.0 12.0 9.0         84.0 69.0
15th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Female   48878 Ffion Cerrato   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 6.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 10.0 15.0         88.0 71.0
16th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   47833 William LeGrice   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 7.0 11.0 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 16.0 12.0         93.0 76.0
17th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Female   47751 Phoebe Shears   Reading Sailing Club England - South 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 16.0         101.0 84.0
18th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Female   46023 Anna Cameron   Warsash Sailing Club England - South (RET [20.0]) DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0]         140.0 120.0
18th Topper 5.3 Championship Fleet Male   48743 Tate Kump     England - South (DNC [20.0]) DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0] DNC [20.0]         140.0 120.0

Optimist Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Optimist Regatta Fleet Male u11M 608 Theodore Fox   Emsworth Sailing Club England - South 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 25.0 19.0
2nd Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u11W 6350 Charlotte Davis   Parkstone Yacht Club England - South West 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 34.0 25.0
3rd Optimist Regatta Fleet Male u11M 4581 Robby Mayo   Lymington Town Sailing Club England - South 4.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 55.0 42.0
4th Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u11W 5378 E.J. Ayton   Chichester Yacht Club England - South 3.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 59.0 47.0
5th Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u11W 6334 Cara Lynch   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 7.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 63.0 53.0
6th Optimist Regatta Fleet Male u13M 6084 Monty Lewis   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South 5.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 69.0 58.0
7th Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u11W 641 Annabelle Kent   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 8.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 82.0 71.0
8th Optimist Regatta Fleet Male u11M 6246 Oscar Stephens   Bosham Sailing Club England - South 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 83.0 72.0
9th Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u11W 6324 Madeleine White   Hayling Island Sailing Club England - South 11.5 (12.0) 10.0 1.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 95.5 83.5
10th Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u11W 5571 Isabella Oborne   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South (13.0) 6.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 97.0 84.0
11th Optimist Regatta Fleet Male u11M 6629 William Barker   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South 10.0 4.0 12.0 (DNF [15.0]) 10.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 100.0 85.0
12th Optimist Regatta Fleet Male u11M 6446 Sebastian Bramley   Chichester Yacht Club England - South 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 125.0 111.0
13th Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u13W 5815 Mae Hargreaves   Spinnaker Club England - South (14.0) 14.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 136.0 122.0
14th Optimist Regatta Fleet Female u11W 5988 Camilla Garlick   Burghfield Sailing Club England - South 11.5 11.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (DNC [15.0]) DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] 138.5 123.5

Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta Fleet Male   1444 George Hyde   Hill Head Sailing Club England - South 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0   15.0 12.0
2nd Tera Regatta Fleet Male   2578 Harry Sayer   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0   32.0 26.0
3rd Tera Regatta Fleet Male   2272 Alexandre Otto   Warsash Sailing Club England - South 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0   33.0 27.0
4th Tera Regatta Fleet Male   2740 Oscar Nelson   Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South West (6.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0   38.0 32.0
5th Tera Regatta Fleet Female   2917 Emily Hyde   Hill Head Sailing Club England - South 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0   44.0 38.0
6th Tera Regatta Fleet Female   3577 Matilda White   Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (DNS [7.0]) 6.0   49.0 42.0

Topper 4.2 Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Regatta Fleet Male   41384 Jack Baskett   Spinnaker Club England - South 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0   16.0 13.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Regatta Fleet Female   34227 Elena Bishop   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   21.0 18.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Regatta Fleet Female   47662 Emily Doughty   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   24.0 20.0
4th Topper 4.2 Regatta Fleet Female   45823 Eleanor Barker   Spinnaker Club Ltd England - South 4.0 4.0 (RET [5.0]) DNC [5.0] 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0   41.0 36.0

Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat
Gender
Division SailNo Helm Crew Club Area R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet Male   45249 William Hargreaves   Spinnaker Club England - South (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   10.0 9.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Regatta Fleet Female   37587 Cairenn Griffiths   Bowmoor Sailing Club England - South (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   20.0 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 Varies
PRPScoring penalty under SI 14.2 Penalty System 12
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

https://www.oxfordsailing.club/

https://regionaljuniorchamps.rya.org.uk/en/default/races

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.9
www.sailwave.com