venue burgee

Celtic Cup

Plas Heli Welsh National Sailing Academy
3-4th February 2024

event burgee

Results are final as of 20:08 on February 7, 2024

ILCA6 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm/name Country Gender R1
Trapezoid
R2
Trapezoid
R3
SailGP
R4
SailGP
R5
Trapezoid
R6
Trapezoid
Total Nett
1st ILCA6 ILCA6 215206 Roo Purves
SCO
M 4.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 25.0 9.0
2nd ILCA6 ILCA6 221583 Freddie MacLaverty
WAL
M (5.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
3rd ILCA6 ILCA6 209096 Daniel Palmer
NRI
M 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
4th ILCA6 ILCA6 202543 Lewis Thompson
NRI
M 2.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 UFD) 3.0 5.0 31.0 15.0
5th ILCA6 ILCA6 222773 Bronwen Thomas
WAL
F 1.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 9.0 37.0 25.0
6th ILCA6 ILCA6 205244 Charlotte Eadie
NRI
F (11.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 43.0 32.0
7th ILCA6 ILCA6 223072 /2 Cameron McDaid
SCO
M 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 45.0 35.0
8th ILCA6 ILCA6 219391 Ruairi Herrington
SCO
M 7.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 47.0 36.0
9th ILCA6 ILCA6 147059 Noah Wood
WAL
M 10.0 7.0 13.0 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 61.0 45.0
10th ILCA6 ILCA6 206939 Rory Pollard
NRI
M 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 61.0 47.0
11th ILCA6 ILCA6 222765 Flo Tovey
WAL
F 8.0 15.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0 DNF) 63.0 47.0
12th ILCA6 ILCA6 217500 Emelia Tinch
WAL
F (15.0) 8.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 67.0 52.0
13th ILCA6 ILCA6 216656 Macy Law
SCO
F 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 65.0 52.0
14th ILCA6 ILCA6 209413 Alistair MacKinnon
SCO
M 12.0 10.0 8.0 (16.0 UFD) 14.0 13.0 73.0 57.0
15th ILCA6 ILCA6 185702 Eva Farnell
SCO
F 14.0 12.0 15.0 5.0 15.0 (16.0 DNF) 77.0 61.0

Topper 5.3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm/name Country Gender R1
Trapezoid
R2
Trapezoid
R3
SailGP
R4
SailGP
R5
Trapezoid
R6
Trapezoid
Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 49096 Jasper Focadi Dolling
WAL
M 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 49184 Emily Shearer
SCO
F 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 49097 Emily Macafee
NRI
F 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
4th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 49195 Rohan O'Kane
SCO
M 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 31.0 23.0
5th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 49090 Hugo Boyd
NRI
M 3.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 10.0 48.0 33.0
6th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48668 Chloe Craig
NRI
F 6.0 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 45.0 34.0
7th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48818 Tristan Somerville
SCO
M 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 51.0 39.0
8th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48165 Steffan Williams
WAL
M 14.0 11.0 (20.0 UFD) 6.0 4.0 5.0 60.0 40.0
9th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48138 Zoe Morley
WAL
F 11.0 17.0 (20.0 UFD) 5.0 10.0 3.0 66.0 46.0
10th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47220 Clay Sanderson-Wood
WAL
M 15.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 66.0 46.0
11th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48351 George Davies
WAL
M 10.0 7.0 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 7.0 67.0 51.0
12th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48663 Zoe West-Hurst
NRI
F 13.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0) 12.0 67.0 52.0
13th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48096 Dougal Jackson
SCO
M 9.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 78.0 58.0
14th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48264 James McPherson
SCO
M 7.0 16.0 9.0 (17.0) 16.0 13.0 78.0 61.0
15th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 49193 Thomas Venning
WAL
M 12.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 (19.0) 14.0 85.0 66.0
16th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 49095 Sophie Cairns
NRI
F (20.0 UFD) 9.0 5.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0
17th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 47388 Polly Robinson
NRI
F (20.0 UFD) 20.0 UFD 6.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 88.0 68.0
18th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48800 Cicely Blair
SCO
F 16.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 20.0 DNC 98.0 78.0
19th Topper 5.3 Topper 5.3 48066 George Sims
WAL
M (20.0 UFD) 18.0 20.0 UFD 19.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 108.0 88.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com