29er Open Regatta

  • 29er Fleet
  • 29er Fleet

    Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:27, Scoring system:My scoring system
    Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
    1 29er 1323 Will Twemlow Pete Perera NCSC 1 1 2 (4) 3 3 14 10 Youth
    2 29er 1278 James Peters Oliver Spensley-Corfield Hayling Island (7) 4 1 2 1 4 19 12 Youth
    3 29er 1248 Sophie Weguelin Sophie Ainsworth Royal Lymington 6 7 4 3 (8) 1 29 21  
    4 29er 1196 James Rusden Ben Saxton Grafham 5 (8) 5 6 5 2 31 23 Youth
    5 29er 1153 Henry Maxfield Dicken Maclean Hayling Island 2 2 3 (18) 10 14 49 31 Youth
    6 29er 772 James Hopson Sam Coombs Shotwick 8 3 6 (13) 6 13 49 36 Youth
    7 29er 1113 Matt Hollis Nick Hollis RSC 4 5 10 7 (12) 10 48 36 Youth
    8 29er 1276 Dave Brewer Oren Richards Lymington/Parkstone 3 (28 DNF) 7 1 2 28 OCS 69 41 Youth
    9 29er 1065 Matt Unchell Rich Crocker Emberton/Haversham 11 6 (13) 11 13 6 60 47  
    10 29er 1115 Nick Redding Adam Hilton Oxford 9 11 14 8 9 (28 OCS) 79 51 Youth
    11 29er 722 Max Richardson Alex Groves Hastings 14 16 9 9 4 (28 DNF) 80 52 Youth
    12 29er 1212 Frances Peters Hannah Diamond Hayling Island 10 10 11 (17) 16 8 72 55 Youth
    13 29er 1229 David Hopper Bruce Spratt Thorpe Bay 12 (14) 8 12 14 12 72 58 Youth
    14 29er 872 Becky Hyde Ed Chapman Lochaber (DNC) 18 ZFP 12 14 11 5 88 60  
    15 29er 543 Mike Wood Graham Wheaton Draycote (DNC) DNC 17 5 7 9 94 66 Youth
    16 29er 619 Hannah Tattersall Sophie Porteous Wimbledon Park/QM 15 17 (19) 15 18 7 91 72  
    17 29er 1275 Adam Kitchen Simon Kitchen Chichester 18 12 18 10 (19) 15 92 73 Youth
    18 29er 485 Tom Durham Alex Cooper Emsworth (DNC) 9 15 19 20 11 102 74 Youth
    19 29er 693 Andy Wood Ali McInnes Yorkshire Dales 13 15 20 (22) 21 18 109 87  
    20 29er 394 Anna Brooks Julia Bowden Elton 16 19 21 (25) 23 20 124 99 Youth
    21 29er 1114 Becky Diamond Fiona Hampshire Warsash (DNC) DNC 16 24 15 17 128 100  
    22 29er 479 Brett Hill Rupert Jones-Warner Hayling Island (DNC) DNC 23 16 17 19 131 103 Youth
    23 29er 079 Gavin MacAulay Stephanie Macauley Quee Mary 19 21 22 20 (24) 21 127 103 Youth
    24 29er 1322 Adam Jarvin Tom Tindall Beaver 17 18 24 (26) 26 23 134 108  
    25 29er 1249 Emma Barry Hannah Mitchell Brightlingsea (DNC) DNC 25 23 22 16 142 114 Youth
    26 29er 332 Lyn Billowes Catherine Lloyd Bristol Corinthian 20 20 26 (27) 27 22 142 115  
    27 29er 1244 Lilly Carlisle Becky Wallbank Ripon (DNC) DNC 27 21 25 28 DNF 157 129 Youth

    Scoring codes used

    CodeDescription
    DNCDid not come to the starting area
    DNFStarted but did not finish
    OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
    ZFP20% penalty under rule 30.2



    Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
    www.sailwave.com