Midweek Series 2 2018

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Yawl (R) 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 34.5 7.5
2nd   Solo 4612 Peter Sturgess   1143 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 44.0 14.0
3rd   Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 81.0 33.0
4th   Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 9.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 95.5 47.5
5th   Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 24.0 DNC 6.0 12.3 OOD 109.6 61.6
6th   Solo 4813 Robin Hodges   1143 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
7th   Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 12.8 OOD (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 111.8 63.8
8th   Solo 5303 Chris Spencer Chapman   1143 11.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.5 OOD 125.5 77.5
9th   Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 133.0 85.0
10th   Laser 4.7 14043 Nicky Shepherd   1200 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 139.0 91.0
11th   Solo 5311 Michel Knowles   1143 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 143.0 95.0
12th   Yawl (R) 160 Ollie Alsop   1096 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
13th   Solo 2952 Mark Sanken   1143 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 98.0
14th   Phantom 1357 Bruce Hattersley   999 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 147.0 99.0
15th   Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynold   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
16th   RS400 437 Alex Janzen   941 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
17th   Laser 113529     1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 102.0
18th   Laser Radial 144336 Jackie Humphries   1139 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 103.0
19th   Laser Radial 152517 Emily Janzen   1139 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 103.0
20th   Laser Radial 201476 Coleen Pope   1139 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 104.0
21st   Solo 5177 Rob Langley   1143 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 153.0 105.0
22nd   Laser Radial 154646 Barbara Arnold   1139 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 154.0 106.0
23rd   Yawl (B) 152 Jane Panahy Darius Panahy 1139 24.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 0.35.45 0.35.47 1.0
2   Solo 2952 Mark Sanken   1143 0.42.03 0.36.47 2.0
3   Yawl (R) 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 0.41.05 0.37.29 3.0
4   Solo 4813 Robin Hodges   1143 0.44.35 0.39.00 4.0
5   Solo 4612 Peter Sturgess   1143 0.45.35 0.39.53 5.0
6   Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 0.49.43 0.43.30 6.0
7   Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 0.50.08 0.43.52 7.0
8   Laser Radial 201476 Coleen Pope   1139 0.50.58 0.44.45 8.0
9   Solo 5177 Rob Langley   1143 0.56.50 0.49.43 9.0
10   Laser Radial 154646 Barbara Arnold   1139 0.56.59 0.50.02 10.0
11   Solo 5303 Chris Spencer Chapman   1143 1.01.21 0.53.40 11.0
12   Laser 4.7 14043 Nicky Shepherd   1200 1.13.35 1.01.19 12.0
13   Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 OOD   12.8
14   Yawl (B) 152 Jane Panahy Darius Panahy 1139 OOD   24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Yawl (R) 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 0.45.38 0.41.38 1.0
2   Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 0.49.03 0.42.55 2.0
3   Solo 5303 Chris Spencer Chapman   1143 0.49.46 0.43.32 3.0
4   Solo 5311 Michel Knowles   1143 0.52.01 0.45.31 4.0
5   RS400 437 Alex Janzen   941 0.48.04 0.51.05 5.0
6   Laser Radial 152517 Emily Janzen   1139 DNF   7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Yawl (R) 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 0.37.50 0.34.31 1.0
2   Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 0.35.50 0.35.00 2.0
3   Solo 4612 Peter Sturgess   1143 0.40.20 0.35.17 3.0
4   Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 DNF   7.0
4   Laser 4.7 14043 Nicky Shepherd   1200 DNF   7.0
4   Laser Radial 144336 Jackie Humphries   1139 DNF   7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 0.40.16 0.39.19 1.0
2   Yawl (R) 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 0.43.44 0.39.54 2.0
3   Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 0.39.55 0.39.57 3.0
4   Solo 4813 Robin Hodges   1143 0.46.42 0.40.51 4.0
5   Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 0.48.55 0.42.48 5.0
6   Solo 4612 Peter Sturgess   1143 0.50.59 0.44.36 6.0
7   Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 0.51.23 0.44.57 7.0
8   Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 OOD   12.3
9   Solo 5311 Michel Knowles   1143 OOD   19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 4612 Peter Sturgess   1143 0.52.07 0.45.36 1.0
2   Yawl (R) 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 0.50.09 0.45.45 2.0
3   Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 0.49.09 0.49.12 3.0
4   Solo 4813 Robin Hodges   1143 DNF   6.0
4   Laser 113529     1097 DNF   6.0
6   Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 OOD   9.5

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Yawl (R) 160 Ollie Alsop   1096 0.35.41 0.32.33 1.0
2   Yawl (R) 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 OOD   1.5
3   Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 0.33.15 0.33.17 2.0
4   Phantom 1357 Bruce Hattersley   999 0.35.00 0.35.02 3.0
5   Solo 4612 Peter Sturgess   1143 0.41.11 0.36.02 4.0
6   Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynold   1143 0.45.50 0.40.06 5.0
7   Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 0.52.42 0.46.06 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 4612 Peter Sturgess   1143 0.39.44 0.34.46 1.0
2   Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 OOD   12.3
3   Solo 5303 Chris Spencer Chapman   1143 OOD   15.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com