Medium Handicap Summer Series 2019

Salcombe Yacht Club

Medium Handicap Summer Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 6/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1207 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (2.5) 2.0 1.0 65.5 7.0
2nd Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 95.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1145 (28.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 72.5 13.5
4th RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (5.0) 3.0 34.0 15.0
5th Laser 4.7 137106 Gus Howells   1207 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 6.0 113.0 29.0
6th Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1145 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 117.0 33.0
7th Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1145 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 123.0 39.0
8th Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 126.0 42.0
9th Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1207 2.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 132.0 48.0
10th Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1145 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 10.5 OOD 136.5 52.5
11th Aero 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
12th Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1065 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 159.0 75.0
13th Laser Radial 191271 Ru McColl   1145 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 175.0 91.0
14th RS FEVA XL 4165 Rob Langley Edwin Langley 1240 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 180.0 96.0
15th Laser 4.7 156205 Charles Evans   1207 22.5 OOD (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.5 112.5
16th Laser Radial 200841 Penny Guess   1145 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 198.0 114.0
17th Laser Radial 190526     1145 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 200.0 116.0
18th Laser Radial 1 Max Pearce SWE   1145 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 200.0 116.0
19th Laser 4.7 180342 Henry Evans   1207 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 201.0 117.0
20th Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1065 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 204.0 120.0
21st   vision s2       (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 RET 205.0 121.0
22nd RS Vision 1 Emily Janzen Gus Howells 1128 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 206.0 122.0
23rd           (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
23rd   137106       (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
23rd Laser Radial 200507 Simon Evans   1145 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
23rd Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0
23rd Laser 4.7 173025 Nicky Dobson   1207 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 140.0

08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 0.55.55 0.52.30 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1207 1.07.30 0.55.55 2.0
3 Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1065 1.02.16 0.58.28 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.14.38 1.00.11 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1145 1.21.45 1.11.24 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 156205 Charles Evans   1207 OOD   22.5

15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1207 1.46.12 1.27.59 1.0
2 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1.36.45 1.30.51 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1145 1.44.02 1.30.52 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 137106 Gus Howells   1207 1.53.12 1.33.47 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1145 1.48.30 1.34.46 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.57.34 1.34.49 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1207 1.55.23 1.35.36 7.0
8 Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1065 1.43.54 1.37.34 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1145 1.53.10 1.38.50 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 1.59.32 1.39.02 10.0

22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1207 1:11:29 0:59:13 1.0
2 Laser Radial 191271 Ru McColl   1145 1:08:53 1:00:10 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1145 1:10:10 1:01:17 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1:17:59 1:02:53 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 137106 Gus Howells   1207 1:16:08 1:03:05 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 156205 Charles Evans   1207 1:16:10 1:03:06 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1145 1:12:23 1:03:13 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 1:17:44 1:04:24 8.0
9 Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1065 1:10:17 1:06:00 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1145 1:16:26 1:06:45 10.0
11 Aero 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 1:15:56 1:11:18 11.0

29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1.22.53 1.17.49 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1145 1.30.10 1.18.45 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.37.44 1.18.49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 1 Max Pearce SWE   1145 1.34.00 1.22.06 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1145 1.34.27 1.22.29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1145 1.34.47 1.22.47 6.0
7 Aero 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 1.28.51 1.23.26 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 1.43.35 1.25.49 8.0
9 RS Vision 1 Emily Janzen Gus Howells 1128 DNF   10.0
10 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 OOD   28.0

6/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.42.36 1.22.45 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1207 1.41.07 1.23.47 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1145 1.40.58 1.28.11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190526     1145 1.41.35 1.28.43 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1145 1.41.38 1.28.46 5.0
6 Aero 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 1.35.58 1.30.07 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1145 1.45.50 1.32.26 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1145 1.56.58 1.42.09 8.0

13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1.22.05 1.17.04 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1207 1.39.41 1.22.35 2.5
2 Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1145 1.34.34 1.22.35 2.5
4 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1207 1.43.03 1.25.23 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 180342 Henry Evans   1207 1.44.45 1.26.47 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 1.46.25 1.28.10 6.0
7 Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1065 1.34.30 1.28.44 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.50.20 1.28.59 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1145 1.43.15 1.30.10 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 137106 Gus Howells   1207 1.52.24 1.33.07 10.0
11 Aero 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 OOD   13.0

20/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1145 1.18.26 1.08.30 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1207 1.22.48 1.08.36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1145 1.19.17 1.09.15 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 137106 Gus Howells   1207 1.23.48 1.09.26 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.26.14 1.09.33 5.0
6 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1.14.08 1.09.37 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1207 1.24.06 1.09.41 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 4165 Rob Langley Edwin Langley 1240 1.27.49 1.10.49 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 DNF   10.0

27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1207 1.39.16 1.22.15 1.0
2 Laser Radial 200841 Penny Guess   1145 1.35.40 1.23.33 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 4940 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.43.37 1.23.34 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 4165 Rob Langley Edwin Langley 1240 1.43.59 1.23.51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 191271 Ru McColl   1145 1.37.12 1.24.53 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 137106 Gus Howells   1207 1.48.21 1.29.46 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1145 RET   9.0
7   vision s2       RET   9.0
9 Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1145 OOD   10.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com