Comissioning Race 2020

Salcombe Yacht Club

Commissioning Race 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 07/03 Total Nett
1st Phantom 1459 Alister Morley   1004 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Phantom 1413 Paul Ellis   1004 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Solo 5021 William Wall   1142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1143 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Lark 2509 Julian Meek Ben Meek 1073 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th Solo   Jayne Morris   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
7th Solo 4940 Geof Allen   1143 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th Solo 5799 Roger Guess   1142 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th RS AERO 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th ENTERPRISE 23015 Nick Jackson Ann Jackson 1122 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th RS FEVA 4940 Rob Langley   1359 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
7th Solo   Chris Cleaves   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
7th Solo   Andrew Borne   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
7th Solo   Mike Hodges   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
19th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 20.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

07/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1459 Alister Morley   1004 0.49.30 0.49.18 1.0
2 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 0.58.47 0.51.28 2.0
3 Phantom 1413 Paul Ellis   1004 0.52.32 0.52.19 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 0.53.56 0.55.02 4.0
5 Solo 5021 William Wall   1142 1.05.57 0.57.45 5.0
6 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1143 1.06.06 0.57.50 6.0
7 Lark 2509 Julian Meek Ben Meek 1073 DNF   15.0
7 Solo   Jayne Morris   1143 OOD   15.0
7 Solo 4940 Geof Allen   1143 DNF   15.0
7 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 DNF   15.0
7 Solo 5799 Roger Guess   1142 DNF   15.0
7 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 DNF   15.0
7 RS AERO 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 DNF   15.0
7 ENTERPRISE 23015 Nick Jackson Ann Jackson 1122 DNF   15.0
7 RS FEVA 4940 Rob Langley   1359 DNF   15.0
7 Solo   Chris Cleaves   1143 OOD   15.0
7 Solo   Andrew Borne   1143 OOD   15.0
7 Solo   Mike Hodges   1143 OOD   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com