SYC Cruiser Racing 2021 - NHC

Salcombe

SYC Cruiser Racing 2021- NHC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: RYA NHC
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Skerries Fowey - Rame Head Fowey - Salcombe R4 Total Nett
            08/08/20          
1st Snow Goose Dufour 40 John & Jane Miller 1.013 1.030 5 1 1   7 7
2nd Moonbeam Maxi 1000 Peter Sandover & Jane Knight 0.934 0.934 2 4 2   8 8
3rd Jenny T Sadler 32 James & Carole Calvert 0.880 0.863 6 2 3   11 11
4th Island Girl Dufour 45 E Ian & Wendy Stewart 1.050 1.081 1 8 DNC 5 DNC   14 14
5th Gallant Sigma 38 Chris Winzar 0.976 0.992 3 8 DNC 5 DNC   16 16
6th Robin HR 342 John White 0.923 0.921 4 8 DNC 5 DNC   17 17
7th Lulworth Hallberg-Rassy 36 Eric & Elizabeth Candy 0.938 0.940 11 DNC 3 5 DNC   19 19
8th Mulberry Moody S31 Graham & Wendy Nurser 0.908 0.871 8 6 5 DNC   19 19
9th Nikita Oceanis 30.1 Tony & Alison Burn 0.923 0.907 7 8 DNC 5 DNC   20 20
10th Hasty Fish Westerly Fulmar Carolyn Schofield 0.909 0.898 11 DNC 5 5 DNC   21 21
11th Banksia Bavaria 30 Robin & Helen Piggott 0.916 0.898 9 8 DNC 5 DNC   22 22

Skerries - 08/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Island Girl Dufour 45 E Ian & Wendy Stewart 1.050 1.081 1.06.30 1.09.50 1
2 Moonbeam Maxi 1000 Peter Sandover & Jane Knight 0.934 0.934 1.23.00 1.17.31 2
3 Gallant Sigma 38 Chris Winzar 0.976 0.992 1.24.00 1.21.59 3
4 Robin HR 342 John White 0.923 0.921 1.34.00 1.26.46 4
5 Snow Goose Dufour 40 John & Jane Miller 1.013 1.030 1.27.00 1.28.08 5
6 Jenny T Sadler 32 James & Carole Calvert 0.880 0.863 1.48.00 1.35.02 6
7 Nikita Oceanis 30.1 Tony & Alison Burn 0.923 0.907 1.43.00 1.35.04 7
8 Mulberry Moody S31 Graham & Wendy Nurser 0.908 0.871 1.49.00 1.38.58 8
9 Banksia Bavaria 30 Robin & Helen Piggott 0.916 0.898 1.55.00 1.45.20 9

Fowey - Rame Head at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Snow Goose Dufour 40 John & Jane Miller 1.007 1.030 3.33.00 3.34.29 1
2 Jenny T Sadler 32 James & Carole Calvert 0.865 0.863 4.29.00 3.52.41 2
3 Lulworth Hallberg-Rassy 36 Eric & Elizabeth Candy 0.938 0.940 4.20.00 4.03.53 3
4 Moonbeam Maxi 1000 Peter Sandover & Jane Knight 0.966 0.934 4.49.55 4.40.04 4
5 Hasty Fish Westerly Fulmar Carolyn Schofield 0.909 0.898 6.16.00 5.41.47 5
6 Mulberry Moody S31 Graham & Wendy Nurser 0.887 0.871 7.07.00 6.18.45 6

Fowey - Salcombe at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Snow Goose Dufour 40 John & Jane Miller 1.047 1.030 9.37.37 10.04.46 1
2 Moonbeam Maxi 1000 Peter Sandover & Jane Knight 0.949 0.934 10.37.50 10.05.18 2
3 Jenny T Sadler 32 James & Carole Calvert 0.877 0.863 11.33.00 10.07.46 3

R4 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com