SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta 2021 Handicap

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY 01/08 02/08 03/08 04/08 05/08 Total Nett
1st   RS Aero 7 1746 Tom Ballantine   SYC 1068 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd   Laser 160551 Michael Parker   Oxford Sailing Club 1098 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd   Wayfarer 11367 Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball Bewl Sailing Association 1102 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th   Streaker 2117 Mike Eggleston   Ripon Sailing Club 1128 3.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
5th First at last Laser Stratos 454 John Diver Diver Burghfield SC 1103 8.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
6th   Phantom 1475 Jeff Van Der Borght   Lyme Regis 1004 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
7th   RS Aero 7 2607 Peter Roberts   Silverwing Sailing Club 1065 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th   Phantom 1381 Dave Guthrie   Lyme Regis 1004 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
9th Llyr RS Aero 2060 Amy Cleaves Amy Cleaves SYC 1065 9.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

01/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 7 1746 Tom Ballantine   SYC 1068 1.36.29 1.30.20 1.0
2   Laser 160551 Michael Parker   Oxford Sailing Club 1098 1.42.10 1.33.03 2.0
3   Streaker 2117 Mike Eggleston   Ripon Sailing Club 1128 1.46.05 1.34.03 3.0
4   RS Aero 7 2607 Peter Roberts   Silverwing Sailing Club 1065 1.43.40 1.37.20 4.0
5   Phantom 1381 Dave Guthrie   Lyme Regis 1004 1.37.54 1.37.31 5.0
6   Wayfarer 11367 Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball Bewl Sailing Association 1102 1.47.40 1.37.42 6.0
7   Phantom 1475 Jeff Van Der Borght   Lyme Regis 1004 1.41.34 1.41.10 7.0
8 First at last Laser Stratos 454 John Diver Diver Burghfield SC 1103 1.51.57 1.41.30 8.0
9 Llyr RS Aero 2060 Amy Cleaves Amy Cleaves SYC 1065 1.48.14 1.41.38 9.0

02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 7 1746 Tom Ballantine   SYC 1068 1.36.22 1.30.14 1.0
2   Wayfarer 11367 Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball Bewl Sailing Association 1102 1.42.11 1.32.44 2.0
3   Laser 160551 Michael Parker   Oxford Sailing Club 1098 1.42.42 1.33.32 3.0
4 First at last Laser Stratos 454 John Diver Diver Burghfield SC 1103 1.46.22 1.36.26 4.0
5   Phantom 1475 Jeff Van Der Borght   Lyme Regis 1004 1.36.56 1.36.33 5.0
6   RS Aero 7 2607 Peter Roberts   Silverwing Sailing Club 1065 1.44.20 1.37.58 6.0
7   Phantom 1381 Dave Guthrie   Lyme Regis 1004 1.38.53 1.38.29 7.0
8 Llyr RS Aero 2060 Amy Cleaves Amy Cleaves SYC 1065 1.47.19 1.40.46 8.0
9   Streaker 2117 Mike Eggleston   Ripon Sailing Club 1128 DNF   10.0

03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Wayfarer 11367 Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball Bewl Sailing Association 1102 1.46.14 1.36.24 1.0
2   RS Aero 7 1746 Tom Ballantine   SYC 1068 1.45.54 1.39.09 2.0
3   Laser 160551 Michael Parker   Oxford Sailing Club 1098 1.49.14 1.39.29 3.0
4   Streaker 2117 Mike Eggleston   Ripon Sailing Club 1128 1.53.37 1.40.43 4.0
5   Phantom 1475 Jeff Van Der Borght   Lyme Regis 1004 1.42.22 1.41.58 5.0
6   Phantom 1381 Dave Guthrie   Lyme Regis 1004 1.44.15 1.43.50 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 2607 Peter Roberts   Silverwing Sailing Club 1065 1.53.28 1.46.32 7.0
8 First at last Laser Stratos 454 John Diver Diver Burghfield SC 1103 1.57.37 1.46.38 8.0
9 Llyr RS Aero 2060 Amy Cleaves Amy Cleaves SYC 1065 DNF   10.0

04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Streaker 2117 Mike Eggleston   Ripon Sailing Club 1128 2.05.28 1.51.14 1.0
2   Laser 160551 Michael Parker   Oxford Sailing Club 1098 2.02.37 1.51.40 2.0
3   RS Aero 7 1746 Tom Ballantine   SYC 1068 2.00.02 1.52.23 3.0
4   Wayfarer 11367 Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball Bewl Sailing Association 1102 2.06.07 1.54.27 4.0
5   Phantom 1475 Jeff Van Der Borght   Lyme Regis 1004 2.00.01 1.59.32 5.0
6   Phantom 1381 Dave Guthrie   Lyme Regis 1004 2.01.29 2.01.00 6.0
7   RS Aero 7 2607 Peter Roberts   Silverwing Sailing Club 1065 2.09.56 2.02.00 7.0
8 Llyr RS Aero 2060 Amy Cleaves Amy Cleaves SYC 1065 2.11.27 2.03.26 8.0
9 First at last Laser Stratos 454 John Diver Diver Burghfield SC 1103 2.16.27 2.03.42 9.0

05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 7 1746 Tom Ballantine   SYC 1068 1.31.57 1.26.06 1.0
2   Laser 160551 Michael Parker   Oxford Sailing Club 1098 1.42.38 1.33.28 2.0
3 First at last Laser Stratos 454 John Diver Diver Burghfield SC 1103 1.46.25 1.36.29 3.0
4   Wayfarer 11367 Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball Bewl Sailing Association 1102 1.46.38 1.36.46 4.0
5   Streaker 2117 Mike Eggleston   Ripon Sailing Club 1128 1.50.07 1.37.37 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com