SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta 2021 Lark

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta Lark 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY 01/08 02/08 03/08 04/08 05/08 06/08 Total Nett
1st Rollergirl Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Mowgli Lark 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Frensham Pond SC, Netley SC   (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Floozie Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek Salcombe YC   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0
4th Florence Lark 2492 Chris Allen   Hayling Island SC   2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0
5th The Great Spud Lark 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Dickson Netley sailing Club   6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 31.0 24.0
6th Dylan Lark 2472 Daniel Watson To Obtained Waldringfield Sailing Club   5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0

01/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Rollergirl Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club   1 1.0
2 Florence Lark 2492 Chris Allen   Hayling Island SC   2 2.0
3 Floozie Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek Salcombe YC   3 3.0
4 Mowgli Lark 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Frensham Pond SC, Netley SC   4 4.0
5 Dylan Lark 2472 Daniel Watson To Obtained Waldringfield Sailing Club   5 5.0
6 The Great Spud Lark 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Dickson Netley sailing Club   6 6.0

02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Rollergirl Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club   1 1.0
2 Mowgli Lark 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Frensham Pond SC, Netley SC   2 2.0
3 Floozie Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek Salcombe YC   3 3.0
4 The Great Spud Lark 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Dickson Netley sailing Club   4 4.0
5 Florence Lark 2492 Chris Allen   Hayling Island SC   5 5.0
6 Dylan Lark 2472 Daniel Watson To Obtained Waldringfield Sailing Club   6 6.0

03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Rollergirl Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club   1 1.0
2 Floozie Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek Salcombe YC   2 2.0
3 Mowgli Lark 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Frensham Pond SC, Netley SC   3 3.0
4 Florence Lark 2492 Chris Allen   Hayling Island SC   4 4.0
5 The Great Spud Lark 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Dickson Netley sailing Club   5 5.0
6 Dylan Lark 2472 Daniel Watson To Obtained Waldringfield Sailing Club   6 6.0

04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Mowgli Lark 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Frensham Pond SC, Netley SC   1 1.0
2 Floozie Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek Salcombe YC   2 2.0
3 Rollergirl Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club   3 3.0
4 The Great Spud Lark 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Dickson Netley sailing Club   4 4.0
5 Dylan Lark 2472 Daniel Watson To Obtained Waldringfield Sailing Club   5 5.0
6 Florence Lark 2492 Chris Allen   Hayling Island SC   6 6.0

05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Mowgli Lark 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Frensham Pond SC, Netley SC   1 1.0
2 Rollergirl Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club   2 2.0
3 Florence Lark 2492 Chris Allen   Hayling Island SC   3 3.0
4 Floozie Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek Salcombe YC   4 4.0
5 The Great Spud Lark 252 Megan Brickwood Connor Dickson Netley sailing Club   5 5.0

06/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Mowgli Lark 2528 John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood Frensham Pond SC, Netley SC   1 1.0
2 Rollergirl Lark 2520 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook Waldringfield Sailing Club   2 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com