SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta 2021 National 12

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta National 12 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY 01/08 02/08 03/08 04/08 05/08 Total Nett
1st Whitebait National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart Waldringfield   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd   National 12 3483 Antony Gifford Rory Gifford Royal Tay YC   1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Atomic Kitten National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th CITH National 12 3529 James Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay YC   5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th The Full Monty National 12 3443 John Thornton Mandy Thornton Burghfield   4.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
6th Lola National 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Matthew Hodges SYC   6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
7th Lars Porsena of Clusium National 12 3471 Dan Meadowcroft Robert Stewart Upper Thames   7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
8th Monkey Business National 12 3494 John Burn Katie Cadwaller SYC   8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 38.0
9th DB COOPER National 12 3543 Ollie Meadowcroft Toby Advised Upper Thames SC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 50.0

01/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1   National 12 3483 Antony Gifford Rory Gifford Royal Tay YC   1 1.0
2 Whitebait National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart Waldringfield   2 2.0
3 Atomic Kitten National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield   3 3.0
4 The Full Monty National 12 3443 John Thornton Mandy Thornton Burghfield   4 4.0
5 CITH National 12 3529 James Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay YC   5 5.0
6 Lola National 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Matthew Hodges SYC   6 6.0
7 Lars Porsena of Clusium National 12 3471 Dan Meadowcroft Robert Stewart Upper Thames   7 7.0
8 Monkey Business National 12 3494 John Burn Katie Cadwaller SYC   8 8.0

02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Whitebait National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart Waldringfield   1 1.0
2   National 12 3483 Antony Gifford Rory Gifford Royal Tay YC   2 2.0
3 Atomic Kitten National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield   3 3.0
4 CITH National 12 3529 James Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay YC   4 4.0
5 Lola National 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Matthew Hodges SYC   5 5.0
6 Lars Porsena of Clusium National 12 3471 Dan Meadowcroft Robert Stewart Upper Thames   6 6.0
7 Monkey Business National 12 3494 John Burn Katie Cadwaller SYC   7 7.0

03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Whitebait National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart Waldringfield   1 1.0
2 Atomic Kitten National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield   2 2.0
3   National 12 3483 Antony Gifford Rory Gifford Royal Tay YC   3 3.0
4 CITH National 12 3529 James Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay YC   4 4.0
5 The Full Monty National 12 3443 John Thornton Mandy Thornton Burghfield   5 5.0
6 Lars Porsena of Clusium National 12 3471 Dan Meadowcroft Robert Stewart Upper Thames   6 6.0
7 Lola National 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Matthew Hodges SYC   7 7.0
8 Monkey Business National 12 3494 John Burn Katie Cadwaller SYC   8 8.0

04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Whitebait National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart Waldringfield   1 1.0
2 Atomic Kitten National 12 3540 Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith Burghfield   2 2.0
3 CITH National 12 3529 James Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay YC   3 3.0
4   National 12 3483 Antony Gifford Rory Gifford Royal Tay YC   4 4.0
5 The Full Monty National 12 3443 John Thornton Mandy Thornton Burghfield   5 5.0
6 Lars Porsena of Clusium National 12 3471 Dan Meadowcroft Robert Stewart Upper Thames   6 6.0
7 Lola National 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Matthew Hodges SYC   7 7.0
8 Monkey Business National 12 3494 John Burn Katie Cadwaller SYC   8 8.0

05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Whitebait National 12 3544 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart Waldringfield   1 1.0
2 The Full Monty National 12 3443 John Thornton Mandy Thornton Burghfield   2 2.0
3   National 12 3483 Antony Gifford Rory Gifford Royal Tay YC   3 3.0
4 CITH National 12 3529 James Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay YC   4 4.0
5 Lola National 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Matthew Hodges SYC   5 5.0
6 Lars Porsena of Clusium National 12 3471 Dan Meadowcroft Robert Stewart Upper Thames   6 6.0
7 Monkey Business National 12 3494 John Burn Katie Cadwaller SYC   7 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com