SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta 2021 RS400

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta RS400 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club 01/08 02/08 03/08 04/08 05/08 06/08 Total Nett
1st Aries RS 400 411 Figs Cain Barney Dearsly Starcross Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
2nd RS 400 RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Peter Bennett Salcombe YC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 880 James Le Couilliard Tim Couilliard King George SC 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
4th Polka 2 RS 400 1331 David Hereward Claire Hereward Datchet Water Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
5th RS-e RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Dave Philips Silver Wing SC 5.0 6.0 (10.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
6th rs400 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann Salcombe YC 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 39.0 29.0
7th Oki Doki RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren Salcombe Y C 3.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 OCS) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
8th Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799 Martin Weston Mike Webb Silverwing Sailing Club 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 48.0 38.0
9th 1421 RS 400 1421 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren Salcombe YC 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

01/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Aries RS 400 411 Figs Cain Barney Dearsly Starcross Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Peter Bennett Salcombe YC 2 2.0
3 Oki Doki RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren Salcombe Y C 3 3.0
4 Polka 2 RS 400 1331 David Hereward Claire Hereward Datchet Water Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 RS-e RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Dave Philips Silver Wing SC 5 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 880 James Le Couilliard Tim Couilliard King George SC 6 6.0
7 1421 RS 400 1421 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren Salcombe YC 7 7.0
8 rs400 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann Salcombe YC 8 8.0
9 Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799 Martin Weston Mike Webb Silverwing Sailing Club 9 9.0

02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Aries RS 400 411 Figs Cain Barney Dearsly Starcross Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Peter Bennett Salcombe YC 2 2.0
3 Oki Doki RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren Salcombe Y C 3 3.0
4 Polka 2 RS 400 1331 David Hereward Claire Hereward Datchet Water Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 rs400 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann Salcombe YC 5 5.0
6 RS-e RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Dave Philips Silver Wing SC 6 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 880 James Le Couilliard Tim Couilliard King George SC 7 7.0
8 Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799 Martin Weston Mike Webb Silverwing Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 1421 RS 400 1421 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren Salcombe YC 9 9.0

03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Aries RS 400 411 Figs Cain Barney Dearsly Starcross Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Peter Bennett Salcombe YC 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 880 James Le Couilliard Tim Couilliard King George SC 3 3.0
4 Polka 2 RS 400 1331 David Hereward Claire Hereward Datchet Water Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 Oki Doki RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren Salcombe Y C 5 5.0
6 rs400 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann Salcombe YC 6 6.0
7 Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799 Martin Weston Mike Webb Silverwing Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 1421 RS 400 1421 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren Salcombe YC 8 8.0
9 RS-e RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Dave Philips Silver Wing SC OCS 10.0

04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Aries RS 400 411 Figs Cain Barney Dearsly Starcross Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Peter Bennett Salcombe YC 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 880 James Le Couilliard Tim Couilliard King George SC 3 3.0
4 RS-e RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Dave Philips Silver Wing SC 4 4.0
5 rs400 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann Salcombe YC 5 5.0
6 1421 RS 400 1421 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren Salcombe YC 6 6.0
7 Polka 2 RS 400 1331 David Hereward Claire Hereward Datchet Water Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799 Martin Weston Mike Webb Silverwing Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 Oki Doki RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren Salcombe Y C OCS 10.0

05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 Aries RS 400 411 Figs Cain Barney Dearsly Starcross Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 RS 400 RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Peter Bennett Salcombe YC 2 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 880 James Le Couilliard Tim Couilliard King George SC 3 3.0
4 RS-e RS 400 1078 Peter Jackson Dave Philips Silver Wing SC 4 4.0
5 rs400 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann Salcombe YC 5 5.0
6 Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799 Martin Weston Mike Webb Silverwing Sailing Club 6 6.0

06/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 880 James Le Couilliard Tim Couilliard King George SC 1 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com