RS 400 Open May 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

RS 400 May Open 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail number Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Aries 411 Starcross Yacht Club Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   1051   Chris Taylor Rhos Hawes 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Wendy 1235 Torpoint Mosquito SC Sam Pickering Emily Heath 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th   1329   Peter Colclough Peter Bennett 2.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
5th RS400 1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 3.0 10.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th RS-e 1078 Silver Wing SC Peter Jackson Alex Noakes 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
7th rs400 1448 SALCOMBE Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 8.0 4.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
8th No name Baker 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 4.0 6.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
9th RS400 880 KGSC Tim Couilliard James Le Couilliard 11.0 7.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
10th   799   Martin Weston Tom Nokes 9.0 9.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
11th None 1263 Wimbleball David Stockton Trisha Clancy 12.0 11.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
12th   1519       15.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 39.0 39.0
13th 1421 1421 Salcombe YC Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
14th Cool Runnings 1382 Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club Andrew Hunt Matthew 15.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail number Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1 Aries 411 Starcross Yacht Club Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 1 1.0
2   1329   Peter Colclough Peter Bennett 2 2.0
3 RS400 1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 3 3.0
4 No name Baker 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 4 4.0
5   1051   Chris Taylor Rhos Hawes 5 5.0
6 Wendy 1235 Torpoint Mosquito SC Sam Pickering Emily Heath 6 6.0
7 RS-e 1078 Silver Wing SC Peter Jackson Alex Noakes 7 7.0
8 rs400 1448 SALCOMBE Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 8 8.0
9   799   Martin Weston Tom Nokes 9 9.0
10 1421 1421 Salcombe YC Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren 10 10.0
11 RS400 880 KGSC Tim Couilliard James Le Couilliard 11 11.0
12 None 1263 Wimbleball David Stockton Trisha Clancy 12 12.0
13   1519       DNF 15.0
13 Cool Runnings 1382 Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club Andrew Hunt Matthew DNF 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail number Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1 Aries 411 Starcross Yacht Club Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 1 1.0
2   1051   Chris Taylor Rhos Hawes 2 2.0
3 Wendy 1235 Torpoint Mosquito SC Sam Pickering Emily Heath 3 3.0
4 rs400 1448 SALCOMBE Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 4 4.0
5 RS-e 1078 Silver Wing SC Peter Jackson Alex Noakes 5 5.0
6 No name Baker 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 6 6.0
7 RS400 880 KGSC Tim Couilliard James Le Couilliard 7 7.0
8   1329   Peter Colclough Peter Bennett 8 8.0
9   799   Martin Weston Tom Nokes 9 9.0
10 RS400 1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 10 10.0
11 None 1263 Wimbleball David Stockton Trisha Clancy 11 11.0
12   1519       12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail number Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1   1051   Chris Taylor Rhos Hawes 1 1.0
2 Aries 411 Starcross Yacht Club Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 2 2.0
3 Wendy 1235 Torpoint Mosquito SC Sam Pickering Emily Heath 3 3.0
4 RS400 1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 4 4.0
5 RS-e 1078 Silver Wing SC Peter Jackson Alex Noakes 5 5.0
6 rs400 1448 SALCOMBE Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 6 6.0
7   1329   Peter Colclough Peter Bennett 7 7.0
8 RS400 880 KGSC Tim Couilliard James Le Couilliard 8 8.0
9 None 1263 Wimbleball David Stockton Trisha Clancy 9 9.0
10 No name Baker 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 10 10.0
11   799   Martin Weston Tom Nokes 11 11.0
12   1519       12 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com