Summer Series Fast Handicap 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Summer Series Fast Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 26/06 03/07 10/07 17/07 24/07 Total Nett
1st NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 13.0 8.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 2.3 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 13.3 9.3
3rd RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1068 6.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 24.0 16.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 59.0 34.0
5th rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 65.0 40.0
6th RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1068 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 69.0 44.0
7th RS AERO 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 78.0 53.0
8th rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 84.0 59.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 97.0 72.0
10th Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1070 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 101.0 76.0
11th RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1068 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 103.0 78.0
12th RS AERO 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0 78.0
13th RS AERO 7 1416 Chris Booth   1068 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0 79.0
14th Laser 195867 Tris Squire   1098 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 108.0 83.0
15th Merlin Rocket 3621     980 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 109.0 84.0
16th RS AERO 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1068 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th Laser 213150     1098 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th RS AERO 9 2607 Paul Engleman   1019 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th Merlin Rocket 3812 Peter Ballantine Rob Allen 980 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th Merlin Rocket 3691 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert 980 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th NATIONAL 12 3494 John Burn Frankie/Esme Burn 1064 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th Merlin Rocket 3726 Will Henderson Mary Henderson 980 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0
16th RS Elite 75 Martin Beck Cheryl Beck 938 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 100.0

26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1070 1:09:12 1:04:40 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 1:11:17 1:06:45 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 OOD   2.3
4 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 1:08:31 1:09:55 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 1:09:09 1:10:34 4.0
6 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 1:15:46 1:11:13 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1068 1:17:46 1:12:49 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1068 1:17:51 1:12:54 7.0
9 Laser 195867 Tris Squire   1098 1:25:00 1:17:25 8.0

03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1.17.41 1.19.16 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 1.24.26 1.19.21 2.0
3 rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1.18.28 1.23.18 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1416 Chris Booth   1068 1.41.42 1.35.13 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1068 DNF   6.0

10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1068 1:24:17 1:18:55 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 1:24:22 1:19:18 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 1:23:15 1:21:42 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1.23.09 1.24.51 4.0
5 rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 1:23:10 1:28:17 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 OOD   18.0

17/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 2.03.24 1.55.33 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 2.04.27 1.56.58 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1068 2.05.35 1.57.35 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 2.00.04 2.02.31 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 2.01.43 2.04.12 5.0
6 rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 2.02.14 2.09.46 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1068 2.31.26 2.21.47 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1068 2.34.16 2.24.27 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3621     980 2.34.17 2.37.26 9.0

24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 1.29.49 1.31.39 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 OOD   2.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1.29.51 1.31.41 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1068 1.40.51 1.34.26 3.0
5 rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 1.29.26 1.34.56 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1068 1.47.42 1.40.51 5.0
7 rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1.35.24 1.41.16 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com