Festive Series Handicap 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:58 on January 1, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 26/12 1/01 Total Nett
1st Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1070 2.5 1.0 3.5 3.5
2nd Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1143 2.5 2.0 4.5 4.5
3rd Solo 5574 Paul Ellis   1143 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
4th RS AERO 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Solo 5951 Billy Jago   1143 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th Solo 5769 Ed Stephens   1143 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
7th Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1143 8.0 17.0 25.0 25.0
8th ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Shelia Squire 1040 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
9th Solo 5743 Nigel Blazeby   1143 17.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
10th RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1068 12.0 16.0 28.0 28.0
11th RS AERO 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
12th Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 11.0 21.0 BFD 32.0 32.0
13th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1143 23.0 18.0 41.0 41.0
14th Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1143 67.0 DNC 3.0 70.0 70.0
15th Solo 5879 Chris Cleaves   1143 5.0 67.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
16th MERLIN-ROCKET 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 67.0 DNC 6.0 73.0 73.0
17th Solo 5757 Julian Meek   1143 7.0 67.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
18th Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1143 67.0 DNC 9.0 76.0 76.0
19th Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1143 9.0 67.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
20th Solo 5311 Mike Knowles   1143 67.0 DNC 11.0 78.0 78.0
21st 505 8050 Peter Colclough Alistair Morley 903 67.0 DNC 13.0 80.0 80.0
22nd Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 14.0 67.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
23rd Laser Radial 213150 Esther McLarty   1147 67.0 DNC 15.0 82.0 82.0
24th PHANTOM 1417 Olly Alexander   999 16.0 67.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
25th Solo 5088 Tristan Squire   1143 18.0 67.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
26th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 19.0 67.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1068 20.0 67.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
28th Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1143 67.0 DNC 21.0 RET 88.0 88.0
29th RS AERO 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1068 21.0 67.0 DNC 88.0 88.0
30th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 22.0 67.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
31st RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 25.0 RET 67.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
32nd RS 400 2527 Peter Colclough Pete Bennett 942 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd LASER 195867 Tristan Squire   1098 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1068 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd RS AERO 7 1416 Chris Booth   1068 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd RS AERO 9 2607 Paul Engleman   1019 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3726 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 980 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd 505   Peter Colclough Pete Bennett 903 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5966 Tim Law   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5955 Jon Brock   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek 1070 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Laser Radial 200841 Penny Guess   1147 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1147 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Laser Radial 156215 Charlie Evans   1147 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3621 Tris Squire   980 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd MERLIN-ROCKET 3621 AJ Squire Shelia Squire 980 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 4813 Chris Turns   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd solo 5303 Andy Savell   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5107 Martin Hodgson   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5744 Ian McGregor   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5308 Philip Magee   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5595 Jon-Paul Brock   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5543 Jonty White   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5220 Andrew Borne   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5747 Roger Lumby   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5749 Mike Hicks   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5021 William Wall   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5427 Roger Pope   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 4324 Robert Smith   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
32nd Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1143 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 134.0 134.0

26/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5574 Paul Ellis   1143 1:47:09 1:33:45 1.0
2 Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1070 1:42:48 1:36:04 2.5
2 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1143 1:49:48 1:36:04 2.5
4 Solo 5951 Billy Jago   1143 1:51:32 1:37:35 4.0
5 Solo 5879 Chris Cleaves   1143 1:51:47 1:37:48 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 1:44:34 1:37:55 6.0
7 Solo 5757 Julian Meek   1143 1:52:02 1:38:01 7.0
8 Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1143 1:52:47 1:38:40 8.0
9 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1143 1:53:13 1:39:03 9.0
10 Solo 5769 Ed Stephens   1143 1:53:51 1:39:36 10.0
11 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 1:53:59 1:39:49 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1068 1:47:20 1:40:30 12.0
13 ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Shelia Squire 1040 1:45:36 1:41:32 13.0
14 Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 1:56:20 1:41:47 14.0
15 RS AERO 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 1:43:44 1:41:48 15.0
16 PHANTOM 1417 Olly Alexander   999 1:43:02 1:43:08 16.0
17 Solo 5743 Nigel Blazeby   1143 1:57:54 1:43:09 17.0
18 Solo 5088 Tristan Squire   1143 1:58:05 1:43:19 18.0
19 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 1:59:43 1:44:44 19.0
20 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1068 1:53:02 1:45:50 20.0
21 RS AERO 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1068 1:56:29 1:49:04 21.0
22 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 2:09:21 1:53:10 22.0
23 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1143 2:09:42 1:53:28 23.0
24 RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 RET   25.0

1/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1070 1:11:14 1:06:34 1.0
2 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1143 1:16:25 1:06:51 2.0
3 Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1143 1:16:51 1:07:14 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 1:12:27 1:07:50 4.0
5 Solo 5574 Paul Ellis   1143 1:17:41 1:07:58 5.0
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1:07:10 1:08:32 6.0
7 Solo 5951 Billy Jago   1143 1:18:31 1:08:42 7.0
8 Solo 5769 Ed Stephens   1143 1:18:36 1:08:46 8.0
9 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1143 1:19:40 1:09:42 9.0
10 Solo 5743 Nigel Blazeby   1143 1:21:52 1:11:37 10.0
11 Solo 5311 Mike Knowles   1143 1:22:09 1:11:52 11.0
12 ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Shelia Squire 1040 1:14:45 1:11:53 12.0
13 505 8050 Peter Colclough Alistair Morley 903 1:05:30 1:12:32 13.0
14 RS AERO 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 1:14:32 1:13:09 14.0
15 Laser Radial 213150 Esther McLarty   1147 1:24:40 1:13:49 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1068 1:19:39 1:14:35 16.0
17 Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1143 1:26:46 1:15:55 17.0
18 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1143 1:27:42 1:16:44 18.0
19 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 BFD   21.0
19 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1143 RET   21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 21
DNCDid not come to the starting area 67
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com