National Twelve Open May 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

National Twelve May Open 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail number Club Made for Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530 Burghfield SC Graham Camm Anya Camm 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Atomic Kitten 3540 Burghfield Sailing Club Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd DB COOPER 3543 Upper Thames Ollie Meadowcroft Toby Advised 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Over The Rainbow 3551 Royal Harwich Yacht Club George Finch Lucy Finch 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
5th Lola 3537 SYC Mike Hoyle Charlie Evans 8.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
6th Ebba 3457 Burghfield David Copse Rowan Copse 4.0 7.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th Lars Porsena of Clusium 3471 Upper Thames SC Dan Meadowcroft Toby Advised 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th Un Poco Loco 3475 Burwain Sailing Club Patrick Hamilton Jenny Wilson 7.0 9.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
9th Monkey Business / 3494 3494 Salcombe Yacht Club John Burn Frankie Burn 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
10th   3460       10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
11th Feelin Frantic / N3460 N3460 Shoreham Sailing Club Adam Thompson Fiona Stevens 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail number Club Made for Crew Name Place Points
1 Atomic Kitten 3540 Burghfield Sailing Club Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith 1 1.0
2 Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530 Burghfield SC Graham Camm Anya Camm 2 2.0
3 DB COOPER 3543 Upper Thames Ollie Meadowcroft Toby Advised 3 3.0
4 Ebba 3457 Burghfield David Copse Rowan Copse 4 4.0
5 Over The Rainbow 3551 Royal Harwich Yacht Club George Finch Lucy Finch 5 5.0
6 Lars Porsena of Clusium 3471 Upper Thames SC Dan Meadowcroft Toby Advised 6 6.0
7 Un Poco Loco 3475 Burwain Sailing Club Patrick Hamilton Jenny Wilson 7 7.0
8 Lola 3537 SYC Mike Hoyle Charlie Evans 8 8.0
9 Monkey Business / 3494 3494 Salcombe Yacht Club John Burn Frankie Burn 9 9.0
10   3460       10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail number Club Made for Crew Name Place Points
1 Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530 Burghfield SC Graham Camm Anya Camm 1 1.0
2 Atomic Kitten 3540 Burghfield Sailing Club Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith 2 2.0
3 DB COOPER 3543 Upper Thames Ollie Meadowcroft Toby Advised 3 3.0
4 Lola 3537 SYC Mike Hoyle Charlie Evans 4 4.0
5 Over The Rainbow 3551 Royal Harwich Yacht Club George Finch Lucy Finch 5 5.0
6 Lars Porsena of Clusium 3471 Upper Thames SC Dan Meadowcroft Toby Advised 6 6.0
7 Ebba 3457 Burghfield David Copse Rowan Copse 7 7.0
8 Monkey Business / 3494 3494 Salcombe Yacht Club John Burn Frankie Burn 8 8.0
9 Un Poco Loco 3475 Burwain Sailing Club Patrick Hamilton Jenny Wilson 9 9.0
10   3460       10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail number Club Made for Crew Name Place Points
1 Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530 Burghfield SC Graham Camm Anya Camm 1 1.0
2 Atomic Kitten 3540 Burghfield Sailing Club Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith 2 2.0
3 DB COOPER 3543 Upper Thames Ollie Meadowcroft Toby Advised 3 3.0
4 Lola 3537 SYC Mike Hoyle Charlie Evans 4 4.0
5 Over The Rainbow 3551 Royal Harwich Yacht Club George Finch Lucy Finch 5 5.0
6 Ebba 3457 Burghfield David Copse Rowan Copse 6 6.0
7 Lars Porsena of Clusium 3471 Upper Thames SC Dan Meadowcroft Toby Advised 7 7.0
8 Monkey Business / 3494 3494 Salcombe Yacht Club John Burn Frankie Burn 8 8.0
9 Un Poco Loco 3475 Burwain Sailing Club Patrick Hamilton Jenny Wilson 9 9.0
10   3460       10 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com