Bucket & Spade Series Yawl 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Bucket & Spade Series Yawl 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 31/07 7/08 14/08 21/08 28/08 Race 5 28/08 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Salcombe Yawl Red 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 56.0 12.0
2nd Salcombe Yawl Red 183 Philip King John Sleep 1096 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 62.0 18.0
3rd Salcombe Yawl Red 74 Andrew Stirling Stephen Burton 1096 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 7.0 50.0 19.0
4th Salcombe Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1096 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 71.0 27.0
5th Salcombe Yawl Blue 138 James Greenhill Barney Greenhill 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 77.0 33.0
6th Salcombe Yawl Blue 152 Darius Panahey Jane Panahey 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 88.0 44.0
7th Salcombe Yawl Red 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
8th Salcombe Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 95.0 51.0
9th Salcombe Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1139 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
10th Salcombe Yawl Blue 123 Alastair Harrison Charles Harrison 1139 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 108.0 64.0
11th Salcombe Yawl Blue 132 Anthony Lofts Mrs Lofts 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
12th Salcombe Yawl Red 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
13th Salcombe Yawl Red 177 Tim Fells David Greening 1096 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 112.0 68.0
14th Salcombe Yawl Red 184 David Stone Gillian Stone 1096 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 113.0 69.0
15th Salcombe Yawl Blue 99 Stephen Galvin James Smith 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
16th Salcombe Yawl Red 165 Nick Jackson Ann Jackson 1096 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 115.0 71.0
17th Salcombe Yawl Red 172 Clive Jacobs Victoria Gibbens 1096 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 115.0 71.0
18th Salcombe Yawl Red 181 Martin Beck Cheryl Beck 1096 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 72.0
19th Salcombe Yawl Blue 69 Steve Walter Jasper Walter 1139 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0 73.0
20th Salcombe Yawl Red 182 Martin Mills Anthony Randall May 1096 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 121.0 77.0
20th Salcombe Yawl Red 178 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson 1096 11.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 121.0 77.0

31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salcombe Yawl Red 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 1.33.12 1.25.02 1.0
2 Salcombe Yawl Red 177 Tim Fells David Greening 1096 1.33.27 1.25.16 2.0
3 Salcombe Yawl Red 184 David Stone Gillian Stone 1096 1.34.08 1.25.53 3.0
4 Salcombe Yawl Red 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 1.34.34 1.26.17 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl Red 172 Clive Jacobs Victoria Gibbens 1096 1.35.03 1.26.43 5.0
6 Salcombe Yawl Red 181 Martin Beck Cheryl Beck 1096 1.35.15 1.26.54 6.0
7 Salcombe Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1139 1.40.27 1.28.11 7.0
8 Salcombe Yawl Blue 123 Alastair Harrison Charles Harrison 1139 DNF   11.0
8 Salcombe Yawl Red 182 Martin Mills Anthony Randall May 1096 DNF   11.0
8 Salcombe Yawl Red 178 Paul Rayson Julie Rayson 1096 DNS   11.0

7/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salcombe Yawl Red 74 Andrew Stirling Stephen Burton 1096 1:23:08 1:15:51 1.0

14/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Salcombe Yawl Red 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 1 1.0
2 Salcombe Yawl Red 183 Philip King John Sleep 1096 2 2.0
3 Salcombe Yawl Red 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 3 3.0
4 Salcombe Yawl Blue 99 Stephen Galvin James Smith 1139 4 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl Red 165 Nick Jackson Ann Jackson 1096 5 5.0
6 Salcombe Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1139 6 6.0
7 Salcombe Yawl Blue 69 Steve Walter Jasper Walter 1139 7 7.0
8 Salcombe Yawl Red 74 Andrew Stirling Stephen Burton 1096 DNF 9.0

21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salcombe Yawl Blue 132 Anthony Lofts Mrs Lofts 1139 1.44.36 1.31.50 1.0
2 Salcombe Yawl Red 187 Andrew Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 1.42.10 1.33.13 2.0
3 Salcombe Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1096 1.42.41 1.33.41 3.0
4 Salcombe Yawl Blue 138 James Greenhill Barney Greenhill 1139 1.52.51 1.39.05 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl Red 74 Andrew Stirling Stephen Burton 1096 1.58.25 1.48.03 5.0
6 Salcombe Yawl Red 183 Philip King John Sleep 1096 DNF   9.0
6 Salcombe Yawl Blue 152 Darius Panahey Jane Panahey 1139 DNF   9.0
6 Salcombe Yawl Blue 123 Alastair Harrison Charles Harrison 1139 DNF   9.0

28/08 Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salcombe Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1096 0:53:24 0:48:43 1.0
2 Salcombe Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1139 0:56:21 0:49:28 2.0
3 Salcombe Yawl Red 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 0:55:23 0:50:32 3.0
4 Salcombe Yawl Blue 138 James Greenhill Barney Greenhill 1139 0:58:14 0:51:08 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl Red 183 Philip King John Sleep 1096 0:56:16 0:51:20 5.0
6 Salcombe Yawl Red 74 Andrew Stirling Stephen Burton 1096 0:58:44 0:53:35 6.0
7 Salcombe Yawl Blue 152 Darius Panahey Jane Panahey 1139 1:01:18 0:53:49 7.0

28/08 Race 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salcombe Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1096 0:50:19 0:45:55 1.0
2 Salcombe Yawl Red 183 Philip King John Sleep 1096 0:52:06 0:47:32 2.0
3 Salcombe Yawl Blue 138 James Greenhill Barney Greenhill 1139 0:55:26 0:48:40 3.0
4 Salcombe Yawl Red 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 0:54:00 0:49:16 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1139 0:56:58 0:50:01 5.0
6 Salcombe Yawl Blue 152 Darius Panahey Jane Panahey 1139 0:59:29 0:52:13 6.0
7 Salcombe Yawl Red 74 Andrew Stirling Stephen Burton 1096 0:58:27 0:53:20 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com