Comissioning Race 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Commissioning Race 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 03/03 Total Nett
1st Solo 5574 Paul Ellis   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo 5743 Tim Law   1143 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3726 Will Henderson Mary Henderson 980 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Solo 5879 Chris Cleaves   1143 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Salcombe Yawl 97 Andrew Wood James Smith 1139 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1143 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Salcombe Yawl 15 Mike Knowles Mandy Henderson 1139 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Solo 5757 Julian Meek   1143 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Solo 575 Robin Hodges   1143 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1208 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Salcombe Yawl 170 Geof Gilson Chris Spencer- Chapman 1096 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Salcombe Yawl 99 Stephen Galvin James Smith 1139 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Solo 5471 Rob Langley   1143 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Laser 4.7 156205 Charles Evans   1207 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Laser 4.7 180342 Henry Evans   1208 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1143 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1143 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th N12 3494 John Burn Ross Bourne 1064 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Aero 7 2060 Amy Cleeves   1065 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
26th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
26th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
26th Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1143 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0

03/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5574 Paul Ellis   1143 1.15.04 1.05.41 1.0
2 Solo 5743 Tim Law   1143 1.16.35 1.07.00 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3726 Will Henderson Mary Henderson 980 1.06.17 1.07.38 3.0
4 Solo 5879 Chris Cleaves   1143 1.17.49 1.08.05 4.0
5 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 1.18.09 1.08.26 5.0
6 Salcombe Yawl 97 Andrew Wood James Smith 1139 1.18.16 1.08.43 6.0
7 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1143 1.18.36 1.08.46 7.0
8 Salcombe Yawl 15 Mike Knowles Mandy Henderson 1139 1.19.20 1.09.39 8.0
9 Solo 5757 Julian Meek   1143 1.19.51 1.09.52 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 1.08.40 1.10.04 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 1.08.57 1.10.21 11.0
12 Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 1.20.26 1.10.22 12.0
13 Solo 575 Robin Hodges   1143 1.21.51 1.11.37 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1208 1.26.36 1.11.41 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 1.10.29 1.11.55 15.0
16 Salcombe Yawl 170 Geof Gilson Chris Spencer- Chapman 1096 1.19.07 1.12.11 16.0
17 Salcombe Yawl 99 Stephen Galvin James Smith 1139 1.23.22 1.13.12 17.0
18 Solo 5471 Rob Langley   1143 1.23.46 1.13.17 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 156205 Charles Evans   1207 1.28.31 1.13.20 19.0
20 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 1.24.25 1.13.36 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 180342 Henry Evans   1208 1.28.56 1.13.37 21.0
22 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1143 1.25.01 1.14.23 22.0
23 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1.19.29 1.14.38 23.0
24 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1143 1.29.09 1.18.00 24.0
25 N12 3494 John Burn Ross Bourne 1064 1.29.42 1.24.18 25.0
26 Aero 7 2060 Amy Cleeves   1065 DNF   30.0
26 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 DNF   30.0
26 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 DNF   30.0
26 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1143 DNF   30.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com