Midweek Series One 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Midweek Series One Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 28/04 05/05 12/05 19/5 26/5 2/6 Total Nett
1st SOLO 4813 Robin Hodges   1142 2.0 1.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 61.0 7.0
2nd LASER 186827 John Burn   1098 (47.0 DNC) 4.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 67.5 14.5
3rd SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 10.0 7.3 OOD (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 3.0 87.3 29.3
4th Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 7.7 OOD 10.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 124.7 30.7
5th Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 8.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (14.0) 9.0 11.0 95.0 34.0
6th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 4.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0) 13.0 113.0 42.0
7th SOLO 5879 Chris Cleaves   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 47.0 DNC 146.0 52.0
8th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 13.3 OOD (47.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 147.3 53.3
9th SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 149.0 55.0
10th SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 154.0 60.0
11th SOLO 5471 Rob Langley   1142 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 170.0 76.0
12th Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 22.0 9.0 174.0 80.0
13th Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 20.7 OOD 176.7 82.7
14th SOLO 5427 Roger Pope   1142 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 21.0 8.0 183.0 89.0
15th SOLO 5311 Mike Knowles   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 13.0 23.0 14.0 191.0 97.0
16th Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 208.0 114.0
17th SOLO 2952 Mark Sanken   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 7.0 210.0 116.0
18th Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 18.0 47.0 DNC 211.0 117.0
19th LARK 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 31.7 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 220.7 126.7
20th SOLO 5413 Bruce Hattersley   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 DNC 32.7 OOD 47.0 DNC 224.7 130.7
21st Salcombe Yawl 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 33.3 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 227.3 133.3
22nd rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 35.3 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 235.3 141.3
23rd LASER 195867 Tim Law   1098 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 236.0 142.0
24th Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 238.0 144.0
25th SOLO 5743 Tim Law   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 239.0 145.0
26th Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 (47.0 DNC) 4.5 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 239.5 145.5
27th Solo 5749     1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 240.0 146.0
28th Salcombe Yawl 181 Martin Beck Nick Jenkins 1139 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 240.0 146.0
29th SOLO 5574 Paul Ellis   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 240.0 146.0
30th Salcombe Yawl 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1139 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 242.0 148.0
31st rs 400 1448 Paul Engleman   942 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 244.0 150.0
32nd RS 400 799 Martin Weston   942 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 245.0 151.0
33rd SOLO 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 246.0 152.0
34th RS 200 629 Mary Henderson   1046 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 246.0 152.0
35th Salcombe Yawl 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 247.0 153.0
36th N12 3494 John Burn Ross Bourne 1064 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 247.0 153.0
37th Salcombe Yawl 84 John McLaren Annie McLaren 1139 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 248.0 154.0
38th Laser 4.7 156205 Charles Evans   1207 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 249.0 155.0
39th Salcombe Yawl 160 Mary Henderson Tristan Stone 1139 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 250.0 156.0
40th Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 251.0 157.0
41st rs 400 1421     942 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 251.0 157.0
42nd Laser Radial 197745 Richard Peachy   1147 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 19.0 47.0 DNC 254.0 160.0
43rd SOLO 5303 Andy Savell   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 20.0 47.0 DNC 255.0 161.0
44th SOLO 5757 Julian Meek   1142 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 282.0 188.0
44th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 282.0 188.0
44th Merlin Rocket 3647 Hywell Bowen-Perkins   980 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 282.0 188.0

28/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 0.49.29 0.46.07 1.0
2 SOLO 4813 Robin Hodges   1142 0.53.40 0.47.00 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 0.46.50 0.47.47 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 0.47.46 0.48.44 4.0
5 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 0.56.10 0.48.58 5.0
6 SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.55.57 0.49.00 6.0
7 Salcombe Yawl 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1139 0.55.50 0.49.01 7.0
8 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 0.55.54 0.49.05 8.0
9 SOLO 5471 Rob Langley   1142 0.56.04 0.49.06 9.0
10 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 0.56.06 0.49.07 10.0
11 RS 200 629 Mary Henderson   1046 0.51.33 0.49.17 11.0
12 N12 3494 John Burn Ross Bourne 1064 0.53.50 0.50.36 12.0
13 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 0.54.55 0.51.34 13.0
14 Salcombe Yawl 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 OOD   33.3
15 rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 OOD   35.3

05/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4813 Robin Hodges   1142 0.40.14 0.35.14 1.0
2 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.41.03 0.35.57 2.0
3 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 0.41.11 0.36.04 3.0
4 LASER 186827 John Burn   1098 0.39.47 0.36.14 4.5
4 Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 0.41.23 0.36.14 4.5
6 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 0.41.41 0.36.36 6.0
7 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 0.41.58 0.36.45 7.0
8 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 OOD   7.3
9 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 0.38.09 0.38.56 8.0
10 rs 400 1448 Paul Engleman   942 0.39.39 0.42.05 9.0
11 RS 400 799 Martin Weston   942 0.43.44 0.46.26 10.0
12 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 DNF   13.0
12 SOLO 5427 Roger Pope   1142 DNF   13.0
14 Merlin Rocket 3647 Hywell Bowen-Perkins   980 OOD   47.0

12/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5879 Chris Cleaves   1142 0.47.02 0.41.11 1.0
2 SOLO 4813 Robin Hodges   1142 0.51.07 0.44.46 2.0
3 LASER 186827 John Burn   1098 0.50.48 0.46.16 3.0
4 SOLO 5413 Bruce Hattersley   1142 0.53.09 0.46.32 4.0
5 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 OOD   7.7
6 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 OOD   13.3
7 SOLO 5757 Julian Meek   1142 OOD   47.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 OOD   47.0

19/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 195867 Tim Law   1098 0:45:29 0:41:25 1.0
2 SOLO 5879 Chris Cleaves   1142 0:48:18 0:42:18 2.0
3 SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 0:48:22 0:42:21 3.0
4 LASER 186827 John Burn   1098 0:46:31 0:42:22 4.0
5 SOLO 5574 Paul Ellis   1142 0:48:25 0:42:24 5.0
6 Salcombe Yawl 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 0:47:53 0:43:41 6.0
7 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 0:46:57 0:44:05 7.0
8 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 0:50:57 0:44:37 8.0
9 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 0:51:40 0:45:15 9.0
10 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 0:51:44 0:45:18 10.0
11 SOLO 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 0:51:57 0:45:29 11.0
12 SOLO 5471 Rob Langley   1142 0:52:16 0:45:46 12.0
13 SOLO 5311 Mike Knowles   1142 0:52:31 0:45:59 13.0
14 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 0:52:32 0:46:07 14.0
15 SOLO 2952 Mark Sanken   1142 0:52:50 0:46:16 15.0
16 rs 400 1421     942 0:44:00 0:46:43 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 0:47:15 0:48:13 17.0
18 LARK 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 OOD   31.7

26/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.38.09 0.33.24 1.0
2 SOLO 5879 Chris Cleaves   1142 0.38.51 0.34.01 2.0
3 LASER 186827 John Burn   1098 0.38.42 0.35.15 3.0
4 SOLO 5743 Tim Law   1142 0.41.01 0.35.55 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl 181 Martin Beck Nick Jenkins 1139 0.41.08 0.36.07 5.0
6 SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 0.41.46 0.36.34 6.0
7 SOLO 4813 Robin Hodges   1142 0.41.51 0.36.39 7.0
8 SOLO 5471 Rob Langley   1142 0.42.50 0.37.30 8.0
9 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 0.43.18 0.38.01 9.0
10 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 0.43.39 0.38.13 10.0
11 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 0.43.46 0.38.19 11.0
12 Salcombe Yawl 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 0.42.03 0.38.22 12.0
13 Salcombe Yawl 84 John McLaren Annie McLaren 1139 0.44.06 0.38.43 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 156205 Charles Evans   1207 0.46.49 0.38.47 14.0
15 Salcombe Yawl 160 Mary Henderson Tristan Stone 1139 0.44.22 0.38.57 15.0
16 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 0.41.49 0.39.16 16.0
17 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.44.53 0.39.18 17.0
18 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 0.45.32 0.39.42 18.0
19 Laser Radial 197745 Richard Peachy   1147 0.45.33 0.39.43 19.0
20 SOLO 5303 Andy Savell   1142 0.45.28 0.39.49 20.0
21 SOLO 5427 Roger Pope   1142 0.45.41 0.40.00 21.0
22 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.45.46 0.40.05 22.0
23 SOLO 5311 Mike Knowles   1142 0.45.54 0.40.12 23.0
24 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 0.40.36 0.41.26 24.0
25 SOLO 5413 Bruce Hattersley   1142 OOD   32.7

2/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.46.39 0.40.51 1.0
2 SOLO 4813 Robin Hodges   1142 0.47.03 0.41.12 2.0
3 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 0.48.15 0.42.15 3.0
4 SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 0.48.18 0.42.18 4.0
5 Solo 5749     1142 0.49.53 0.43.41 5.0
6 LASER 186827 John Burn   1098 0.49.50 0.45.23 6.0
7 SOLO 2952 Mark Sanken   1142 0.52.14 0.45.44 7.0
8 SOLO 5427 Roger Pope   1142 0.52.16 0.45.46 8.0
9 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.52.42 0.46.09 9.0
10 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.53.35 0.46.55 10.0
11 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 0.53.33 0.47.01 11.0
12 rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 0.45.13 0.48.00 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 0.47.10 0.48.08 13.0
14 SOLO 5311 Mike Knowles   1142 0.55.43 0.48.47 14.0
15 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 OOD   20.7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com