Midweek Series One 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Midweek Series Three Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 21/07 28/07 25/8 1/9 8/9 15/9 Total Nett
1st SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 72.7 6.7
2nd Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill James Greenhill 1139 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 54.0 10.0
3rd N12 3494 John Burn Frankie Burn 1064 3.7 OOD 5.0 DNF 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) 27.7 14.7
4th Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 7.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 7.0 (8.0) 62.3 21.3
5th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 95.0 29.0
6th SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 107.0 41.0
7th Laser 4.7 156215 Charlie Evans   1207 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.5 6.0 2.0 114.5 48.5
8th LARK 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 13.0 1.0 3.0 116.0 50.0
9th Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD 1.0 33.0 DNC 4.0 116.7 50.7
10th SOLO 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 DNC 119.0 53.0
11th SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 9.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 120.0 54.0
12th SOLO 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 16.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 130.0 64.0
13th rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 33.0 DNC 9.0 131.0 65.0
14th Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1147 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 132.0 66.0
15th Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
16th Salcombe Yawl 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
17th SOLO 5311 Mike Knowles   1142 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 149.0 83.0
18th Aero 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1065 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 159.0 93.0
19th Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 169.0 103.0
20th Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 170.0 104.0
21st SOLO 2952 Mark Sanken   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 171.0 105.0
22nd Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1147 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.5 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172.5 106.5
23rd Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1207 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 174.0 108.0
24th Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 109.0
25th rs 400 437 Alex Jansen   942 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 109.0
26th Merlin Rocket 3621 AJ Squire Shelia Squire 980 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 176.0 110.0
27th RS Tera Pro 2765 Lewis Groves   1364 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 177.0 111.0
28th Solo 5278 John Cooper   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 178.0 112.0
28th Solo 5308 Phil Magee   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 178.0 112.0
30th rs 400 1448 Paul Engleman   942 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
30th SOLO 5427 Roger Pope   1142 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
30th Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0

21/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.45.37 0.39.57 1.0
2 SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 0.46.52 0.41.02 2.0
3 SOLO 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 0.47.08 0.41.16 3.0
4 N12 3494 John Burn Frankie Burn 1064 OOD   3.7
5 Salcombe Yawl 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 0.46.35 0.42.30 4.0
6 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.49.10 0.43.03 5.0
7 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill James Greenhill 1139 0.49.10 0.43.10 6.0
8 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.50.05 0.43.51 7.0
9 SOLO 5311 Mike Knowles   1142 0.51.18 0.44.55 8.0
10 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 0.53.02 0.46.26 9.0
11 SOLO 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 0.54.23 0.47.37 10.0
12 rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 0.45.17 0.48.04 11.0
13 Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1147 1.02.00 0.54.03 12.0

28/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 0.44.31 0.38.59 1.0
2 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.49.34 0.43.24 2.0
3 N12 3494 John Burn Frankie Burn 1064 DNF   5.0
3 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 DNF   5.0
5 rs 400 1448 Paul Engleman   942 OOD   33.0
5 SOLO 5427 Roger Pope   1142 OOD   33.0

25/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill James Greenhill 1139 0.52.51 0.46.24 1.0
2 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 0.55.04 0.48.13 2.0
3 N12 3494 John Burn Frankie Burn 1064 0.51.58 0.48.50 3.0
4 Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 0.50.22 0.49.26 4.0
5 SOLO 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 0.56.43 0.49.40 5.0
6 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.56.58 0.49.53 6.0
7 SOLO 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 1.00.31 0.53.00 7.0
8 Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1147 1.08.25 0.59.39 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1207 1.14.25 1.01.39 9.0
10 rs 400 437 Alex Jansen   942 1.05.38 1.09.40 10.0
11 SOLO 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 DNF   12.0
12 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 OOD   12.7

1/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 26.47 0.25.09 1.0
2 SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 29.18 0.25.39 2.0
3 SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 29.25 0.25.46 3.0
4 Salcombe Yawl 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1096 28.41 0.26.10 4.0
5 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 30.04 0.26.20 5.0
6 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 OOD   5.3
7 N12 3494 John Burn Frankie Burn 1064 28.08 0.26.26 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 156215 Charlie Evans   1207 31.55 0.26.27 7.5
8 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1147 30.20 0.26.27 7.5
10 SOLO 5311 Mike Knowles   1142 30.26 0.26.39 9.0
11 Solo 5364 Mark Waterhouse   1142 30.28 0.26.41 10.0
12 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill James Greenhill 1139 30.28 0.26.45 11.0
13 rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 26.47 0.28.26 12.0
14 LARK 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 31.17 0.29.09 13.0
15 Aero 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1065 31.51 0.29.54 14.0
16 SOLO 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 OOD   16.0

8/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 0.29.25 0.27.25 1.0
2 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill James Greenhill 1139 0.43.48 0.38.27 2.0
3 N12 3494 John Burn Frankie Burn 1064 0.43.44 0.41.06 3.0
4 SOLO 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.47.28 0.41.34 4.0
5 SOLO 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 0.50.21 0.44.05 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 156215 Charlie Evans   1207 0.53.20 0.44.11 6.0
7 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.56.51 0.49.47 7.0
8 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.57.26 0.50.18 8.0
9 Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1147 DNF   13.0
9 Aero 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1065 DNF   13.0
9 Solo 5278 John Cooper   1142 DNF   13.0
9 Solo 5308 Phil Magee   1142 DNF   13.0
13 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 OOD   33.0

15/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill James Greenhill 1139 0.47.42 0.41.53 1.0
2 SOLO 5792 David Greening   1142 OOD   1.7
3 Laser 4.7 156215 Charlie Evans   1207 0.51.43 0.42.51 2.0
4 LARK 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 0.46.15 0.43.06 3.0
5 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 0.45.56 0.43.08 4.0
6 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 0.50.23 0.43.56 5.0
7 SOLO 2952 Mark Sanken   1142 0.50.24 0.44.08 6.0
8 N12 3494 John Burn Frankie Burn 1064 0.47.44 0.44.52 7.0
9 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.52.00 0.45.32 8.0
10 rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 0.42.55 0.45.34 9.0
11 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.53.50 0.47.08 10.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3621 AJ Squire Shelia Squire 980 0.46.49 0.47.46 11.0
13 RS Tera Pro 2765 Lewis Groves   1364 0.70.35 0.51.45 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com