Family Race WeekHandicap 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Family Race Week Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail number Made for Crew Name PY 09/08 10/08 11/08 12/08 13/08 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1142 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 505 8050 Peter Colclough Fran Gifford 903 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 11.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 156215 Charles Evans   1142 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1142 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 19.0 14.0
5th RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
6th SOLO 5088 Tris Squire   1143 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 24.0
7th Laser 210191 John Pitkethly   1098 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
8th Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1142 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 OOD 53.0 40.0
9th Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdesley-Thomas   1142 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 10.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
10th Laser 4.7 87 Issy Wood   1207 7.0 DNS 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
11th Laser 4.7 182628 Dom Holt-Wilson   1207 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
12th Laser 42864 Mark Hewlett   1098 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 11.3 OOD 13.0 DNC 58.3 45.3

09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail number Made for Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1142 1.13.02 1.03.57 1.0
2 505 8050 Peter Colclough Fran Gifford 903 0.59.35 1.05.59 2.0
3 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1142 1.15.27 1.06.04 3.0
4 Laser Radial 156215 Charles Evans   1142 1.18.16 1.08.32 4.0
5 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 1.11.43 1.16.08 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 87 Issy Wood   1207 DNS   7.0

10/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail number Made for Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1142 1.02.57 0.55.07 1.0
2 Laser Radial 156215 Charles Evans   1142 1.03.39 0.55.44 2.0
3 505 8050 Peter Colclough Fran Gifford 903 0.51.03 0.56.32 3.0
4 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1142 1.05.37 0.57.27 4.0
5 Laser 210191 John Pitkethly   1098 1.03.37 0.57.56 5.0
6 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 0.55.30 0.58.55 6.0
7 SOLO 5088 Tris Squire   1143 1.09.11 1.00.32 7.0
8 Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdesley-Thomas   1142 1.10.01 1.01.19 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 87 Issy Wood   1207 1.14.15 1.01.31 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 182628 Dom Holt-Wilson   1207 1.14.16 1.01.32 10.0
11 Laser 42864 Mark Hewlett   1098 1.10.23 1.04.06 11.0
12 Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1142 1.18.53 1.09.04 12.0

11/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail number Made for Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1142 1.14.30 1.05.14 1.0
2 505 8050 Peter Colclough Fran Gifford 903 0.59.01 1.05.21 2.0
3 Laser Radial 156215 Charles Evans   1142 1.15.06 1.05.46 3.0
4 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1142 1.15.18 1.05.56 4.0
5 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 1.02.34 1.06.25 5.0
6 Laser 210191 John Pitkethly   1098 1.14.43 1.08.03 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 182628 Dom Holt-Wilson   1207 1.25.43 1.11.01 7.0
8 SOLO 5088 Tris Squire   1143 1.22.51 1.12.29 8.0
9 Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdesley-Thomas   1142 1.26.21 1.15.37 9.0
10 Laser 42864 Mark Hewlett   1098 1.26.35 1.18.51 10.0
11 Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1142 1.40.40 1.28.09 11.0

12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail number Made for Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1142 1.32.41 1.21.10 1.0
2 505 8050 Peter Colclough Fran Gifford 903 1.14.11 1.22.09 2.0
3 Laser Radial 156215 Charles Evans   1142 1.35.36 1.23.43 3.0
4 SOLO 5088 Tris Squire   1143 1.35.52 1.23.52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1142 1.37.01 1.24.57 5.0
6 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 1.20.24 1.25.21 6.0
7 Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1142 1.55.26 1.41.05 7.0
8 Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdesley-Thomas   1142 OOD   10.0
9 Laser 42864 Mark Hewlett   1098 OOD   11.3

13/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail number Made for Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1142 1.12.41 1.03.39 1.0
2 505 8050 Peter Colclough Fran Gifford 903 OOD   2.0
2 Laser Radial 156215 Charles Evans   1142 1.14.51 1.05.33 2.0
4 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1142 1.17.32 1.07.54 3.0
5 RS 400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 1.06.12 1.10.17 4.0
6 SOLO 5088 Tris Squire   1143 1.23.13 1.12.48 5.0
7 Laser Radial 2 Peter Andrews   1142 OOD   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com