Sailing Club Series Medium Handicap 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Sailing Club Series Medium Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 22/05 29/5 5/6 12/6 19/6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 8.0
2nd Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1208 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 24.0 9.0
3rd Laser Radial 210001 George Alexander   1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 36.0 21.0
4th Laser Radial 156205 Charles Evans   1147 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 35.0
5th   15215       (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 56.0 41.0
6th Laser Radial 191271 Ru McColl   1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
7th Laser 4.7 175687     1207 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 50.0
8th Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdsley-Thomas   1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
9th Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
10th Laser 4.7 182628     1207 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 51.0
11th 173025         (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 68.0 53.0
12th           (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
12th Laser Radial       1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
12th           (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1208 1.29.29 1.14.05 1.0

29/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1208 2.07.35 1.45.37 1.0
2 Laser Radial 156205 Charles Evans   1147 2.16.36 1.59.06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 DNF   5.0
3 Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 DNF   5.0

5/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 1.53.46 1.39.11 1.0
2 Laser Radial 210001 George Alexander   1147 1.56.50 1.41.52 2.0
3 Laser Radial 191271 Ru McColl   1147 2.02.44 1.47.00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdsley-Thomas   1147 DNF   5.0

12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 1:46:53 1:33:11 1.0
2 Laser Radial 210001 George Alexander   1147 1:49:28 1:35:26 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1208 1:59:24 1:38:50 3.0
4   15215       1:49:22 1:49:22 4.0

19/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 1.11.17 1.02.09 1.0
2 Laser Radial 210001 George Alexander   1147 1.11.35 1.02.25 2.0
3 Laser Radial 156205 Charles Evans   1147 1.14.17 1.04.46 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 190526 Ben Meek   1208 1.20.46 1.06.52 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 175687     1207 1.24.17 1.09.50 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 182628     1207 1.30.54 1.15.19 6.0
7   15215       1.19.30 1.19.30 7.0
8 173025         1.27.43 1.27.43 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com