Spring Series 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Spring Series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 05/12 12/05 Total Nett
1st Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 1.0 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0
2nd RS 200 770 John Burn Frankie Burn 1046 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser Radial 137104 Amy Cleaves   1147 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 5.0 5.0 OOD 10.0 10.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 16.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
6th Laser 4.7 198156 Ben Meek   1207 2.0 16.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Laser 4.7 182628 Dom Holt Wilson   1208 9.0 DNF 9.0 18.0 18.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 16.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
9th Laser Radial 191271 Ruari McColl   1147 16.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
10th Phantom 1417 Ollie Alexander   1004 16.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
11th RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 942 6.0 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
12th 505 8050 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 903 16.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0
13th Laser Radial 186863 Venetia Andrew   1147 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
14th Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1147 16.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 24.0
15th Laser Radial 213150 Esther McLarty   1147 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

05/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 1.01.56 0.57.43 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 198156 Ben Meek   1207 1.15.09 1.02.16 2.0
3 RS 200 770 John Burn Frankie Burn 1046 1.05.42 1.02.49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 137104 Amy Cleaves   1147 1.13.45 1.04.18 4.0
5 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1.08.36 1.04.25 5.0
6 RS 400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 942 1.01.45 1.05.33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 186863 Venetia Andrew   1147 1.32.24 1.20.33 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 182628 Dom Holt Wilson   1208 DNF   9.0
9 Laser Radial 213150 Esther McLarty   1147 OOD   16.0

12/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1073 OOD   1.0
1 RS 200 770 John Burn Frankie Burn 1046 1.12.46 1.09.34 1.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 1.08.20 1.09.44 2.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 1.10.27 1.11.53 3.0
5 Laser Radial 191271 Ruari McColl   1147 1.23.08 1.12.29 4.0
6 Laser Radial 137104 Amy Cleaves   1147 1.23.47 1.13.03 5.0
6 Aero 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 OOD   5.0
8 Phantom 1417 Ollie Alexander   1004 1.13.26 1.13.08 6.0
9 505 8050 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 903 1.06.35 1.13.44 7.0
10 Laser Radial 181454 George Alexander   1147 1.31.48 1.20.02 8.0
11 Laser 4.7 182628 Dom Holt Wilson   1208 1.39.45 1.22.34 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com