Winter Series Handicap 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Autumn Series Fast Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 30/10 6/11 13/11 20/11 Total Nett
1st Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek 1070 1.0 2.0 OOD 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 37.0 6.0
2nd ALBACORE 8252 Andrew Squire Sheila Squire 1040 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 8.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 4.0 2.0 (13.0) 4.0 23.0 10.0
4th RS AERO 7 1752 Dan Bridger   1065 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
5th NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 24.0 12.0
6th Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 2.0 1.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 45.0 14.0
7th RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1065 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 OOD 9.0 7.0 DNF 35.0 24.0
8th Laser Radial 156215 Charlie Evans   1147 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 7.0 DNF 62.0 31.0
9th RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 72.0 41.0
10th rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 78.0 47.0
11th PHANTOM 1417 Olly Alexander   1004 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 31.0 DNC 81.0 50.0
12th NATIONAL 12 3494 James Greenhill Charlie Evans 1064 11.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DNC 83.0 52.0
13th RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 18.5 OOD (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 86.5 55.5
14th RS AERO 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1065 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 88.0 57.0
15th Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1147 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 15.0 31.0 DNC 89.0 58.0
16th Merlin Rocket 3726 Will Henderson Mary Henderson 980 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 94.0 63.0
17th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 99.0 68.0
18th Laser Radial 200841 Penny Guess   1147 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 100.0 69.0
19th LASER 4.7 175687 Ethan Jones   1207 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 105.0 74.0
20th Laser Radial 213150 Esther McLarty   1147 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 16.0 31.0 DNC 109.0 78.0
21st RS FEVA XL 2749     1240 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 111.0 80.0
22nd Merlin Rocket 3621 Tris Squire Shelia Squire 980 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd Merlin Rocket 3641 Mark Waterhouse Fran Gifford 980 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd rs 400 1329 Peter Colclough Pete Benett 942 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd Lark 2157 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1070 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd Laser 195867 Tris Squire   1098 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd RS AERO 9 2607 Paul Engleman   1014 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd RS AERO 7 1505 Tim Fells   1065 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
22nd RS AERO 7 1416 Chris Booth   1065 31.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0

30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek 1070 1:16:18 1:11:19 1.0
2 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 1:21:56 1:11:26 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1752 Dan Bridger   1065 1:18:44 1:13:56 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1:14:02 1:15:33 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1417 Olly Alexander   1004 1:18:05 1:17:46 5.0
6 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 1:24:38 1:19:33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 200841 Penny Guess   1147 1:31:26 1:19:43 7.0
8 rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1:15:15 1:19:53 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1065 DNF   11.0
9 NATIONAL 12 3494 James Greenhill Charlie Evans 1064 DNF   11.0
11 RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 OOD   18.5
12 RS AERO 7 1416 Chris Booth   1065 OOD   31.0

6/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 1:16:41 1:06:51 1.0
2 Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek 1070 OOD   2.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1:07:13 1:08:35 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1:14:37 1:10:04 3.0
5 ALBACORE 8252 Andrew Squire Sheila Squire 1040 1:13:40 1:10:50 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1752 Dan Bridger   1065 1:16:40 1:11:59 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 980 1:10:56 1:12:23 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1065 1:25:42 1:20:28 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1065 OOD   8.0
10 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 DNF   12.0
10 Laser Radial 156215 Charlie Evans   1147 DNF   12.0
10 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1147 DNF   12.0
10 LASER 4.7 175687 Ethan Jones   1207 DNF   12.0

13/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3726 Will Henderson Mary Henderson 980 1:18:52 1:20:29 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8252 Andrew Squire Sheila Squire 1040 1:25:40 1:22:22 2.0
3 Lark 2527 Tim Fells Ben Meek 1070 1:29:43 1:23:51 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1752 Dan Bridger   1065 1:29:22 1:23:55 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 1:29:18 1:23:56 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1517 Clare Booth   1065 1:30:26 1:24:55 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1746 Simon Ballantine   1065 1:30:55 1:25:22 7.0
8 rs 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1:21:07 1:26:07 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1065 1:32:38 1:26:59 9.0
10 NATIONAL 12 3494 James Greenhill Charlie Evans 1064 1:32:50 1:27:15 10.0
11 Laser Radial 209997 Andrew Groves   1147 1:40:27 1:27:35 11.0
12 Laser Radial 156215 Charlie Evans   1147 1:41:45 1:28:43 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1:27:06 1:28:53 13.0
14 PHANTOM 1417 Olly Alexander   1004 1:29:54 1:29:33 14.0
15 Laser Radial 210001 Henry Evans   1147 1:56:33 1:41:37 15.0
16 Laser Radial 213150 Esther McLarty   1147 1:57:29 1:42:26 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 2749     1240 DNF   18.0
18 RS AERO 7 3024 Geoffrey Cox   1065 OOD   19.0

20/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 12 3537 Mike Hoyle Sian Hodges 1064 1.09.20 1.05.10 1.0
2 ALBACORE 8252 Andrew Squire Sheila Squire 1040 1.09.13 1.06.33 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1752 Dan Bridger   1065 1.13.08 1.08.40 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne John Burn 980 1.11.08 1.12.35 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2060 Amy Cleaves   1065 DNF   7.0
5 Laser Radial 156215 Charlie Evans   1147 DNF   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com