Salcombe Gin Merlin Rocket Week 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Salcombe Gin Merlin Rocket Week 2021

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Entries: 116, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Net Total
1st 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (8.0) (61.0 DNC) 382.0 8.0
2nd 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy (61.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 383.0 10.0
3rd 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 440.0 13.0
4th 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (10.0) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 392.0 16.0
5th 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (6.0) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 388.0 16.0
6th 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (13.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 398.0 19.0
7th 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 396.0 20.0
8th 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 447.0 20.0
9th 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (8.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 395.0 21.0
10th 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (9.0) 398.0 23.0
11th 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club (20.0 SCP) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 409.0 23.0
12th 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (16.0) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 409.0 27.0
13th 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 456.0 29.0
14th 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 416.0 36.0
15th 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (14.0) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 416.0 36.0
16th 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (17.0) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 423.0 40.0
17th 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 421.0 43.0
18th 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club (28.0) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 440.0 46.0
19th 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) (16.0) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 430.0 48.0
20th 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (16.0) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 435.0 53.0
21st 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 448.0 53.0
22nd 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (24.0) 449.0 59.0
23rd 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DSQ) 24.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 492.0 65.0
24th 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (22.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 455.0 67.0
25th 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 498.0 71.0
26th 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (28.0) 466.0 72.0
27th 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club (32.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 471.0 73.0
28th 3716 Yellow Red Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield Sailing Club 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 501.0 74.0
29th 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (29.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 470.0 75.0
30th 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (38.0) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 484.0 80.0
31st 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 508.0 81.0
32nd 3690 Orange Black General Lee Tim Harridge Lucy Harridge Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 509.0 82.0
33rd 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 515.0 88.0
34th 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) (35.0) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 489.0 88.0
35th 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (35.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 490.0 89.0
36th 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 30.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 20.0 517.0 90.0
37th 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (30.0) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 488.0 92.0
38th 3652 Purple Green Time and tide John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Sailing Club 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 526.0 99.0
39th 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (38.0) (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 504.0 100.0
40th 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 61.0 DNC 532.0 105.0
41st 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (30.0) (61.0 DNC) 29.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 501.0 105.0
42nd 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 534.0 107.0
43rd 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC (30.0) (61.0 DNC) 29.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 505.0 109.0
44th 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 30.0 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 536.0 109.0
45th 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 35.0 (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 540.0 113.0
46th 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 542.0 115.0
47th 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) (38.0) (61.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 520.0 116.0
48th 3539 Grey Black Gansta Paradise Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 20.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 61.0 DNC 544.0 117.0
49th 3705 Blue Red Two pints of lager Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Sailing Club 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 33.0 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 33.0 (61.0 DNC) 546.0 119.0
50th 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 DNC) (33.0) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 (61.0 DNC) 33.0 (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 DNC) 519.0 120.0
51st 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 29.0 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) 550.0 123.0
52nd 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (40.0) (61.0 DNC) 23.0 39.0 (61.0 DNC) 530.0 124.0
53rd 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 34.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (37.0) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 29.0 528.0 125.0
54th 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 15.0 34.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (37.0) (61.0 DNC) 34.0 529.0 126.0
55th 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club 24.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 24.0 26.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 33.0 553.0 126.0
56th 3753 White Red Appetite for destruction Andy Bines Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club 40.0 (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 20.0 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 554.0 127.0
57th 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 31.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 32.0 24.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 25.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (35.0) 532.0 131.0
58th 3773 White Black Number 34. Alan K Warren William Carroll Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 20.0 (61.0 DNC) 36.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 559.0 132.0
59th 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 32.0 (61.0 DNC) (45.0) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 544.0 133.0
60th 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 30.0 30.0 (61.0 DNC) (47.0) (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) 546.0 133.0
61st 3748 Grey Red White Tiger Nigel Brooke Lou Hosken Lymington Town Sailing Club 36.0 (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (61.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 (61.0 DNC) 563.0 136.0
62nd 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (35.0) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 19.0 537.0 136.0
63rd 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 18.0 (61.0 DNC) (43.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) 39.0 37.0 (61.0 DNC) 550.0 141.0
64th 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 39.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 30.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 34.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 26.0 574.0 147.0
65th 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 32.0 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) (39.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 35.0 (61.0 DNC) 30.0 555.0 150.0
66th 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 OCS) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 27.0 578.0 151.0
67th 3714 Blue Red Kevin Alan Markham Sue Markham Upper Thames Sailing Club 35.0 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 36.0 (61.0 DNC) 29.0 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 580.0 153.0
68th 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 29.0 42.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) 581.0 154.0
69th 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 40.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 37.0 (61.0 DNC) 27.0 32.0 (61.0 DNC) 589.0 162.0
70th 3683 Blue Green Blue Bird Alex Haymen Chloe George Lymington Town Sailing Club 29.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 OCS) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 43.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 590.0 163.0
71st 3806 Blue Blue Blue Tit Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 61.0 DNC 36.0 590.0 163.0
72nd 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 38.0 (61.0 DNC) 39.0 (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (41.0) (61.0 DNC) 37.0 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 571.0 164.0
73rd 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 31.0 37.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 OCS) (61.0 DNC) 35.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (61.0 DNC) 32.0 596.0 169.0
74th 3751 Blue Green Narnia Phil Emery Phoebe Payne Whitstable Yacht Club 48.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 29.0 32.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 37.0 604.0 177.0
75th 3697 Purple Black Too dark and stormy Richard Page Lucy Cooper Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 42.0 (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 48.0 (61.0 DNC) 41.0 (61.0 DNC) 605.0 178.0
76th 3813 Blue Red Pacemaker Steve Harling Sam Wills Starcross Sailing Club 46.0 (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 38.0 (61.0 DNC) 36.0 40.0 (61.0 DNC) 606.0 179.0
77th 3767 Black Blue One Love Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 30.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 24.0 61.0 DNC 31.0 607.0 180.0
78th 3578 White Blue White Rabbit Godfrey Clark Tim Williams Fishers Green Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 33.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 F/way 609.0 182.0
79th 3704 Grey/White Black Factory maid Jemma Horwood Nikki Bass Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 28.0 (61.0 DNC) 40.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 42.0 (61.0 DNC) 36.0 (61.0 DNC) 38.0 (61.0 DNC) 611.0 184.0
80th 3730 Blue Black Blood sweat and beers Paul Hollis Michelle Evans Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC) 44.0 (61.0 DNC) 23.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 39.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 613.0 186.0
81st 3547 Blue Black Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 33.0 (61.0 DNC) 41.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 38.0 (61.0 DNC) 44.0 (61.0 DNC) 30.0 (61.0 DNC) 613.0 186.0
82nd 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club 33.0 (61.0 DNC) 44.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC) 44.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 35.0 (61.0 DNC) 615.0 188.0
83rd 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 47.0 (61.0 DNC) 33.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 33.0 (61.0 DNC) (49.0) (61.0 DNC) 43.0 34.0 (61.0 DNC) 605.0 190.0
84th 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 27.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 50.0 29.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 46.0 (51.0) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 39.0 608.0 191.0
85th 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 37.0 (45.0) (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC) 43.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 42.0 (61.0 DNC) 40.0 605.0 194.0
86th 3548 Blue Red Firestarter Kevin Rose Tim Williams Upper Thames Sailing Club 42.0 (61.0 DNC) 47.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 39.0 (61.0 DNC) 33.0 36.0 (61.0 DNC) 624.0 197.0
87th 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 43.0 (61.0 DNC) 41.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (61.0 DNC) 41.0 (61.0 DNC) 38.0 (44.0) (61.0 DNC) 607.0 197.0
88th 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club 38.0 (61.0 DNC) 46.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 43.0 (61.0 DNC) 41.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 626.0 199.0
89th 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club 44.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 48.0 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 35.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNF 634.0 207.0
90th 3740 Blue Red Why Ask Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach Sailing Club 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 36.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 27.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 BFD 61.0 DNC 635.0 208.0
91st 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 43.0 (61.0 DNC) 27.0 37.0 (61.0 DNC) 42.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 F/way) 61.0 DNC 637.0 210.0
92nd 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 F/way) 20.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 21.0 651.0 224.0
93rd 1097 Varnished Black Flinkidink Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 51.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 40.0 (61.0 DNC) 46.0 (61.0 DNC) 29.0 61.0 DNC 654.0 227.0
94th 3644 Red Green Marleen Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice Whitstable Yacht Club 45.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 45.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 45.0 49.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 45.0 656.0 229.0
95th 3672 White Green Bola Bola John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Yacht Club 41.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 52.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 OCS) 40.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 38.0 659.0 232.0
96th 3589 Red/White Green Fat bottom girl John Hollands Alexandra Parker Hampton Sailing Club 37.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 54.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 48.0 55.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 42.0 663.0 236.0
97th 3567 Turquoise Blue Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 39.0 52.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 51.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 45.0 (61.0 DNC) 50.0 664.0 237.0
98th 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 50.0 (61.0 DNC) 30.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 40.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 669.0 242.0
99th 3621 Blue Black Raunchy Tristram Squire Peter Slack Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 46.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 44.0 (61.0 DNC) 50.0 (61.0 DNC) 43.0 61.0 DNC 671.0 244.0
100th 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club (61.0 F/way) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 47.0 (61.0 OCS) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 42.0 54.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 41.0 672.0 245.0
101st 3650 Lilac Red Head Case Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 54.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 F/way) 61.0 DNC 28.0 42.0 61.0 DNC 673.0 246.0
102nd 3561 White Blue Snorting Joe Shaw Patricia Hickey Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 51.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 46.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 44.0 61.0 DNC 44.0 673.0 246.0
103rd 3750 Grey Black Indiscretion Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 49.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 36.0 (61.0 DNC) 41.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 675.0 248.0
104th 3511 Red Blue Heaven Sent Andrew Mills Ellie Mills Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 36.0 48.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 45.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 678.0 251.0
105th 2604 Red Blue Satisfaction Jeremy Stein Sarah Percival Upper Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 49.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 50.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 46.0 61.0 DNC 48.0 681.0 254.0
106th 3530 Yellow Green Sir Topaz Mike Colles Nigel Denchfield Midland Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 53.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 47.0 52.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 43.0 683.0 256.0
107th 3800 Blue Blue Brambles Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 56.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 47.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 47.0 61.0 DNC 49.0 687.0 260.0
108th 3797 Dark Blue Red Fata Morgan Mark Elkington Sarah Roberts Starcross Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 OCS) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 692.0 265.0
109th 3368 Red Red Debutant Ian Laing Andrew Hunt Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 50.0 61.0 DNC 48.0 45.0 61.0 DNC 692.0 265.0
110th 3586 Grey Blue Shadowplay Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 53.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 49.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 46.0 697.0 270.0
111th 3599 Red Blue Harry Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 55.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 F/way) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 49.0 61.0 DNC 47.0 700.0 273.0
112th 3771 Blue Red Skip (Loan authority received). Laurie Smart Alex Pausey Upper Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 39.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 710.0 283.0
113th 3341 White Black Avalanche John Heath Nicola Scaddon Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 48.0 (61.0 DNC) 53.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 711.0 284.0
114th 3333 White Green Precious John Adams Zoe Adams Tamesis Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DSQ) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 51.0 61.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 722.0 295.0
115th 3502 Blue/White Green Shindig Scott Smith Christopher Smith Upper Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 732.0 305.0
115th 3654 Black Red Tales of Acapulco Geoffrey Cox TBC Parkstone Yacht Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 732.0 305.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club 3 3.0
3 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 4 4.0
4 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 5 5.0
5 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 6 6.0
6 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 7 7.0
7 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 8 8.0
8 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 9 9.0
9 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 10 10.0
10 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 11 11.0
11 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 12 12.0
12 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 13 13.0
13 3716 Yellow Red Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield Sailing Club 14 14.0
14 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club 15 15.0
15 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 16 16.0
16 3705 Blue Red Two pints of lager Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Sailing Club 17 17.0
17 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 18 18.0
18 3652 Purple Green Time and tide John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Sailing Club 19 19.0
19 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club SCP 20.0
19 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 22 22.0
23 3740 Blue Red Why Ask Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club 25 25.0
26 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3683 Blue Green Blue Bird Alex Haymen Chloe George Lymington Town Sailing Club 29 29.0
30 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC 30 30.0
31 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club 32 32.0
33 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 34 34.0
35 3714 Blue Red Kevin Alan Markham Sue Markham Upper Thames Sailing Club 35 35.0
36 3748 Grey Red White Tiger Nigel Brooke Lou Hosken Lymington Town Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3589 Red/White Green Fat bottom girl John Hollands Alexandra Parker Hampton Sailing Club 37 37.0
38 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club 38 38.0
39 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 39 39.0
40 3753 White Red Appetite for destruction Andy Bines Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club 40 40.0
41 3672 White Green Bola Bola John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Yacht Club 41 41.0
42 3548 Blue Red Firestarter Kevin Rose Tim Williams Upper Thames Sailing Club 42 42.0
43 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 43 43.0
44 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3644 Red Green Marleen Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice Whitstable Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 3813 Blue Red Pacemaker Steve Harling Sam Wills Starcross Sailing Club 46 46.0
47 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 47 47.0
48 3751 Blue Green Narnia Phil Emery Phoebe Payne Whitstable Yacht Club 48 48.0
49 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club BFD 61.0
49 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club F/way 61.0
49 3650 Lilac Red Head Case Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town Sailing Club DNF 61.0
49 3530 Yellow Green Sir Topaz Mike Colles Nigel Denchfield Midland Sailing Club DNF 61.0
49 3797 Dark Blue Red Fata Morgan Mark Elkington Sarah Roberts Starcross Sailing Club DNF 61.0
49 3368 Red Red Debutant Ian Laing Andrew Hunt Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club DNF 61.0
49 3654 Black Red Tales of Acapulco Geoffrey Cox TBC Parkstone Yacht Club DNF 61.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC 1 1.0
2 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy 7 7.0
8 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3690 Orange Black General Lee Tim Harridge Lucy Harridge Hampton Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club 17 16.0
17 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club 18 17.0
18 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club 19 18.0
19 3730 Blue Black Blood sweat and beers Paul Hollis Michelle Evans Blithfield Sailing Club 20 19.0
20 3773 White Black Number 34. Alan K Warren William Carroll Shoreham Sailing Club 21 20.0
21 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club 22 21.0
22 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club 23 22.0
23 3697 Purple Black Too dark and stormy Richard Page Lucy Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 24 23.0
24 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club 25 24.0
25 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club 26 25.0
26 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club 27 26.0
27 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club 28 27.0
28 3704 Grey/White Black Factory maid Jemma Horwood Nikki Bass Thames Sailing Club 29 28.0
29 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club 30 29.0
30 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club 31 30.0
31 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club 32 31.0
32 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club 33 32.0
33 3547 Blue Black Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield Sailing Club 34 33.0
34 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA 35 34.0
35 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club 36 35.0
36 3511 Red Blue Heaven Sent Andrew Mills Ellie Mills Hampton Sailing Club 37 36.0
37 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club 38 37.0
38 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club 39 38.0
39 3567 Turquoise Blue Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield Sailing Club 40 39.0
40 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club DSQ 61.0
40 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3539 Grey Black Gansta Paradise Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club F/way 61.0
40 1097 Varnished Black Flinkidink Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins Hampton Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3621 Blue Black Raunchy Tristram Squire Peter Slack Salcombe Yacht Club DNF 61.0
40 3750 Grey Black Indiscretion Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3800 Blue Blue Brambles Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3586 Grey Blue Shadowplay Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3599 Red Blue Harry Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper Hampton Sailing Club DNF 61.0
40 3341 White Black Avalanche John Heath Nicola Scaddon Hampton Sailing Club DNF 61.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy 1 1.0
2 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3716 Yellow Red Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club 8 8.0
9 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3705 Blue Red Two pints of lager Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3813 Blue Red Pacemaker Steve Harling Sam Wills Starcross Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 3797 Dark Blue Red Fata Morgan Mark Elkington Sarah Roberts Starcross Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3714 Blue Red Kevin Alan Markham Sue Markham Upper Thames Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3753 White Red Appetite for destruction Andy Bines Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 27 27.0
28 3748 Grey Red White Tiger Nigel Brooke Lou Hosken Lymington Town Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC 29 29.0
30 3767 Black Blue One Love Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 3806 Blue Blue Blue Tit Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Shoreham Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 3578 White Blue White Rabbit Godfrey Clark Tim Williams Fishers Green Sailing Club 32 32.0
33 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club 34 34.0
35 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA 35 35.0
36 3740 Blue Red Why Ask Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club 37 37.0
38 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club 38 38.0
39 3771 Blue Red Skip (Loan authority received). Laurie Smart Alex Pausey Upper Thames Sailing Club 39 39.0
40 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club 40 40.0
41 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 41 41.0
42 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club 42 42.0
43 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 43 43.0
44 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club 46 46.0
47 3548 Blue Red Firestarter Kevin Rose Tim Williams Upper Thames Sailing Club 47 47.0
48 3511 Red Blue Heaven Sent Andrew Mills Ellie Mills Hampton Sailing Club 48 48.0
49 2604 Red Blue Satisfaction Jeremy Stein Sarah Percival Upper Thames Sailing Club 49 49.0
50 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club 50 50.0
51 3561 White Blue Snorting Joe Shaw Patricia Hickey Wembley Sailing Club 51 51.0
52 3567 Turquoise Blue Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield Sailing Club 52 52.0
53 3586 Grey Blue Shadowplay Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield Sailing Club 53 53.0
54 3650 Lilac Red Head Case Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town Sailing Club 54 54.0
55 3599 Red Blue Harry Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 55 55.0
56 3800 Blue Blue Brambles Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham Sailing Club 56 56.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC 2 2.0
3 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 3 3.0
4 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 3652 Purple Green Time and tide John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 3683 Blue Green Blue Bird Alex Haymen Chloe George Lymington Town Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3539 Grey Black Gansta Paradise Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3690 Orange Black General Lee Tim Harridge Lucy Harridge Hampton Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club 29 29.0
30 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 3751 Blue Green Narnia Phil Emery Phoebe Payne Whitstable Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 32 32.0
33 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club 34 34.0
35 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club 35 35.0
36 3773 White Black Number 34. Alan K Warren William Carroll Shoreham Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 37 37.0
38 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club 38 38.0
39 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club 39 39.0
40 3704 Grey/White Black Factory maid Jemma Horwood Nikki Bass Thames Sailing Club 40 40.0
41 3547 Blue Black Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield Sailing Club 41 41.0
42 3697 Purple Black Too dark and stormy Richard Page Lucy Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 42 42.0
43 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club 43 43.0
44 3730 Blue Black Blood sweat and beers Paul Hollis Michelle Evans Blithfield Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3644 Red Green Marleen Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice Whitstable Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 3621 Blue Black Raunchy Tristram Squire Peter Slack Salcombe Yacht Club 46 46.0
47 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 47 47.0
48 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club 48 48.0
49 3750 Grey Black Indiscretion Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield Sailing Club 49 49.0
50 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 50 50.0
51 1097 Varnished Black Flinkidink Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins Hampton Sailing Club 51 51.0
52 3672 White Green Bola Bola John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Yacht Club 52 52.0
53 3530 Yellow Green Sir Topaz Mike Colles Nigel Denchfield Midland Sailing Club 53 53.0
54 3589 Red/White Green Fat bottom girl John Hollands Alexandra Parker Hampton Sailing Club 54 54.0
55 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club BFD 61.0
55 3341 White Black Avalanche John Heath Nicola Scaddon Hampton Sailing Club DNF 61.0
55 3333 White Green Precious John Adams Zoe Adams Tamesis Club DSQ 61.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy 2 2.0
3 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 5 5.0
6 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 11 11.0
12 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA 26 26.0
27 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 29 29.0
30 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club 30 30.0
31 3578 White Blue White Rabbit Godfrey Clark Tim Williams Fishers Green Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club DNF 61.0
33 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club DNF 61.0
33 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club DNF 61.0
33 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club DNF 61.0
33 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club OCS 61.0
33 3683 Blue Green Blue Bird Alex Haymen Chloe George Lymington Town Sailing Club OCS 61.0
33 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club OCS 61.0
33 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club DNF 61.0
33 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club OCS 61.0
33 3502 Blue/White Green Shindig Scott Smith Christopher Smith Upper Thames Sailing Club DNF 61.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC 2 2.0
3 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 3690 Orange Black General Lee Tim Harridge Lucy Harridge Hampton Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 13 13.0
14 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 3730 Blue Black Blood sweat and beers Paul Hollis Michelle Evans Blithfield Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 3697 Purple Black Too dark and stormy Richard Page Lucy Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC 25 25.0
26 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club 28 28.0
29 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club 29 29.0
30 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club 32 32.0
33 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 34 34.0
35 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club DNF 61.0
35 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club DNF 61.0
35 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club DNF 61.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC 1 1.0
2 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy 3 3.0
4 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 3539 Grey Black Gansta Paradise Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 3690 Orange Black General Lee Tim Harridge Lucy Harridge Hampton Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3806 Blue Blue Blue Tit Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Shoreham Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club 21 21.0
22 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 3773 White Black Number 34. Alan K Warren William Carroll Shoreham Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club 28 28.0
29 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA 31 31.0
32 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 3578 White Blue White Rabbit Godfrey Clark Tim Williams Fishers Green Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3767 Black Blue One Love Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone Yacht Club 34 34.0
35 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club 35 35.0
36 3750 Grey Black Indiscretion Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club 37 37.0
38 3547 Blue Black Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield Sailing Club 38 38.0
39 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club 39 39.0
40 1097 Varnished Black Flinkidink Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins Hampton Sailing Club 40 40.0
41 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club 41 41.0
42 3704 Grey/White Black Factory maid Jemma Horwood Nikki Bass Thames Sailing Club 42 42.0
43 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club 43 43.0
44 3621 Blue Black Raunchy Tristram Squire Peter Slack Salcombe Yacht Club 44 44.0
45 3511 Red Blue Heaven Sent Andrew Mills Ellie Mills Hampton Sailing Club 45 45.0
46 3561 White Blue Snorting Joe Shaw Patricia Hickey Wembley Sailing Club 46 46.0
47 3800 Blue Blue Brambles Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham Sailing Club 47 47.0
48 3341 White Black Avalanche John Heath Nicola Scaddon Hampton Sailing Club 48 48.0
49 3586 Grey Blue Shadowplay Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield Sailing Club 49 49.0
50 2604 Red Blue Satisfaction Jeremy Stein Sarah Percival Upper Thames Sailing Club 50 50.0
51 3567 Turquoise Blue Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield Sailing Club 51 51.0
52 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club BFD 61.0
52 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club BFD 61.0
52 3730 Blue Black Blood sweat and beers Paul Hollis Michelle Evans Blithfield Sailing Club DNF 61.0
52 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club BFD 61.0
52 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club BFD 61.0
52 3599 Red Blue Harry Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper Hampton Sailing Club F/way 61.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 7 7.0
8 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 9 9.0
10 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3683 Blue Green Blue Bird Alex Haymen Chloe George Lymington Town Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3716 Yellow Red Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC 23 23.0
24 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 3753 White Red Appetite for destruction Andy Bines Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 3740 Blue Red Why Ask Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3751 Blue Green Narnia Phil Emery Phoebe Payne Whitstable Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 3652 Purple Green Time and tide John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club 32 32.0
33 3705 Blue Red Two pints of lager Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3748 Grey Red White Tiger Nigel Brooke Lou Hosken Lymington Town Sailing Club 34 34.0
35 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club 35 35.0
36 3714 Blue Red Kevin Alan Markham Sue Markham Upper Thames Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club 37 37.0
38 3813 Blue Red Pacemaker Steve Harling Sam Wills Starcross Sailing Club 38 38.0
39 3548 Blue Red Firestarter Kevin Rose Tim Williams Upper Thames Sailing Club 39 39.0
40 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 40 40.0
41 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 41 41.0
42 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 42 42.0
43 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club 43 43.0
44 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3644 Red Green Marleen Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice Whitstable Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 46 46.0
47 3530 Yellow Green Sir Topaz Mike Colles Nigel Denchfield Midland Sailing Club 47 47.0
48 3589 Red/White Green Fat bottom girl John Hollands Alexandra Parker Hampton Sailing Club 48 48.0
49 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 49 49.0
50 3368 Red Red Debutant Ian Laing Andrew Hunt Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 50 50.0
51 3333 White Green Precious John Adams Zoe Adams Tamesis Club 51 51.0
52 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club BFD 61.0
52 3672 White Green Bola Bola John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Yacht Club OCS 61.0
52 3650 Lilac Red Head Case Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town Sailing Club F/way 61.0
52 3797 Dark Blue Red Fata Morgan Mark Elkington Sarah Roberts Starcross Sailing Club OCS 61.0
52 3771 Blue Red Skip (Loan authority received). Laurie Smart Alex Pausey Upper Thames Sailing Club DNF 61.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 1 1.0
2 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC 2 2.0
3 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3539 Grey Black Gansta Paradise Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3690 Orange Black General Lee Tim Harridge Lucy Harridge Hampton Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3652 Purple Green Time and tide John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club 20 20.0
21 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 30 30.0
31 3773 White Black Number 34. Alan K Warren William Carroll Shoreham Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 3751 Blue Green Narnia Phil Emery Phoebe Payne Whitstable Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 34 34.0
35 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 35 35.0
36 3704 Grey/White Black Factory maid Jemma Horwood Nikki Bass Thames Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club 37 37.0
38 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club 38 38.0
39 3730 Blue Black Blood sweat and beers Paul Hollis Michelle Evans Blithfield Sailing Club 39 39.0
40 3672 White Green Bola Bola John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Yacht Club 40 40.0
41 3750 Grey Black Indiscretion Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield Sailing Club 41 41.0
42 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club 42 42.0
43 3683 Blue Green Blue Bird Alex Haymen Chloe George Lymington Town Sailing Club 43 43.0
44 3547 Blue Black Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 1097 Varnished Black Flinkidink Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins Hampton Sailing Club 46 46.0
47 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club 47 47.0
48 3697 Purple Black Too dark and stormy Richard Page Lucy Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 48 48.0
49 3644 Red Green Marleen Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice Whitstable Yacht Club 49 49.0
50 3621 Blue Black Raunchy Tristram Squire Peter Slack Salcombe Yacht Club 50 50.0
51 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 51 51.0
52 3530 Yellow Green Sir Topaz Mike Colles Nigel Denchfield Midland Sailing Club 52 52.0
53 3341 White Black Avalanche John Heath Nicola Scaddon Hampton Sailing Club 53 53.0
54 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 54 54.0
55 3589 Red/White Green Fat bottom girl John Hollands Alexandra Parker Hampton Sailing Club 55 55.0
56 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club DNF 61.0
56 3333 White Green Precious John Adams Zoe Adams Tamesis Club DNF 61.0
56 3502 Blue/White Green Shindig Scott Smith Christopher Smith Upper Thames Sailing Club DNF 61.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy 1 1.0
2 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club 11 11.0
12 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC 15 15.0
16 3806 Blue Blue Blue Tit Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Shoreham Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 3716 Yellow Red Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3705 Blue Red Two pints of lager Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3748 Grey Red White Tiger Nigel Brooke Lou Hosken Lymington Town Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3753 White Red Appetite for destruction Andy Bines Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club 21 21.0
22 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 23 23.0
24 3767 Black Blue One Love Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone Yacht Club 24 24.0
25 3578 White Blue White Rabbit Godfrey Clark Tim Williams Fishers Green Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA 26 26.0
27 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3650 Lilac Red Head Case Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3714 Blue Red Kevin Alan Markham Sue Markham Upper Thames Sailing Club 29 29.0
30 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club 30 30.0
31 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 3548 Blue Red Firestarter Kevin Rose Tim Williams Upper Thames Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club 34 34.0
35 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club 35 35.0
36 3813 Blue Red Pacemaker Steve Harling Sam Wills Starcross Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club 37 37.0
38 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 38 38.0
39 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 39 39.0
40 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club 40 40.0
41 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club 41 41.0
42 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club 42 42.0
43 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 43 43.0
44 3561 White Blue Snorting Joe Shaw Patricia Hickey Wembley Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3567 Turquoise Blue Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield Sailing Club 45 45.0
46 2604 Red Blue Satisfaction Jeremy Stein Sarah Percival Upper Thames Sailing Club 46 46.0
47 3800 Blue Blue Brambles Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham Sailing Club 47 47.0
48 3368 Red Red Debutant Ian Laing Andrew Hunt Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 48 48.0
49 3599 Red Blue Harry Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 49 49.0
50 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club DNF 61.0
50 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club DNF 61.0
50 3740 Blue Red Why Ask Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach Sailing Club DNF 61.0
50 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club DNF 61.0
50 3586 Grey Blue Shadowplay Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield Sailing Club DNF 61.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC 8 8.0
9 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3716 Yellow Red Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3539 Grey Black Gansta Paradise Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 3753 White Red Appetite for destruction Andy Bines Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC 17 17.0
18 3773 White Black Number 34. Alan K Warren William Carroll Shoreham Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3748 Grey Red White Tiger Nigel Brooke Lou Hosken Lymington Town Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club 21 21.0
22 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club 27 27.0
28 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club 28 28.0
29 1097 Varnished Black Flinkidink Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins Hampton Sailing Club 29 29.0
30 3547 Blue Black Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield Sailing Club 30 30.0
31 3714 Blue Red Kevin Alan Markham Sue Markham Upper Thames Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club 32 32.0
33 3705 Blue Red Two pints of lager Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 34 34.0
35 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club 35 35.0
36 3548 Blue Red Firestarter Kevin Rose Tim Williams Upper Thames Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 37 37.0
38 3704 Grey/White Black Factory maid Jemma Horwood Nikki Bass Thames Sailing Club 38 38.0
39 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 39 39.0
40 3813 Blue Red Pacemaker Steve Harling Sam Wills Starcross Sailing Club 40 40.0
41 3697 Purple Black Too dark and stormy Richard Page Lucy Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 41 41.0
42 3650 Lilac Red Head Case Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town Sailing Club 42 42.0
43 3621 Blue Black Raunchy Tristram Squire Peter Slack Salcombe Yacht Club 43 43.0
44 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3368 Red Red Debutant Ian Laing Andrew Hunt Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 45 45.0
46 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club BFD 61.0
46 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club BFD 61.0
46 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club BFD 61.0
46 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club DNF 61.0
46 3740 Blue Red Why Ask Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach Sailing Club BFD 61.0
46 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club F/way 61.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club Place Points
1 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy 3 3.0
4 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 9 9.0
10 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 11 11.0
12 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 3652 Purple Green Time and tide John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club 18 18.0
19 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA 19 19.0
20 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club 27 27.0
28 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 28 28.0
29 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 29 29.0
30 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club 30 30.0
31 3767 Black Blue One Love Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club 32 32.0
33 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club 33 33.0
34 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club 34 34.0
35 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 35 35.0
36 3806 Blue Blue Blue Tit Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Shoreham Sailing Club 36 36.0
37 3751 Blue Green Narnia Phil Emery Phoebe Payne Whitstable Yacht Club 37 37.0
38 3672 White Green Bola Bola John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Yacht Club 38 38.0
39 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 39 39.0
40 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club 40 40.0
41 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 41 41.0
42 3589 Red/White Green Fat bottom girl John Hollands Alexandra Parker Hampton Sailing Club 42 42.0
43 3530 Yellow Green Sir Topaz Mike Colles Nigel Denchfield Midland Sailing Club 43 43.0
44 3561 White Blue Snorting Joe Shaw Patricia Hickey Wembley Sailing Club 44 44.0
45 3644 Red Green Marleen Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice Whitstable Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 3586 Grey Blue Shadowplay Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield Sailing Club 46 46.0
47 3599 Red Blue Harry Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper Hampton Sailing Club 47 47.0
48 2604 Red Blue Satisfaction Jeremy Stein Sarah Percival Upper Thames Sailing Club 48 48.0
49 3800 Blue Blue Brambles Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham Sailing Club 49 49.0
50 3567 Turquoise Blue Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield Sailing Club 50 50.0
51 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club BFD 61.0
51 3578 White Blue White Rabbit Godfrey Clark Tim Williams Fishers Green Sailing Club F/way 61.0
51 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club DNF 61.0
51 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club DNF 61.0
51 3333 White Green Precious John Adams Zoe Adams Tamesis Club DNF 61.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com