SYC Regatta Junior Handicap & Family Fleet

SYC Regatta Junior & Family Fleet

Family Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Family   RS Feva XL 2789 George McLaren Mark McLaren SYC 1240 1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd Family   RS Zest 2 Molly May Esther McLarty SYC 1260 2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd Family   RS Zest 3 Miles Dalby   SYC 1260 3.0         3.0 3.0
4th Family   RS Zest 0 Geoff Gage Freddie Gage SYC 1260 4.0         4.0 4.0
5th Family   RS Zest   Howard Davies Davies Family SYC 1260 6.0 DNS         6.0 6.0

JUNIOR Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st JUNIOR   RS Tera Pro 2136 Harry Shove   Netley 1364 1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd JUNIOR   RS Tera Pro 3705 Max Rayner   SYC 1364 2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd JUNIOR   RS Zest 1 Harry Donaghey Luke Freeman SYC 1260 6.0 DNS         6.0 6.0
3rd JUNIOR   RS Feva XL 4940 Joshuia Donaghey Jack Boot SYC 1240 6.0 DNS         6.0 6.0
3rd JUNIOR   RS Tera Pro 2765 Lewis Groves   SYC 1364 6.0 DNC         6.0 6.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper   Topper 48019 Erica Latham   SYC 1365 1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd Topper   Topper 48018 Janet Hawkins   SYC 1365 2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd Topper   Topper 48015 Isabella Wilson   SYC 1365 3.0         3.0 3.0
4th Topper   Topper 48168 Suzy Andrews   SYC 1365 4.0         4.0 4.0
5th Topper   Topper       SYC 1365 6.0 DNC         6.0 6.0

R1 - Family Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Points
1 Family   RS Feva XL 2789 George McLaren Mark McLaren SYC 1240 1.24.34 1.0
2 Family   RS Zest 2 Molly May Esther McLarty SYC 1260 1.28.48 2.0
3 Family   RS Zest 3 Miles Dalby   SYC 1260 1.32.52 3.0
4 Family   RS Zest 0 Geoff Gage Freddie Gage SYC 1260 1.36.15 4.0
5 Family   RS Zest   Howard Davies Davies Family SYC 1260 DNS 6.0

R1 - JUNIOR Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Points
1 JUNIOR   RS Tera Pro 2136 Harry Shove   Netley 1364 1.25.44 1.0
2 JUNIOR   RS Tera Pro 3705 Max Rayner   SYC 1364 1.40.10 2.0
3 JUNIOR   RS Zest 1 Harry Donaghey Luke Freeman SYC 1260 DNS 6.0
3 JUNIOR   RS Feva XL 4940 Joshuia Donaghey Jack Boot SYC 1240 DNS 6.0

R1 - Topper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points
1 Topper   Topper 48019 Erica Latham   SYC 1365 1 1.0
2 Topper   Topper 48018 Janet Hawkins   SYC 1365 2 2.0
3 Topper   Topper 48015 Isabella Wilson   SYC 1365 3 3.0
4 Topper   Topper 48168 Suzy Andrews   SYC 1365 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com