Sailing Club Series Junior Handicap 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Sailing Club Series Junior Handicap 2022

Cadet Helm Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 04/09 11/09 18/09 25/09 02/10 09/10 23/10 Total Nett
1st Cadet Helm RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 (1.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 5.0
2nd Cadet Helm RS Zest 3 Joshua Donaghey Arthur 1260 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 58.0 34.0
3rd Cadet Helm RS Zest 2 Tom woodman Ben woodman 1260 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
4th Cadet Helm Topper 48168 Harry Donaghey   1358 5.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
5th Cadet Helm RS TERA SPORT 2765 Lewis Groves   1445 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
6th Cadet Helm Topper 48170 Harry Donaghey   1358 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 69.0 45.0
7th Cadet Helm RS FEVA XL 2789 George McLaren   1240 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 51.0
8th Cadet Helm Topper 48169 George Reynolds   1358 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
8th Cadet Helm Topper 48172     1358 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
10th Cadet Helm RS Zest 1     1260 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
10th Cadet Helm Topper 48167     1358 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0

Family Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 04/09 11/09 18/09 25/09 09/10 Total Nett
1st Family Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Family Topper 48169 Suzy Andrews   1358 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
3rd Family RS Zest 4 Ester McLarty Molly May McLarty 1260 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
4th Family Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1207 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

04/09 - Cadet Helm Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Helm RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 0.48.36 0.35.38 1.0
2 Cadet Helm RS TERA SPORT 2765 Lewis Groves   1445 0.52.06 0.36.03 2.0
3 Cadet Helm RS Zest 2 Tom woodman Ben woodman 1260 0.47.22 0.37.36 3.0
4 Cadet Helm Topper 48168 Harry Donaghey   1358 DNF   5.0

11/09 - Cadet Helm Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Helm RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 0.45.53 0.33.38 1.0
2 Cadet Helm Topper 48170 Harry Donaghey   1358 0.49.27 0.36.25 2.0
3 Cadet Helm RS FEVA XL 2789 George McLaren   1240 0.46.50 0.37.46 3.0
4 Cadet Helm RS TERA SPORT 2765 Lewis Groves   1445 0.55.15 0.38.14 4.0
5 Cadet Helm Topper 48168 Harry Donaghey   1358 0.56.32 0.41.38 5.0
6 Cadet Helm RS Zest 3 Joshua Donaghey Arthur 1260 0.54.18 0.43.06 6.0

18/09 - Cadet Helm Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cadet Helm RS Zest 3 Joshua Donaghey Arthur 1260 DNF 6.0
1 Cadet Helm RS Zest 2 Tom woodman Ben woodman 1260 DNF 6.0
1 Cadet Helm Topper 48168 Harry Donaghey   1358 DNF 6.0
1 Cadet Helm Topper 48169 George Reynolds   1358 DNF 6.0
1 Cadet Helm Topper 48172     1358 DNF 6.0

25/09 - Cadet Helm Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Helm RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 0.50.45 0.37.12 1.0

02/10 - Cadet Helm Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Helm RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 1:09:22 0:50:51 1.0
2 Cadet Helm RS Zest 3 Joshua Donaghey Arthur 1260 DNF   3.0

09/10 - Cadet Helm Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet Helm RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 0.48.08 0.35.17 1.0
2 Cadet Helm RS Zest 3 Joshua Donaghey Arthur 1260 DNF   7.0
2 Cadet Helm RS Zest 2 Tom woodman Ben woodman 1260 DNF   7.0
2 Cadet Helm Topper 48170 Harry Donaghey   1358 DNF   7.0
2 Cadet Helm RS Zest 1     1260 DNF   7.0
2 Cadet Helm Topper 48167     1358 DNS   7.0

23/10 - Cadet Helm Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cadet Helm RS TERA PRO 2749 Edward Alexander   1364 1 1.0

04/09 - Family Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Family Topper 48169 Suzy Andrews   1358 0.48.04 0.35.24 1.0
2 Family RS Zest 4 Ester McLarty Molly May McLarty 1260 0.46.32 0.36.56 2.0

11/09 - Family Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Family Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 0.40.13 0.33.19 1.0
2 Family Topper 48169 Suzy Andrews   1358 0.51.36 0.38.00 2.0
3 Family RS Zest 4 Ester McLarty Molly May McLarty 1260 0.49.14 0.39.04 3.0

18/09 - Family Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Family Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 0.32.25 0.26.51 1.0

25/09 - Family Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Family Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 0.42.16 0.35.01 1.0
2 Family Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1207 0.43.06 0.35.43 2.0

09/10 - Family Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Family Laser 4.7 87 Karen Ballantine   1207 0.47.45 0.39.34 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com