Salcombe Gin Merlin Rocket Week 2021

Salcombe Yacht Club

Salcombe Gin Merlin Rocket Week 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 116, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail no. Hull Colour Flight Boat name Helm name Crew name Home Club R1 R2 R3 R4
88th 1097 Varnished Black Flinkidink Stuart Jenkins Imogen Jenkins Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 29.0 61.0 DNC
107th 3341 White Black Avalanche John Heath Nicola Scaddon Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC
70th 3539 Grey Black Gansta Paradise Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 15.0 61.0 DNC
58th 3547 Blue Black Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 33.0 30.0 (61.0 DNC)
35th 3563 TBC Black   David Hall Claire Mills Blackwater Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 (61.0 DNC)
99th 3621 Blue Black Raunchy Tristram Squire Peter Slack Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 43.0 61.0 DNC
48th 3625 TBC Black Point Break Andrew Harris Sarah Warren Tamesis Club (61.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 (61.0 DNC)
54th 3647 Blue Black Liquid dreams Hywel Bowen Perkins TBC Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 38.0 22.0 (61.0 DNC)
45th 3657 Blue Black Revolution Anthony Lofts Francesca Rolin Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 27.0 25.0 (61.0 DNC)
16th 3678 Black Black Nora Steve Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC)
69th 3690 Orange Black General Lee Tim Harridge Lucy Harridge Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC
8th 3691 Blue Black Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC)
47th 3692 Blue Black Nemo Andy Dalby* Julie Nuttall Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 30.0 23.0 (61.0 DNC)
60th 3697 Purple Black Too dark and stormy Richard Page Lucy Cooper Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 23.0 41.0 (61.0 DNC)
63rd 3704 Grey/White Black Factory maid Jemma Horwood Nikki Bass Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 28.0 38.0 (61.0 DNC)
38th 3710 BlueWhite Black Paradigm Shift Jon Ibbotson Isobel Stewart Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 35.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC)
44th 3725 Blue Black Island Girl Andrew Squire Liz North Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 (61.0 DNC)
76th 3730 Blue Black Blood sweat and beers Paul Hollis Michelle Evans Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC
40th 3745 Grey Black Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 (61.0 DNC)
21st 3746 White/Grey Black Point 'n' squirt James Wells Anna Aylward Starcross Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC)
68th 3749 White Black Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 BFD) 61.0 DNC
107th 3750 Grey Black Indiscretion Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC
7th 3759 Red Black Red Mistress Thomas Gillard Arran Holman Sheffield Viking SC (61.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC)
43rd 3769 Grey Black The Mighty Disciple Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 22.0 28.0 (61.0 DNC)
107th 3770 Black Black Shiny Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 F/way 61.0 DNC
32nd 3773 White Black Number 34. Alan K Warren William Carroll Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 (61.0 DNC)
20th 3801 Grey Black Pokey Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (61.0 DNC)
3rd 3802 Grey Black Khalessi Simon Potts Holly McArthur Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC)
66th 3805 White Black Nermal David Winder Liv Bell Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 7.0 61.0 DNC
5th 3803 White/Black Blue Black Swan Chris Gould Caroline Croft Lymington Town Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0
93rd 3806 Blue Blue Blue Tit Ben Jones Helen Hilditch Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 36.0
6th 3795 Blue/Orange Blue Goon Alex Jackson Chris Kilsby Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0
27th 3799 Grey/White Blue Simply Scrumptious Paul Rayson Christian Hill Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 22.0
106th 3800 Blue Blue Brambles Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 49.0
9th 3788 Blue Blue Blue my mind Christian Birrell Ali Potts Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0
81st 3790 Blue Blue Pointer Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 23.0
89th 3761 Grey Blue Beast Quest David Bursey Frances Bursey Parkstone Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 29.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 BFD
92nd 3767 Black Blue One Love Ben Archer Olivia Bellini Parkstone Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 31.0
79th 3747 Grey Blue Ned (Loan authority received.) Jason Andrews Sandy Ramus Eastbourne Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 F/way) 61.0 DNC 21.0
36th 3731 Grey/Yellow Blue Mayhem Andy Jones   Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 25.0
13th 3726 Blue/White Blue Arwen Will Henderson Arthur Henderson Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0
41st 3715 Black Blue Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 15.0 (61.0 DNC) 34.0
46th 3675 White Blue White Sauce er er (Loan authority receiv David Croft Rosemary Croft RYA (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (61.0 DNC) 19.0
30th 3679 Green/White Blue Daddy's Boat Nicholas Heginbotham Will Smith Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 24.0
72nd 3658 White Blue Bernard Chris Jennings Rich Cornes Burghfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DSQ) 61.0 DNC 17.0
25th 3665 Blue Blue Still not over Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 13.0
17th 3641 BlueWhite Blue Puff the magic dragon Mark Waterhouse Mat Currel Salcombe Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0
59th 3648 Blue Blue Bang Tidy Antonia Wright Jamie Wright Shoreham Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 32.0
104th 3599 Red Blue Harry Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 47.0
56th 3607 Black/White Blue Fifth Element Steve Conroy Anna Rayson Fishers Green Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC) 30.0
87th 3567 Turquoise Blue Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 39.0 (61.0 DNC) 50.0
107th 3578 White Blue White Rabbit Godfrey Clark Tim Williams Fishers Green Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 F/way
103rd 3586 Grey Blue Shadowplay Kieron Mason George Mason Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 46.0
107th 3587 White Blue Mistral Henry Mason Jack Tosh Blithfield Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNF
94th 3511 Red Blue Heaven Sent Andrew Mills Ellie Mills Hampton Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) 36.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC
100th 3561 White Blue Snorting Joe Shaw Patricia Hickey Wembley Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 44.0
105th 2604 Red Blue Satisfaction Jeremy Stein Sarah Percival Upper Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 48.0
71st 3485 White Blue Ashling Barry Dunning Jerry Rook Royal Lymington Yacht Club (61.0 DNC) 37.0 (61.0 DNC) 40.0
107th 3333 White Green Precious John Adams Zoe Adams Tamesis Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNF
107th 3502 Blue/White Green Shindig Scott Smith Christopher Smith Upper Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC
98th 3530 Yellow Green Sir Topaz Mike Colles Nigel Denchfield Midland Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 43.0
64th 3569 Purple Green Time Zulu Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Rutland Water Sailing Club 31.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 35.0
101st 3583 Blue Green Back to the future Ben Eaves Oliie Maclean Redditch Sailing Club 44.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNF
74th 3589 Red/White Green Fat bottom girl John Hollands Alexandra Parker Hampton Sailing Club 37.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 42.0
62nd 3602 Green/White Green Ambience Martin Evans Chris Evans Cookham Reach Sailing Club 27.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 39.0
91st 3644 Red Green Marleen Jon Bloice Philippa Bloice Whitstable Yacht Club 45.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 45.0
18th 3645 Blue Green Blue Velvet Steve Hall Alison Hall Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 12.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0
28th 3652 Purple Green Time and tide John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Sailing Club 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 14.0
75th 3672 White Green Bola Bola John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Yacht Club 41.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 38.0
96th 3673 White Green The Oldie Eddy Atkins Jack Norton Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club (61.0 F/way) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 41.0
15th 3676 Blue/White Green Hot Totty Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay Yacht Club 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0
90th 3683 Blue Green Blue Bird Alex Haymen Chloe George Lymington Town Sailing Club 29.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC
24th 3687 Yellow Green Mellow Yellow Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 20.0
26th 3696 White Green Tiger Tiger Alex Warren Jonty Freeman Shoreham Sailing Club 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0
23rd 3702 Blue/Pink Green Salmon en croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Salcombe Yacht Club 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0
1st 3703 Black/White Green Faithless Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0
29th 3709 Blue/White Green Wild at heart Rob Henderson Alice Markham Lymington Town Sailing Club 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0
86th 3727 Grey Green Fragile Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Ranelagh Sailing Club (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 27.0
2nd 3735 White/Grey Green Attack of the Clones Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs Sailing Club 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0
83rd 3751 Blue Green Narnia Phil Emery Phoebe Payne Whitstable Yacht Club 48.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 37.0
33rd 3756 Blue Green ROBERT (Loan authority received.) Sophie Mackley James Ward Shoreham Sailing Club 32.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0
57th 3757 Blue Green Space Hopper Tim Parsons Alan Ritchie Lyme Regis Sailing Club 34.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 29.0
52nd 3784 Blue Green Strung along Tony Johnson Lou Johnson Lymington Town Sailing Club 24.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 33.0
34th 3787 Red/White Green Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Bailey Midland Sailing Club 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 28.0
61st 3789 Blue/Grey Green Off-piste Nick Scroggie Edward Scroggie Parkstone Yacht Club 39.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 26.0
14th 3804 Blue Green Rockatross Ian Dobson** Charlotte Fildes RYA 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 9.0
10th 3807 Blue Green Baloo Tim Saxton Mary Henderson Itchenor Sailing Club 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0
11th 3812 TBC Red Maumahara Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe Yacht Club 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC)
84th 3813 Blue Red Pacemaker Steve Harling Sam Wills Starcross Sailing Club 46.0 (61.0 DNC) 40.0 (61.0 DNC)
31st 3796 Blue/White Red ROBERTA William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham Sailing Club 28.0 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC)
107th 3797 Dark Blue Red Fata Morgan Mark Elkington Sarah Roberts Starcross Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC
49th 3794 Grey/Orange Red Icthys Julian Harms Timothy Harms Midland Sailing Club 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 37.0 (61.0 DNC)
19th 3764 Blue Red Fancy Liquor Tim Fells Frances Gifford Salcombe Yacht Club 20.0 SCP (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC)
107th 3771 Blue Red Skip (Loan authority received). Laurie Smart Alex Pausey Upper Thames Sailing Club (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC
50th 3748 Grey Red White Tiger Nigel Brooke Lou Hosken Lymington Town Sailing Club 36.0 (61.0 DNC) 19.0 (61.0 DNC)
51st 3753 White Red Appetite for destruction Andy Bines Rebecca Bines Brightlingsea Sailing Club 40.0 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 (61.0 DNC)
85th 3734 Black Red The Black Boat Philip Ashworth Alison Ashworth Weymouth Sailing Club 43.0 (61.0 DNC) 44.0 (61.0 DNC)
39th 3707 Black Red Superfast Jellyfish Phil Dalby** Oliver Jenkins Cookham Reach Sailing Club/RYC 30.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC)
82nd 3740 Blue Red Why Ask Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach Sailing Club 23.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) 61.0 DNC
22nd 3716 Yellow Red Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield Sailing Club 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC)
4th 3722 Grey Red Stealth Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frensham Pond Sailing Club 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC)
37th 3724 Blue Red Sublime Joe Mclaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis Club 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC)
42nd 3705 Blue Red Two pints of lager Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Sailing Club 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 33.0 (61.0 DNC)
95th 3706 Grey Red Monkey Puzzle Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Salcombe Yacht Club 38.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNC
65th 3714 Blue Red Kevin Alan Markham Sue Markham Upper Thames Sailing Club 35.0 (61.0 DNC) 31.0 (61.0 DNC)
67th 3698 Mint Red Twinkle Toes David Downs Emily Taylor Tata Steel Sailing Club 33.0 (61.0 DNC) 35.0 (61.0 DNC)
107th 3654 Black Red Tales of Acapulco Geoffrey Cox TBC Parkstone Yacht Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC
80th 3659 Mint Red Zeno Julian Parry John Burn Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 21.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) 61.0 DNC
55th 3622 Green Red The Edge Christian Hamilton Jacintha Hamilton-Love Datchet Sailing Clab 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 39.0 (61.0 DNC)
97th 3650 Lilac Red Head Case Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 42.0 61.0 DNC
77th 3598 Black/White Red Bar Humbug Robert Smith Luke Moors Salcombe Yacht Club 20.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 BFD) 61.0 DNC
12th 3611 Grey Red The Phantom Menace Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds Nottingham Sailing Club 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC)
73rd 3548 Blue Red Firestarter Kevin Rose Tim Williams Upper Thames Sailing Club 42.0 (61.0 DNC) 36.0 (61.0 DNC)
53rd 2663 Blue Red Tyrannosaurus Rex Chris Howarth Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club 26.0 (61.0 DNC) 32.0 (61.0 DNC)
102nd 3368 Red Red Debutant Ian Laing Andrew Hunt Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 45.0 61.0 DNC
78th 3463 Pink Red Smoke on the water Jonathan Cowper TBC Hunts Sailing Club 47.0 (61.0 DNC) 34.0 (61.0 DNC)



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com