SYC Cruiser Racing 2023 - NHC

Salcombe

SYC Cruiser Racing 2023- NHC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: RYA NHC
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating 7/5 28/05 Skerries Race 20/08 R5 1/10 Total Nett
                           
1st St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.839 0.840 1 3 4 2 (7 DNC) 1 18 11
2nd Ardea Dufour 365 Peter & JaneSandover 0.959 0.965 2 1 2 3 3 (4 DNC) 15 11
3rd Ganicia Amel Grand Maramu Crispin Waterhouse 1.000 1.003 4 DNC (9 DNC) 6 6 DNC 1 2 28 19
4th Starfire Elan 31 Roger Odell 0.947 0.949 4 DNC 5 (8 DNF) 1 7 DNC 4 DNC 29 21
5th China Blue Maxi 1100 Charles Cameron 0.908 0.937 4 DNC (9 DNC) 1 6 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 31 22
6th Island Girl Dufour 45 E Ian & Wendy Stewart 1.069 1.085 4 DNC 2 (9 DNC) 6 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 32 23
7th Mulberry Moody S31 Graham & Wendy Nurser 0.908 0.876 4 DNC 4 5 (6 DNC) 6 RET 4 DNC 29 23
8th TinTin Boreal 47 Rob Withers 1.011 1.011 4 DNC (9 DNC) 3 6 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 33 24
9th Jenny T Sadler 32 James & Carole Calvert 0.870 0.861 4 DNC (9 DNC) 9 DNC 6 DNC 2 4 DNC 34 25
10th Nikita Oceanis 30.1 Tony & Alison Burn 0.923 0.904 4 DNC 6 (9 DNC) 4 7 DNC 4 DNC 34 25
11th Syrinx Gaff Cutter Jeremy Croft 0.821 0.821 4 DNC (9 DNC) 9 DNC 6 DNC 6 RET 4 DNC 38 29
12th Moonraker Bavaria 36 Mike & Sue Davis 0.979 0.979 4 DNC 8 DNF (9 DNC) 6 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 38 29
12th Banksia Bavaria 30 Robin & Helen Piggott 0.916 0.916 4 DNC 8 DNS (9 DNC) 6 DNC 7 DNC 4 DNC 38 29

7/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.839 0.839 1.47.50 1.30.28 1
2 Ardea Dufour 365 Peter & JaneSandover 0.959 0.959 1.49.10 1.44.41 2

28/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ardea Dufour 365 Peter & JaneSandover 0.959 0.973 1.21.29 1.18.09 1
2 Island Girl Dufour 45 E Ian & Wendy Stewart 1.069 1.085 1.18.15 1.23.39 2
3 St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.839 0.841 1.43.49 1.27.06 3
4 Mulberry Moody S31 Graham & Wendy Nurser 0.908 0.899 1.42.00 1.32.37 4
5 Starfire Elan 31 Roger Odell 0.947 0.935 1.39.16 1.34.00 5
6 Nikita Oceanis 30.1 Tony & Alison Burn 0.923 0.913 1.44.15 1.36.13 6
7 Moonraker Bavaria 36 Mike & Sue Davis 0.979 0.979 DNF   8
7 Banksia Bavaria 30 Robin & Helen Piggott 0.916 0.916 DNS   8

Skerries Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 China Blue Maxi 1100 Charles Cameron 0.908 0.937 03.07.00 2.49.48 1
2 Ardea Dufour 365 Peter & JaneSandover 0.973 0.984 03.06.13 3.01.11 2
3 TinTin Boreal 47 Rob Withers 1.011 1.011 03.06.00 3.08.03 3
4 St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.841 0.833 03.55.46 3.18.17 4
5 Mulberry Moody S31 Graham & Wendy Nurser 0.899 0.876 04.08.14 3.43.10 5
6 Ganicia Amel Grand Maramu Crispin Waterhouse 1.000 0.983 04.01.00 4.01.00 6
7 Starfire Elan 31 Roger Odell 0.935 0.935 DNF   8

20/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starfire Elan 31 Roger Odell 0.935 0.949 0.57.26 0.53.42 1
2 St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.833 0.840 01.13.25 1.01.09 2
3 Ardea Dufour 365 Peter & JaneSandover 0.984 0.975 01.06.25 1.05.21 3
4 Nikita Oceanis 30.1 Tony & Alison Burn 0.913 0.904 01.11.55 1.05.40 4

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ganicia Amel Grand Maramu Crispin Waterhouse 0.983 1.003 03.50.00 3.46.05 1
2 Jenny T Sadler 32 James & Carole Calvert 0.870 0.861 04.59.00 4.20.08 2
3 Ardea Dufour 365 Peter & JaneSandover 0.975 0.965 05.08.22 5.00.39 3
4 Mulberry Moody S31 Graham & Wendy Nurser 0.876 0.876 RET   6
4 Syrinx Gaff Cutter Jeremy Croft 0.821 0.821 RET   6

1/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.840 0.840 1.13.30 1.01.44 1
2 Ganicia Amel Grand Maramu Crispin Waterhouse 1.003 1.003 1.06.00 1.06.12 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com