SYC Regatta Junior Handicap & Toppers 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Regatta Junior Handicap & Topper

Junior Handicap Fleet (from ticket)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Junior Handicap 2789 Family Fleet RS Feva George McLaren Mark McLaren 1248 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 8.0
2nd Junior Handicap 2136 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Harry Shove   1364 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Junior Handicap 3705 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Max Rayner   1364 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 12.0
4th Junior Handicap 333 Family Fleet RS Zest Isla Gage Geoff Gage 1260 4.0 7.0 7.0 DNF (8.0) 6.0 4.0 36.0 28.0
5th Junior Handicap 4165 Family Fleet RS Feva Lexi Wilson Sophie Mackley 1248 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
6th Junior Handicap 4 Junior Handicap RS Zest Henry Gage Freddie Gage 1260 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 32.0
7th Junior Handicap 000000 Junior Handicap RS Tera sport Oliver Shove   1445 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 47.0 34.0
8th Junior Handicap 0 Family Fleet RS Zest Miles Dalby   1260 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
9th Junior Handicap 4940 Family Fleet RS Feva Stephen Egglestone   1248 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
10th Junior Handicap 1 Junior Handicap Topper Topaz Hardick   1190 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 72.0 59.0
11th Junior Handicap 2 Junior Handicap Topper Topaz Hardick   1190 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 60.0
12th Junior Handicap 1785 Junior Handicap RS Terra Pro Alex Jones   1364 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 63.0

Topper Fleet (from ticket)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topper 48170 Topper Topper Charlie Mackenzie   1358 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
2nd Topper 49015 Topper Topper George Reynolds   1358 1.0 2.0 (10.0 F/way) 5.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
3rd Topper 49019 Topper Topper Lewis Groves   1358 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 18.0 12.0
4th Topper 49017 Topper Topper Charlotte Simmonds   1358 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
5th Topper 49018 Topper Topper Emily Hoar   1358 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 28.0 21.0
6th Topper 49014 Topper Topper Will Ness   1358 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 8.0 43.0 33.0
7th Topper 48171 Topper Topper Bella Wilson   1358 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 47.0 36.0
8th Topper 48169 Topper Topper Freddie Lawrence   1358 9.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 56.0 42.0
9th Topper 48168 Topper Topper Sarah -Jane Longbottom   1358 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 42.0
10th Topper 48167 Topper Topper Erica Latham   1358 7.0 11.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 71.0 57.0
11th Topper 48172 Topper Topper Lexi Wilson   1358 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 77.0 63.0
12th Topper 49167 Topper Topper Helena Thompson   1358 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0 66.0
13th Topper 49016 Topper Topper Tamara White   1358 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 82.0 68.0

R1 - Junior Handicap Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap 2789 Family Fleet RS Feva George McLaren Mark McLaren 1248 1.03.08 0.50.35 1.0
2 Junior Handicap 2136 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Harry Shove   1364 1.13.18 0.53.44 2.0
3 Junior Handicap 3705 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Max Rayner   1364 1.16.10 0.55.50 3.0
4 Junior Handicap 333 Family Fleet RS Zest Isla Gage Geoff Gage 1260 1.16.50 1.00.59 4.0
5 Junior Handicap 4 Junior Handicap RS Zest Henry Gage Freddie Gage 1260 1.28.16 1.10.03 5.0

R2 - Junior Handicap Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap 3705 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Max Rayner   1364 1.31.24 1.07.01 1.0
2 Junior Handicap 2789 Family Fleet RS Feva George McLaren Mark McLaren 1248 1.25.13 1.08.17 2.0
3 Junior Handicap 4165 Family Fleet RS Feva Lexi Wilson Sophie Mackley 1248 1.26.45 1.09.31 3.0
4 Junior Handicap 2136 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Harry Shove   1364 1.35.37 1.10.06 4.0
5 Junior Handicap 000000 Junior Handicap RS Tera sport Oliver Shove   1445 1.43.10 1.11.24 5.0
6 Junior Handicap 4 Junior Handicap RS Zest Henry Gage Freddie Gage 1260 1.35.04 1.15.27 6.0
7 Junior Handicap 333 Family Fleet RS Zest Isla Gage Geoff Gage 1260 1.37.40 1.17.31 7.0

R3 - Junior Handicap Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap 4165 Family Fleet RS Feva Lexi Wilson Sophie Mackley 1248 1.15.49 1.00.45 1.0
2 Junior Handicap 2136 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Harry Shove   1364 1.29.12 1.05.24 2.0
3 Junior Handicap 3705 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Max Rayner   1364 1.29.14 1.05.25 3.0
4 Junior Handicap 0 Family Fleet RS Zest Miles Dalby   1260 1.39.37 1.19.04 4.0
5 Junior Handicap 333 Family Fleet RS Zest Isla Gage Geoff Gage 1260 DNF   7.0
5 Junior Handicap 4 Junior Handicap RS Zest Henry Gage Freddie Gage 1260 DNF   7.0

R4 - Junior Handicap Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap 2789 Family Fleet RS Feva George McLaren Mark McLaren 1248 42.06 0.33.44 1.0
2 Junior Handicap 4165 Family Fleet RS Feva Lexi Wilson Sophie Mackley 1248 42.10 0.33.47 2.0
3 Junior Handicap 3705 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Max Rayner   1364 55.43 0.40.51 3.0
4 Junior Handicap 2136 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Harry Shove   1364 55.51 0.40.57 4.0
5 Junior Handicap 4940 Family Fleet RS Feva Stephen Egglestone   1248 51.26 0.41.13 5.0
6 Junior Handicap 000000 Junior Handicap RS Tera sport Oliver Shove   1445 1.28.14 1.01.04 6.0
7 Junior Handicap 0 Family Fleet RS Zest Miles Dalby   1260 1.23.04 1.05.56 7.0
8 Junior Handicap 333 Family Fleet RS Zest Isla Gage Geoff Gage 1260 1.25.46 1.08.04 8.0
9 Junior Handicap 4 Junior Handicap RS Zest Henry Gage Freddie Gage 1260 1.35.13 1.15.34 9.0
10 Junior Handicap 1785 Junior Handicap RS Terra Pro Alex Jones   1364 RET   11.0

R5 - Junior Handicap Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap 2136 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Harry Shove   1364 0.18.03 0.13.14 1.0
2 Junior Handicap 4940 Family Fleet RS Feva Stephen Egglestone   1248 0.18.05 0.14.29 2.0
3 Junior Handicap 2789 Family Fleet RS Feva George McLaren Mark McLaren 1248 0.19.03 0.15.16 3.0
4 Junior Handicap 000000 Junior Handicap RS Tera sport Oliver Shove   1445 0.22.13 0.15.22 4.0
5 Junior Handicap 0 Family Fleet RS Zest Miles Dalby   1260 0.22.16 0.17.40 5.0
6 Junior Handicap 333 Family Fleet RS Zest Isla Gage Geoff Gage 1260 0.27.08 0.21.32 6.0

R6 - Junior Handicap Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap 2789 Family Fleet RS Feva George McLaren Mark McLaren 1248 0.52.39 0.42.11 1.0
2 Junior Handicap 3705 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Max Rayner   1364 0.58.36 0.42.58 2.0
3 Junior Handicap 2136 Junior Handicap RS Tera Pro Harry Shove   1364 1.00.53 0.44.38 3.0
4 Junior Handicap 333 Family Fleet RS Zest Isla Gage Geoff Gage 1260 1.01.30 0.48.49 4.0
5 Junior Handicap 4 Junior Handicap RS Zest Henry Gage Freddie Gage 1260 1.09.00 0.54.46 5.0
6 Junior Handicap 000000 Junior Handicap RS Tera sport Oliver Shove   1445 1.41.16 1.10.05 6.0
7 Junior Handicap 1 Junior Handicap Topper Topaz Hardick   1190 1.39.22 1.23.30 7.0
8 Junior Handicap 2 Junior Handicap Topper Topaz Hardick   1190 1.41.03 1.24.55 8.0

R1 - Topper Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 49015 Topper Topper George Reynolds   1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 48170 Topper Topper Charlie Mackenzie   1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 49017 Topper Topper Charlotte Simmonds   1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 49019 Topper Topper Lewis Groves   1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 49018 Topper Topper Emily Hoar   1358 5 5.0
6 Topper 49014 Topper Topper Will Ness   1358 6 6.0
7 Topper 48167 Topper Topper Erica Latham   1358 7 7.0
8 Topper 48171 Topper Topper Bella Wilson   1358 8 8.0
9 Topper 48169 Topper Topper Freddie Lawrence   1358 9 9.0
10 Topper 48168 Topper Topper Sarah -Jane Longbottom   1358 10 10.0
11 Topper 49016 Topper Topper Tamara White   1358 DNF 12.0

R2 - Topper Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 49019 Topper Topper Lewis Groves   1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 49015 Topper Topper George Reynolds   1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 48170 Topper Topper Charlie Mackenzie   1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 49017 Topper Topper Charlotte Simmonds   1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 48169 Topper Topper Freddie Lawrence   1358 5 5.0
6 Topper 49018 Topper Topper Emily Hoar   1358 6 6.0
7 Topper 49014 Topper Topper Will Ness   1358 7 7.0
8 Topper 48171 Topper Topper Bella Wilson   1358 8 8.0
9 Topper 48168 Topper Topper Sarah -Jane Longbottom   1358 9 9.0
10 Topper 48167 Topper Topper Erica Latham   1358 DNF 11.0

R3 - Topper Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 49017 Topper Topper Charlotte Simmonds   1358 1.26.47 1.03.54 1.0
2 Topper 49018 Topper Topper Emily Hoar   1358 1.31.09 1.07.07 2.0
3 Topper 49019 Topper Topper Lewis Groves   1358 1.38.25 1.12.28 3.0
4 Topper 48170 Topper Topper Charlie Mackenzie   1358 DNF   10.0
4 Topper 49015 Topper Topper George Reynolds   1358 F/way   10.0
4 Topper 49014 Topper Topper Will Ness   1358 DNF   10.0
4 Topper 48171 Topper Topper Bella Wilson   1358 DNF   10.0
4 Topper 48168 Topper Topper Sarah -Jane Longbottom   1358 DNF   10.0
4 Topper 49167 Topper Topper Helena Thompson   1358 DNF   10.0

R4 - Topper Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 49017 Topper Topper Charlotte Simmonds   1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 48170 Topper Topper Charlie Mackenzie   1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 49019 Topper Topper Lewis Groves   1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 49018 Topper Topper Emily Hoar   1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 49015 Topper Topper George Reynolds   1358 5 5.0
6 Topper 48171 Topper Topper Bella Wilson   1358 6 6.0
7 Topper 49014 Topper Topper Will Ness   1358 7 7.0
8 Topper 48168 Topper Topper Sarah -Jane Longbottom   1358 8 8.0
9 Topper 48169 Topper Topper Freddie Lawrence   1358 9 9.0
10 Topper 48167 Topper Topper Erica Latham   1358 RET 11.0

R5 - Topper Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 49015 Topper Topper George Reynolds   1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 48170 Topper Topper Charlie Mackenzie   1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 49017 Topper Topper Charlotte Simmonds   1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 48171 Topper Topper Bella Wilson   1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 49014 Topper Topper Will Ness   1358 5 5.0
6 Topper 49019 Topper Topper Lewis Groves   1358 6 6.0
7 Topper 49018 Topper Topper Emily Hoar   1358 7 7.0
8 Topper 48168 Topper Topper Sarah -Jane Longbottom   1358 8 8.0
9 Topper 48172 Topper Topper Lexi Wilson   1358 DNF 10.0

R6 - Topper Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Boat type Helm Helm PY Place Points
1 Topper 49019 Topper Topper Lewis Groves   1358 1 1.0
2 Topper 48170 Topper Topper Charlie Mackenzie   1358 2 2.0
3 Topper 49015 Topper Topper George Reynolds   1358 3 3.0
4 Topper 49018 Topper Topper Emily Hoar   1358 4 4.0
5 Topper 48169 Topper Topper Freddie Lawrence   1358 5 5.0
6 Topper 49017 Topper Topper Charlotte Simmonds   1358 6 6.0
7 Topper 48168 Topper Topper Sarah -Jane Longbottom   1358 7 7.0
8 Topper 49014 Topper Topper Will Ness   1358 8 8.0
9 Topper 48171 Topper Topper Bella Wilson   1358 DNF 11.0
9 Topper 48172 Topper Topper Lexi Wilson   1358 DNF 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
F/way  10
RETRetired 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com