Sabre Cadet & Medium Handicap Coronation Cup 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

Sabre Coronation Cup Junior & Medium Handicap 2023

Junior Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st Junior Handicap Topper 49019 George Reynolds   1369 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0
2nd Junior Handicap Topper 48168 Charlotte Simmonds   1369 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Junior Handicap Tera Pro 1845 Lewis Groves   1364 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
4th Junior Handicap Topper 49016 Joshua Donahey   1369 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 15.0
5th Junior Handicap Topper 48170 Harry Donahey   1369 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th Junior Handicap Laser Radial 198905 George Alexander   1147 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 186863 Venetia Andrew   1147 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
2nd Medium Handicap Topper 48167 Suzy Andrews   1369 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
3rd Medium Handicap Topper 48171 Paul Donahey   1369 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 6.0
4th Medium Handicap RS FEVA XL 2789 Mark McLaren George McLaren 1240 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
5th Medium Handicap Topper 48168 Jayne Morris   1369 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 31.0 21.0
6th Medium Handicap Topper 49017 Erica Latham   1369 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 7.5 OOD 32.5 22.5
7th Medium Handicap RS Zest 4 Charlie Newman   1260 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
8th Medium Handicap Topper 48170 Vicky   1369 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
9th Medium Handicap RS Zest 3 Steph   1260 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0

R1 - Junior Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap Topper 49019 George Reynolds   1369 0.45.49 0.33.28 1.0
2 Junior Handicap Laser Radial 198905 George Alexander   1147 0.41.07 0.35.51 2.0
3 Junior Handicap Topper 48168 Charlotte Simmonds   1369 DNF   4.0

R2 - Junior Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap Topper 49019 George Reynolds   1369 1.05.27 0.47.49 1.0
2 Junior Handicap Topper 48168 Charlotte Simmonds   1369 OOD   2.0
2 Junior Handicap Tera Pro 1845 Lewis Groves   1364 1.12.28 0.53.08 2.0
4 Junior Handicap Topper 48170 Harry Donahey   1369 1.16.42 0.56.02 3.0

R3 - Junior Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap Topper 49019 George Reynolds   1369 1.11.40 0.52.21 1.0
2 Junior Handicap Topper 48168 Charlotte Simmonds   1369 1.14.13 0.54.13 2.0
3 Junior Handicap Tera Pro 1845 Lewis Groves   1364 DNF   5.0
3 Junior Handicap Topper 48170 Harry Donahey   1369 DNF   5.0

R5 - Junior Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Handicap Topper 49016 Joshua Donahey   1369 1.17.56 0.56.56 1.0
2 Junior Handicap Topper 48168 Charlotte Simmonds   1369 1.20.00 0.58.26 2.0

R1 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap RS FEVA XL 2789 Mark McLaren George McLaren 1240 0.30.32 0.24.37 1.0
2 Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 186863 Venetia Andrew   1147 0.30.07 0.26.15 2.0
3 Medium Handicap RS Zest 4 Charlie Newman   1260 0.43.55 0.34.51 3.0
4 Medium Handicap Topper 48168 Jayne Morris   1369 0.51.01 0.37.16 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Topper 48170 Vicky   1369 1.20.50 0.59.03 5.0
6 Medium Handicap RS Zest 3 Steph   1260 1.27.40 1.09.35 6.0

R2 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 186863 Venetia Andrew   1147 0.57.48 0.50.24 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Topper 48167 Suzy Andrews   1369 1.14.35 0.54.29 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Topper 48171 Paul Donahey   1369 1.20.10 0.58.34 3.0
4 Medium Handicap Topper 49017 Erica Latham   1369 DNS   5.0

R3 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Topper 48171 Paul Donahey   1369 1.05.21 0.47.44 1.0
2 Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 186863 Venetia Andrew   1147 0.56.06 0.48.55 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Topper 48167 Suzy Andrews   1369 1.11.48 0.52.27 3.0

R5 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Topper 48167 Suzy Andrews   1369 1.04.00 0.46.45 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Topper 48171 Paul Donahey   1369 1.08.53 0.50.19 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Topper 48168 Jayne Morris   1369 OOD   7.0
4 Medium Handicap Topper 49017 Erica Latham   1369 OOD   7.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com