RS 400 Open 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

Bartons RS 400 Open

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Extra info (1) Boat Boat type Sail number Extra label (1) Helm Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Aries RS 400 411   Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd   Chaos Monket Too RS 400 1481   Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd   Hedgehog RS 400 1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 7.0
4th   Mr Ifty Shifty RS 400 1479   Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 4.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 26.0 10.0
5th   Oki Doki RS 400 1471   John McLaren Annie McLaren 6.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
6th   1448 RS 400 1448   Mike Baker June Baker 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 24.0 15.0
7th   Dark SIde RS 400 1533   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
8th   RS-e RS 400 1078   Peter Jackson Freddie Smithers 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 32.0 21.0
9th   506 RS 400 506   Alex Zamaria Rob Staines (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 31.0 22.0
10th     RS 400 1329   Peter Colclough Tris Squire 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 41.0 30.0
11th   1287 RS 400 1287   James Bowman Jonathan Carr 12.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 10.0 45.0 32.0
12th   RS400 RS 400 880   Tim Le Couilliard James Le Couilliard 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 33.0
13th   Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799   Martin Weston Mike Webb (13.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 47.0 34.0
14th   1184 RS 400 1184   Edward Smith Christopher Spencer (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 64.0 48.0
14th   Cool Runnings RS 400 1382   Andrew Hunt Matthew (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 64.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Extra info (1) Boat Boat type Sail number Extra label (1) Helm Crew Name Place Points
1   Aries RS 400 411   Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 1 1.0
2   Chaos Monket Too RS 400 1481   Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 2 2.0
3   Hedgehog RS 400 1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson 3 3.0
4   Mr Ifty Shifty RS 400 1479   Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 4 4.0
5   1448 RS 400 1448   Mike Baker June Baker 5 5.0
6   Oki Doki RS 400 1471   John McLaren Annie McLaren 6 6.0
7   Dark SIde RS 400 1533   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 7 7.0
8   RS-e RS 400 1078   Peter Jackson Freddie Smithers 8 8.0
9   506 RS 400 506   Alex Zamaria Rob Staines 9 9.0
10     RS 400 1329   Peter Colclough Tris Squire 10 10.0
11   RS400 RS 400 880   Tim Le Couilliard James Le Couilliard 11 11.0
12   1287 RS 400 1287   James Bowman Jonathan Carr 12 12.0
13   Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799   Martin Weston Mike Webb 13 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Extra info (1) Boat Boat type Sail number Extra label (1) Helm Crew Name Place Points
1   Chaos Monket Too RS 400 1481   Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 1 1.0
2   Mr Ifty Shifty RS 400 1479   Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 2 2.0
3   Hedgehog RS 400 1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson 3 3.0
4   Aries RS 400 411   Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 4 4.0
5   Oki Doki RS 400 1471   John McLaren Annie McLaren 5 5.0
6   1448 RS 400 1448   Mike Baker June Baker 6 6.0
7   Dark SIde RS 400 1533   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 7 7.0
8   506 RS 400 506   Alex Zamaria Rob Staines 8 8.0
9     RS 400 1329   Peter Colclough Tris Squire 9 9.0
10   1287 RS 400 1287   James Bowman Jonathan Carr 10 10.0
11   RS-e RS 400 1078   Peter Jackson Freddie Smithers 11 11.0
12   Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799   Martin Weston Mike Webb 12 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Extra info (1) Boat Boat type Sail number Extra label (1) Helm Crew Name Place Points
1   Aries RS 400 411   Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 1 1.0
2   Oki Doki RS 400 1471   John McLaren Annie McLaren 2 2.0
3   Chaos Monket Too RS 400 1481   Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 3 3.0
4   Mr Ifty Shifty RS 400 1479   Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 4 4.0
5   Hedgehog RS 400 1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson 5 5.0
6   Dark SIde RS 400 1533   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 6 6.0
7   506 RS 400 506   Alex Zamaria Rob Staines 7 7.0
8   RS-e RS 400 1078   Peter Jackson Freddie Smithers 8 8.0
9   1448 RS 400 1448   Mike Baker June Baker 9 9.0
10   Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799   Martin Weston Mike Webb 10 10.0
11     RS 400 1329   Peter Colclough Tris Squire 11 11.0
12   1287 RS 400 1287   James Bowman Jonathan Carr DNF 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Extra info (1) Boat Boat type Sail number Extra label (1) Helm Crew Name Place Points
1   Hedgehog RS 400 1463   Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson 1 1.0
2   Aries RS 400 411   Figs Cain Barney Dearsly 2 2.0
3   Chaos Monket Too RS 400 1481   Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin 3 3.0
4   1448 RS 400 1448   Mike Baker June Baker 4 4.0
5   RS-e RS 400 1078   Peter Jackson Freddie Smithers 5 5.0
6   RS400 RS 400 880   Tim Le Couilliard James Le Couilliard 6 6.0
7   506 RS 400 506   Alex Zamaria Rob Staines 7 7.0
8   Oki Doki RS 400 1471   John McLaren Annie McLaren 8 8.0
9   Dark SIde RS 400 1533   Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 9 9.0
10   1287 RS 400 1287   James Bowman Jonathan Carr 10 10.0
11     RS 400 1329   Peter Colclough Tris Squire 11 11.0
12   Thunderbird 4 RS 400 799   Martin Weston Mike Webb 12 12.0
13   Mr Ifty Shifty RS 400 1479   Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore DNF 16.0
13   1184 RS 400 1184   Edward Smith Christopher Spencer DNS 16.0
13   Cool Runnings RS 400 1382   Andrew Hunt Matthew DNF 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com