Salcombe Town Regatta Yawl 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

STR Yawl Handicap 2022

YW Dayboat Fleet (from ticket)

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Helm Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st YW Dayboat 669 YW Dayboat Peter Hewitt Andrew Hewitt   1.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
2nd YW Dayboat 619 YW Dayboat Jonathan Gent     6.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd YW Dayboat 647 YW Dayboat Colin Blewett Chrissy Campbell   3.0 1.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
4th YW Dayboat 678 YW Dayboat Mike Hewitt Tuba   5.0 8.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
5th YW Dayboat 621 YW Dayboat Matt Straker     4.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th YW Dayboat 629 YW Dayboat Nicholas Crang Jennifer Crang   2.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
7th YW Dayboat 676 YW Dayboat James Hewitt     10.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
8th YW Dayboat 677 YW Dayboat Simon Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   13.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
9th YW Dayboat 572 YW Dayboat Dave Allen     7.0 13.0 OCS 8.0 28.0 28.0
10th YW Dayboat 648 YW Dayboat Georgina Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   9.0 9.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
11th YW Dayboat 650 YW Dayboat Susan Clayton     8.0 10.0 12.0 30.0 30.0
12th YW Dayboat 663 YW Dayboat John Lokier Phil Lokier   11.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 33.0 33.0

R1 - YW Dayboat Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 YW Dayboat 669 YW Dayboat Peter Hewitt Andrew Hewitt   1 1.0
2 YW Dayboat 629 YW Dayboat Nicholas Crang Jennifer Crang   2 2.0
3 YW Dayboat 647 YW Dayboat Colin Blewett Chrissy Campbell   3 3.0
4 YW Dayboat 621 YW Dayboat Matt Straker     4 4.0
5 YW Dayboat 678 YW Dayboat Mike Hewitt Tuba   5 5.0
6 YW Dayboat 619 YW Dayboat Jonathan Gent     6 6.0
7 YW Dayboat 572 YW Dayboat Dave Allen     7 7.0
8 YW Dayboat 650 YW Dayboat Susan Clayton     8 8.0
9 YW Dayboat 648 YW Dayboat Georgina Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   9 9.0
10 YW Dayboat 676 YW Dayboat James Hewitt     10 10.0
11 YW Dayboat 663 YW Dayboat John Lokier Phil Lokier   11 11.0
12 YW Dayboat 677 YW Dayboat Simon Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   DNF 13.0

R2 - YW Dayboat Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 YW Dayboat 647 YW Dayboat Colin Blewett Chrissy Campbell   1 1.0
2 YW Dayboat 669 YW Dayboat Peter Hewitt Andrew Hewitt   2 2.0
3 YW Dayboat 619 YW Dayboat Jonathan Gent     3 3.0
4 YW Dayboat 676 YW Dayboat James Hewitt     4 4.0
5 YW Dayboat 677 YW Dayboat Simon Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   5 5.0
6 YW Dayboat 629 YW Dayboat Nicholas Crang Jennifer Crang   6 6.0
7 YW Dayboat 621 YW Dayboat Matt Straker     7 7.0
8 YW Dayboat 678 YW Dayboat Mike Hewitt Tuba   8 8.0
9 YW Dayboat 648 YW Dayboat Georgina Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   9 9.0
10 YW Dayboat 650 YW Dayboat Susan Clayton     10 10.0
11 YW Dayboat 572 YW Dayboat Dave Allen     OCS 13.0
11 YW Dayboat 663 YW Dayboat John Lokier Phil Lokier   DNF 13.0

R3 - YW Dayboat Fleet (from ticket)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet (from ticket) Sail number Fleet (from boat) Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 YW Dayboat 678 YW Dayboat Mike Hewitt Tuba   1 1.0
2 YW Dayboat 619 YW Dayboat Jonathan Gent     2 2.0
3 YW Dayboat 621 YW Dayboat Matt Straker     3 3.0
4 YW Dayboat 677 YW Dayboat Simon Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   4 4.0
5 YW Dayboat 669 YW Dayboat Peter Hewitt Andrew Hewitt   5 5.0
6 YW Dayboat 676 YW Dayboat James Hewitt     6 6.0
7 YW Dayboat 629 YW Dayboat Nicholas Crang Jennifer Crang   7 7.0
8 YW Dayboat 572 YW Dayboat Dave Allen     8 8.0
9 YW Dayboat 663 YW Dayboat John Lokier Phil Lokier   9 9.0
10 YW Dayboat 647 YW Dayboat Colin Blewett Chrissy Campbell   10 10.0
11 YW Dayboat 648 YW Dayboat Georgina Bellingham JP/GR Bellingham   11 11.0
12 YW Dayboat 650 YW Dayboat Susan Clayton     12 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com