SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta Yawl Gold 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:49 on August 11, 2023

Yawl (Gold Fleet) Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Yawl (Gold Fleet) 87   Mark Alexander Jane Alexander   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Yawl (Gold Fleet) 151   Jeremy James Richard Bunce   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
3rd Yawl (Gold Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle Victoria Tweedle   3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 21.0 15.0
4th Yawl (Gold Fleet) 74   Peter Andrews Roz McGee   2.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
5th Yawl (Gold Fleet) 45   Chris Turns Mike Griffiths   (10.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 22.0
6th Yawl (Gold Fleet) 62   Stephen Cooper Samuel Cooper   5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 36.0 26.0
7th Yawl (Gold Fleet) 146   Felix Appelbe Lisa Appelbe   7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 7.0 43.0 34.0
8th Yawl (Gold Fleet) 140   Steve King Juliet Howard   6.0 7.0 (9.0 F/way) 8.0 7.0 6.0 43.0 34.0
9th Yawl (Gold Fleet) 185         (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 48.0

R1 - Yawl (Gold Fleet) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 87   Mark Alexander Jane Alexander   1 1.0
2 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 74   Peter Andrews Roz McGee   2 2.0
3 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle Victoria Tweedle   3 3.0
4 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 151   Jeremy James Richard Bunce   4 4.0
5 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 62   Stephen Cooper Samuel Cooper   5 5.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 140   Steve King Juliet Howard   6 6.0
7 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 146   Felix Appelbe Lisa Appelbe   7 7.0

R2 - Yawl (Gold Fleet) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 87   Mark Alexander Jane Alexander   1 1.0
2 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle Victoria Tweedle   2 2.0
3 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 151   Jeremy James Richard Bunce   3 3.0
4 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 45   Chris Turns Mike Griffiths   4 4.0
5 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 146   Felix Appelbe Lisa Appelbe   5 5.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 74   Peter Andrews Roz McGee   6 6.0
7 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 140   Steve King Juliet Howard   7 7.0
8 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 62   Stephen Cooper Samuel Cooper   8 8.0

R3 - Yawl (Gold Fleet) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 74   Peter Andrews Roz McGee   1 1.0
2 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 151   Jeremy James Richard Bunce   2 2.0
3 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle Victoria Tweedle   3 3.0
4 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 87   Mark Alexander Jane Alexander   4 4.0
5 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 62   Stephen Cooper Samuel Cooper   5 5.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 45   Chris Turns Mike Griffiths   DNF 9.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 146   Felix Appelbe Lisa Appelbe   DNF 9.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 140   Steve King Juliet Howard   F/way 9.0

R4 - Yawl (Gold Fleet) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 87   Mark Alexander Jane Alexander   1 1.0
2 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 151   Jeremy James Richard Bunce   2 2.0
3 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle Victoria Tweedle   3 3.0
4 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 74   Peter Andrews Roz McGee   4 4.0
5 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 62   Stephen Cooper Samuel Cooper   5 5.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 45   Chris Turns Mike Griffiths   6 6.0
7 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 146   Felix Appelbe Lisa Appelbe   7 7.0
8 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 140   Steve King Juliet Howard   8 8.0

R5 - Yawl (Gold Fleet) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 87   Mark Alexander Jane Alexander   1 1.0
2 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 45   Chris Turns Mike Griffiths   2 2.0
3 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 62   Stephen Cooper Samuel Cooper   3 3.0
4 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 151   Jeremy James Richard Bunce   4 4.0
5 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 74   Peter Andrews Roz McGee   5 5.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle Victoria Tweedle   6 6.0
7 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 140   Steve King Juliet Howard   7 7.0
8 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 146   Felix Appelbe Lisa Appelbe   8 8.0

R6 - Yawl (Gold Fleet) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Place Points
1 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 45   Chris Turns Mike Griffiths   1 1.0
2 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 87   Mark Alexander Jane Alexander   2 2.0
3 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 151   Jeremy James Richard Bunce   3 3.0
4 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle Victoria Tweedle   4 4.0
5 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 74   Peter Andrews Roz McGee   5 5.0
6 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 140   Steve King Juliet Howard   6 6.0
7 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 146   Felix Appelbe Lisa Appelbe   7 7.0
8 Yawl (Gold Fleet) 185         8 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
F/way  9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com