Autumn Series Medium Handicap 23

Salcombe Yacht Club

Autumn Series Medium Handicap 23

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/9 9/9 16/9 23/9 30/9 7/10 14/10 21/10 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 198156 Edward Alexander   1210 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 17.0
2nd Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 5.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 2.0 10.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
3rd Laser 4.7 87R Karen Ballantine   1210 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 RET 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
4th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209997 Andrew Groves   1150 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 34.0
5th Laser 4.7 0 Emily Hoar   1210 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 56.0 36.0
6th Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
7th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 Hari Ramsay   1150 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
8th Laser 4.7 156215 Jane Walker   1210 10.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
8th Laser 4.7 180706 Erica Latham   1210 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

2/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 87R Karen Ballantine   1210 1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 2 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 OOD 5.0
4 Laser 4.7 156215 Jane Walker   1210 OOD 10.0

9/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

16/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 198156 Edward Alexander   1210 1.21.25 1.07.17 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 87R Karen Ballantine   1210 1.24.38 1.09.57 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 1.38.05 1.21.04 3.0

23/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 198156 Edward Alexander   1210 1.03.33 0.52.31 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209997 Andrew Groves   1150 1.01.09 0.53.10 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 RET   5.0
3 Laser 4.7 87R Karen Ballantine   1210 RET   5.0

30/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209997 Andrew Groves   1150 1.01.15 0.53.16 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 198156 Edward Alexander   1210 1.04.55 0.53.39 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 87R Karen Ballantine   1210 1.09.04 0.57.05 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 Hari Ramsay   1150 1.11.38 1.02.17 4.0

7/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209997 Andrew Groves   1150 1.51.00 1.36.31 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 198156 Edward Alexander   1210 2.02.36 1.41.19 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 0 Emily Hoar   1210 2.08.25 1.46.08 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 Hari Ramsay   1150 2.03.46 1.47.37 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 OOD   5.0
6 Laser 4.7 180706 Erica Latham   1210 OOD   10.0

14/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 0 Emily Hoar   1210 0.59.34 0.49.14 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 1.00.47 0.50.14 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 1.07.27 0.55.45 3.0

21/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 198156 Edward Alexander   1210 1.00.56 0.50.21 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 0 Emily Hoar   1210 1.15.34 1.02.27 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 5, 10
RETRetired 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com