Merlin Rocket Week 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Salcombe Gin MRW 2023

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 110, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail number Boat Name Hull Colour Helm Crew name Club Flight Fleet Total Nett
3820 Skadi Grey/White Caroline Croft Peter Gray Lymington Town SC Black Gold    
3816 Wild Horses Blue White Phil Emery Phoebe Paine Whitstable Black Silver    
3815 The Kraken Blue Mark Barwell Lou Johnson Lymington Town SC Green Gold    
3813 Pacemaker Turquoise Steve Harling Eleanor Thomas Starcross YC Red Bronze    
3812 Maumahara Black Tom Stewart Rob Allen SYC Red Platinum    
3809 Ecstacy Dark Blue Jon Turner Richard Parslow Lyme Regis SC Black Platinum    
3806 Blue Tit Blue Ben Jones Helen Hilditch SYC Red Silver    
3805 Nermal Lightgrey/white Andy Davis Olly Meadowcroft South Staffs Black Platinum    
3804 Rockatross Blue Mary Henderson-White Rupert Henderson-White SYC Green Gold    
3803 Black Swan White/Black Chris Gould Sophie Mackley Lymington Town Sailing Club Black Platinum    
3802 Khalesi Grey Simon Potts Oliver Hatley Burghfield Sailing Club Red Platinum    
3801 Pokey Grey Matt Biggs Becka Jones   Green Platinum    
3800 Brambles Blue Richard Bramley Sean Anderson Blithfield SC Red Bronze    
3799 Simply Scrumptious Grey Paul Rayson Christian Hill SYC Red Gold    
3796 Roberta Blue/White William Warren Megan Pascoe Shoreham SC Blue Gold    
3795 Goon Elf Blue Alex Jackson Pippa Kilsby Shoreham SC Red Platinum    
3794 Ichthys grey/orange Julian Harms George Bender Midland SC Red Silver    
3793 Boris White James Goodfellow Rick Cornes Weston SC Red Platinum    
3791 Didley Squat Blue Jon Gorringe Matt Currell Parkstone YC Blue Platinum    
3790 Pointer Blue Colin Brockbank Vana Vlastaki Wembley Green Silver    
3789 Off-Piste Blue Nick Scroggie Claire Johnstone Parkstone Black Silver    
3787 Quicksilver Red Chris Martin John Thilby Midland SC Blue Platinum    
3786 Shotgun White Michael Wilson Helen Wilson Isle of Man Red Silver    
3784 Blue Blue Ian Dobson Ally Potts Burwain SC Green Platinum    
3781 The Force Awakens Grey David Hall Emily Hood Blackwater SC Green Platinum    
3780 Time Machine   Sarah Richards Nigel Wakefield Lymington Town SC Black Gold    
3775 Night Fury Grey Chris Jennings Pete Nicholson Burghfield SC Blue Platinum    
3773 no. 34 Grey Alan Warren William Carroll Shoreham Blue Silver    
3771 Skip Blue Alex Pausey Matthew Percival-Stein Upper Thames Black Bronze    
3769 Disciple Grey Graham Cranford-Smith Oliver Winder SYC Black Silver    
3768   White Rob Cage Hatty Cage Thames Sailing Club Green Gold    
3766 The Bear Blue/yellow Andrew Dalby Aimee Dalby Burghfield Black Gold    
3764 Fancy Liquor Blue Tim Fells Frances Gifford SYC Blue Platinum    
3762 Rimonim blue Malcolm Hyams   Midland SC Blue Bronze    
3759 Red Mistress Red Thomas Gillard Rachael Gray Sheffield Viking SC Green Platinum    
3757 Space Hopper Blue Tim Parsons Andy Service Lyme Regis Blue Silver    
3753 Appetite for Destruction White David Conlon Sarah Conlon Brightlingsea SC Blue Gold    
3751 Narnia Blue Huw Reynolds Phil Scott Whitstable Black Bronze    
3749 Stanley White Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Bartley Red Silver    
3748 White Tiger Grey Nigel Brooke Suzie Brooke Lymington Town Black Silver    
3747 Learner Driver Pale Blue/White Clive Eplett Rebecca Videlo Frensham Pond Blue Gold    
3746 Point n Squirt White/grey James Wells Anna Aylward RYA Red Gold    
3740 Why Ask? Blue Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Lymington Town SC Red Gold    
3738 Superfast Jellyfish Black/White Simon Blake Molly Blake Royal Brighton Green Platinum    
3735   Grey/white David Winder Anna Blake Hollingworth Lake Black Platinum    
3733 The Darkside Grey Steve Mitchell Julie Nutall Torpoint Mosquito Red Gold    
3732   TBC Ben Hollis   Blithfield SC Red Silver    
3731 Mayhem Grey Andy Jones Maddie Jones Burghfield Red Silver    
3730 Blood Sweat & Beers blue Paul Hollis   Blithfield Green Silver    
3727 Fragile Grey Mark Stockbridge James Gifford Upper Thames Green Gold    
3726 Arwen Blue Will Henderson Rob Henderson SYC Black Platinum    
3725 Island Girl Blue Andrew Squire Simon Evans SYC Black Silver    
3722 Stealth Dark Grey Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert Frencham Pond SC Red Platinum    
3716 Carbon Footprint Yellow Steven Leney Gill Leney Blithfield SC Green Gold    
3715 Truly Srumptious Black Richard Cooke Russell Hall Wembley Green Silver    
3714 Kevin Blue Alan Markham Sue Markham Lymington Town SC Black Silver    
3710 Paradigm Shift White Jon Ibbotson Robert Stewart Waldringfield Green Platinum    
3709 Wild at Heart Blue Jack Norton Dave Royse Ranelagh Black Gold    
3707   Light Blue Stuart Jenkins Nicola Scaddan Hampton Green Bronze    
3706 Monkey Puzzle Grey Kevin Anderson Sadie Kemp SYC Blue Bronze    
3705 Two Pints of Lager Blue Geoff Wright Katie Nkugwa Blithfield Red Silver    
3704 Factory Maid Grey Jemma Horwood Nicki Bass Wembley Black Silver    
3703 Faithless Black/White Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie Parkstone YC Black Platinum    
3702 Salmon en Croute Blue/pink Duncan Salmon Ruth Hanstater SYC Green Gold    
3697 Too Dark & Stormy Purple Richard Page Lizzy Dalby Hampton Blue Bronze    
3696 Tiger Tiger White Alex Warren Phil Dalby Shoreham SC Black Gold    
3694 The Soup Dragon blue Steve Tyler Ally Tyler Parkstone Black Silver    
3692 Nemo Turquoise Steve Conroy Anna Rayson SYC Red Silver    
3691 Quick Fix Blue Mike Calvert Emma Clarke Axe SC Blue Platinum    
3687 Mellow Yellow Yellow Matthew Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Chew Valley Lake Blue Gold    
3686 If Grey Kevin Rose Emily Charles Upper Thames SC Red Bronze    
3684   Green/White Tom Low Ed Low West Hoe SC   Silver    
3683 Bluebird Blue Arthur Henderson Tom Ballantine SYC Red Gold    
3679 Daddys Boat green Nick Heginbotham Rory Gifford Hollingworth Lake/South Caernarvonshire Blue Gold    
3678 Nora Black/White Stephen Crook Sally Townend Hollingworth Lake Green Gold    
3677 Indecision Red Timothy Barr Chris Martin Tamesis Green Bronze    
3676 Hot Totty blue Antony Gifford Jo Gifford Royal Tay YC Green Platinum    
3675 White Sauce er er White Rob Hatley Joe Hatley Tamesis Blue Bronze    
3672 Bola Bola White John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable Black Silver    
3671 Snaky B Black and Purple Piers Lambert Sophie Penwarden Brightlingsea Blue Silver    
3670   black and White Mark McKeever Evan Base Midland SC   Bronze    
3666 ...ted... Grey John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames Blue Platinum    
3659 Zeno Mint Julian Parry Livvy Bell Hollingworth Lake Black Gold    
3656 Wild Card Blue Charlotte Gough Dave Gough Starcross Red Silver    
3654 Tales Acapulco Black Geoffrey Cox Monika Papiez SYC Blue Bronze    
3652 Time and Tide Mauve John Bell Suzi Bell Hampton Blue Silver    
3650 Headcase Lilac Gareth Griffiths Krysti Galpin Lymington Town SC Black Bronze    
3648 Bang Tidy Blue/White Jamie Wright   Shoreham SC Blue Silver    
3647 Liquid Dreams blue Hywel Bowen-Perkins Lucy Penwarden SYC/Hampton Blue Silver    
3645 Blue Velvet Blue/White Steve Hall Charlotte Stewart Royal Corinthian YC Red Platinum    
3641 Puff the Magic Dragon Blue Mark Waterhouse Isobel Stewart SYC Blue Gold    
3627 Snorter   Ali Wallace Cat Wallace South Cerney SC Blue Bronze    
3625 Point Break Blue Andrew Harris Matty Key Tamesis Black Silver    
3622     Christian Hamilton Michael Hamilton Netley Blue Silver    
3622 Chill Out Red Timothy Harms Amelia Little Hampton SC Red Silver    
3621 Raunchy Blue Tristram Squire Peter Slack SYC Black Bronze    
3611 The Phantom Menace Grey/white Jenny Dodds Chris Dodds RYA Green Gold    
3602 Ambience Green Martin Evans Chris Evans Hampton Green Silver    
3599 Harry red Nigel Cooper Annabel Cooper SYC Green Bronze    
3598 Bar Humbug Black/white Robert Smith Suzy Brough SYC Green Silver    
3589 FBG red John Hollands Hannah Bridger Hampton Green Bronze    
3587 Mistral white Henry Mason George Mason Blithfield SC Green Bronze    
3586 Shadowplay Grey Kieron Mason Belinda Mason Blithfield SC Green Bronze    
3569 Time Zulu Purple Ben Lulham Samantha Lulham Blakeney Black Silver    
3567 Fatboy Slim Turquoise Martin Smith Karen Beston Redditch Red Bronze    
3563 The Force Awakens white David Hall Emilie Hood Blackwater Green Platinum    
3561 Snorting White Joe Shaw Patricia Hickey Wembley Red Bronze    
3547 Moondance Assasin blue Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield SC Red Silver    
3539 Gangsta Paradice grey Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis Red Silver    
3530 Sir Topaz Yellow Michael Colles Lauren Morgan Midland Blue Bronze    
3511 Heaven Sent red Andrew Mills Ellie Mills Hampton SC Blue Bronze    
3463 Smoke on the water Pink Jon Cowper Hannah Hutchings Hunts Red Bronze    
3368 Debutante Red/White Ian Laing Andrew Hunt Hollingworth Lake Green Bronze    
3333 Precious white John Adams Ros Warwick - Haller Tamesis SC Black Bronze    
1079 Passing Cloud Varnished Richard Harris Maddie Harris Tamesis Blue Silver    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com